LU Dong · LU DONG

448rank
-32.5Butler · 60 bds
-0.54per board
±4.2swing
-0.38vs par /bd · #376/518
-0.37adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 8.3 -2.2 -27.9 -2.5 -13.5 5.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.08 · play -0.51

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.17/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.37/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #257 of 518 · declarer play 69.2% #365 of 517 · defence 83.9% #219 of 518

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)66.7% (6)
Declarer play50.0% (2)72.7% (11)
Defence69.2% (13)94.4% (18)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.61 (23) · a suit -0.24 (37)

vs par by level: part-score +0.24 (21) · game -0.79 (38) · slam +2.00 (1)

By role: declaring -0.97/bd (-3.21 vs par · 28) · defending -0.16/bd (+2.09 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.06/bd (-0.97 vs par · 29) · not vulnerable -0.99/bd (+0.16 vs par · 31)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Y.LuA.Stokka – Y.WisemanClosed10+8.3+0.83-0.50
Round 2Y.LuM.Ozdil – S.GoldmanClosed10-2.2-0.22+1.40
Round 4Y.LuY.Zhang – Y.LiuClosed10-27.9-2.79-1.40
Round 6Y.LuP.Zimmermann – J.ZochowskaOpen10-2.5-0.25-1.50
Round 7Y.LuG.Hampson – L.PearlmanClosed10-13.5-1.35+1.30
Round 9Y.LuY.Sobel – G.DonnerOpen10+5.3+0.53-1.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.5Round 1PASKE24♠♦3-1+12
+8.5Round 2CUSHING124♠♣J-1+6
+6.4Round 2CUSHING194♥x♦8-2+5
+6.4Round 6ZIMMERMANN75♣♠8=-2
+6.0Round 4CHINA HOBBY194♣+12
+5.7Round 1PASKE103NT♠6-3+4
+4.7Round 1PASKE93NT♣2+1+10
+3.7Round 9DONNER193♥♠3+1+6
+2.9Round 7HAMPSON111NT♠4+3+2
+2.4Round 7HAMPSON143NT♠3=+0
+2.3Round 6ZIMMERMANN43NT♠6+1+0
+1.9Round 1PASKE63NT♥7+1+0
+1.9Round 9DONNER144♠♥6-1+2
+1.7Round 1PASKE71♠♥Q=-1
+1.6Round 6ZIMMERMANN103♦♦Q=+0
+1.4Round 2CUSHING143NT♠4+3+14
+1.4Round 9DONNER154♠♦9=+1
+1.2Round 1PASKE11NT♥A-1+4
+0.9Round 6ZIMMERMANN34♥♠3+3+10
+0.8Round 6ZIMMERMANN55♥x♦K-3-5
+0.8Round 6ZIMMERMANN64♠♦3=-1
+0.6Round 9DONNER164♠♠5=+1
+0.6Round 9DONNER183NT♣A+2+1
+0.4Round 2CUSHING204♥♠7+1+0
+0.3Round 9DONNER174♥♣4+1-10
+0.1Round 9DONNER201NT♦9+1+1
+0.0Round 4CHINA HOBBY122♠♥K+1+0
-0.2Round 9DONNER133NT♠Q-1-6
-0.3Round 1PASKE44♠♣4+1+0
-0.3Round 2CUSHING182♦♠3-1-1
-0.4Round 6ZIMMERMANN82♠♣3+2+6
-0.5Round 9DONNER114♠♦8=-1
-0.6Round 4CHINA HOBBY151NT♥8+1+0
-0.7Round 2CUSHING134♠♣5+1-13
-0.7Round 2CUSHING163NT♥10+1+0
-0.9Round 7HAMPSON153♠♥Q-1+3
-1.2Round 7HAMPSON201NT♦7+1-10
-1.6Round 4CHINA HOBBY162♦♠8-1+11
-1.6Round 7HAMPSON172♠♥7+1+7
-1.9Round 6ZIMMERMANN92♠♥5=-5
-2.0Round 7HAMPSON163NT♥7+3-1
-2.0Round 7HAMPSON193♣♦K-1+0
-2.2Round 4CHINA HOBBY173NT♣2+3-2
-2.2Round 7HAMPSON134NT♠10+1+13
-2.5Round 2CUSHING114♦♣9-1-6
-2.6Round 7HAMPSON186♣♦A=+2
-2.6Round 9DONNER125♥♠A-1-11
-3.1Round 4CHINA HOBBY142♥♦A=-5
-4.0Round 4CHINA HOBBY113♥♦Q-1-5
-4.0Round 6ZIMMERMANN13NT♠3+1-8
-4.7Round 1PASKE33♦♣8+3-14
-4.8Round 4CHINA HOBBY184♠♥3-1-6
-5.0Round 1PASKE83NT♠4-1-10
-6.3Round 7HAMPSON123NT♦Q=-3
-7.1Round 2CUSHING173NT♥K+1-4
-7.6Round 2CUSHING155♣♠K+1+13
-8.0Round 4CHINA HOBBY203NT♣4=-10
-8.4Round 1PASKE54♠x♥Q-2-10
-9.0Round 6ZIMMERMANN24♥♣9-1-10
-9.6Round 4CHINA HOBBY133NT♥8-3-9