CORNFIELD Hannah · CORNFIELD

450rank
-54.5Butler · 100 bds
-0.55per board
±4.0swing
-0.92vs par /bd · #479/518
-0.39adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -27.4 1.4 -1.2 -10.5 21.1 -0.2 -2.6 -10.4 -11.6 -13.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.71 · play -0.23

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.16/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.39/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.2% #230 of 518 · declarer play 83.3% #112 of 517 · defence 75.5% #444 of 518

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)85.7% (14)
Declarer play83.3% (6)83.3% (12)
Defence73.3% (15)76.5% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 71.4% (7) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.13 (30) · a suit -1.37 (70)

vs par by level: part-score -1.39 (46) · game -0.34 (50) · slam -2.75 (4)

By role: declaring -0.37/bd (-2.25 vs par · 51) · defending -0.73/bd (+0.47 vs par · 49)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.86/bd (-2.18 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable -0.23/bd (+0.34 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.McintoshM.Cohen – S.CohenClosed10-27.4-2.74-3.50
Round 2A.McintoshJ.Hand – C.ColinOpen10+1.4+0.14+0.40
Round 3A.McintoshY.Sobel – G.DonnerClosed10-1.2-0.12-0.20
Round 4A.McintoshP.Sultan – A.BianchediOpen10-10.5-1.05-3.30
Round 5A.McintoshY.Wei – D.YuOpen10+21.1+2.11+3.00
Round 6A.McintoshX.Cao – Y.ZhengClosed10-0.2-0.02-1.30
Round 7A.McintoshB.Satyanarayana – K.NadarClosed10-2.6-0.26+2.30
Round 8A.McintoshJ.Carmichael – T.CarmichaelOpen10-10.4-1.04+0.50
Round 9A.McintoshG.Hampson – L.PearlmanOpen10-11.6-1.16-3.40
Round 10A.McintoshM.Tokay – S.CappellettiClosed10-13.1-1.31-3.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.6Round 7FORMIDABLES125♦♠6-3+13
+10.1Round 5CRE8IVE234♥♣5=+10
+6.5Round 8JT BICEPS95♣♦A=+3
+6.4Round 26NT194♥x♦8-2+5
+6.0Round 3DONNER54♥♠7=-1
+5.5Round 1CAN AM EXPRESS83NT♦10+1+1
+4.8Round 5CRE8IVE223NT♣7+1+11
+4.7Round 1CAN AM EXPRESS93NT♣4+1+10
+4.2Round 26NT153NT♠K-1+16
+3.9Round 10CAYNE233♥♠2=-10
+3.6Round 3DONNER83♥♦9+1+10
+3.5Round 5CRE8IVE304♠x♥8-3+2
+2.9Round 7FORMIDABLES111NT♠9+3+2
+2.7Round 6CHINA XHJT134♥♦10+1+11
+2.7Round 7FORMIDABLES154♥♦Q-1+6
+2.7Round 8JT BICEPS25♦♥A-1+12
+2.7Round 10CAYNE255♠♣2=+1
+2.3Round 5CRE8IVE266NT♠10=+0
+2.1Round 3DONNER22♠♣6+2+10
+2.1Round 3DONNER93♦♠K+1+0
+1.7Round 1CAN AM EXPRESS71♠♦J=-1
+1.7Round 5CRE8IVE211NT♣K-1+1
+1.6Round 4ARVECHICO162♦♠8-1-11
+1.6Round 6CHINA XHJT1103♦♥7=+0
+1.6Round 9HAMPSON182♠x♣Q-2+2
+1.5Round 4ARVECHICO144♦♣K-1+4
+1.5Round 6CHINA XHJT143NT♣5=-1
+1.4Round 26NT143NT♠7+3+14
+1.3Round 10CAYNE284♦♥Q-1+2
+1.2Round 3DONNER101NT♠9-1+1
+1.2Round 5CRE8IVE273♣♠2=-1
+1.2Round 6CHINA XHJT123NT♥Q+1+1
+0.8Round 6CHINA XHJT164♠♦3=-1
+0.7Round 1CAN AM EXPRESS44♠♦4=+1
+0.7Round 8JT BICEPS31NT♠2-1-2
+0.7Round 10CAYNE292♠♦K=+0
+0.6Round 6CHINA XHJT182♠♥4+1+6
+0.5Round 5CRE8IVE254♠x♣K-1+0
+0.5Round 6CHINA XHJT154♠x♣A+2-5
+0.5Round 9HAMPSON114♠♥4+1+0
+0.5Round 9HAMPSON154♠♦2+1+0
+0.4Round 26NT204♥♠7+1+0
+0.4Round 4ARVECHICO111NT♦2=+1
+0.3Round 26NT134♠♥2+2-13
+0.3Round 3DONNER64♥♦J=+1
+0.3Round 9HAMPSON174♥♣J+1-10
+0.1Round 26NT112♠♥9+1-4
+0.1Round 4ARVECHICO151♠♦3+1+0
+0.1Round 9HAMPSON201NT♦6+1+1
+0.0Round 5CRE8IVE242NT♠8-3+7
-0.0Round 8JT BICEPS53♠♥3=+0
-0.1Round 3DONNER33NT♦4+1+0
-0.2Round 5CRE8IVE281NT♣3-1-1
-0.2Round 7FORMIDABLES164♠♥7=+1
-0.2Round 9HAMPSON133NT♠Q-1-6
-0.2Round 10CAYNE222♥♣A=+1
-0.3Round 26NT182♦♥Q-1-1
-0.4Round 7FORMIDABLES201NT♦7+2-10
-0.4Round 9HAMPSON164♠♣9+1+0
-0.5Round 4ARVECHICO193♥♠J+1-8
-0.6Round 4ARVECHICO173NT♥3=-1
-0.6Round 7FORMIDABLES172♠♥A=+7
-0.6Round 8JT BICEPS45♥♣A-1-7
-0.7Round 26NT163NT♥A+1+0
-0.8Round 8JT BICEPS104♣♠A-3+8
-1.0Round 8JT BICEPS13NT♦3=+1
-1.0Round 10CAYNE212♣♥2+2+0
-1.1Round 4ARVECHICO123♣♠A-1-1
-1.4Round 8JT BICEPS82NT♥4-1+3
-1.9Round 3DONNER71♠♥6+1-5
-1.9Round 6CHINA XHJT192♠♥5=-5
-2.0Round 1CAN AM EXPRESS23NT♦4+2-1
-2.0Round 4ARVECHICO183♠♠3+1-1
-2.0Round 7FORMIDABLES193♣♦K-1+0
-2.0Round 9HAMPSON194♥♣4=+0
-2.3Round 10CAYNE303♠♥3-2-8
-2.4Round 1CAN AM EXPRESS11♠♥A=+0
-2.6Round 7FORMIDABLES186♣♦K=+2
-2.8Round 5CRE8IVE293NT♥5=+1
-2.9Round 7FORMIDABLES144♦♣10+2-6
-3.2Round 6CHINA XHJT173♣♦2+2-11
-3.7Round 9HAMPSON125♥x♠5-1-11
-3.8Round 26NT124♠♥4=-10
-4.0Round 6CHINA XHJT113NT♠3+1-8
-4.1Round 10CAYNE272NT♦2-1-10
-4.4Round 4ARVECHICO204♥♥8-1-6
-4.8Round 10CAYNE242♠♦A+2-1
-5.3Round 1CAN AM EXPRESS53♥♣4=-7
-5.5Round 4ARVECHICO133NT♥4=-10
-6.6Round 26NT175♦♥K=-3
-7.1Round 3DONNER13NT♥6-1-5
-7.4Round 3DONNER46♦♦4-1-13
-7.9Round 8JT BICEPS66♣♥A=+0
-8.1Round 1CAN AM EXPRESS63♠♣10=-10
-8.3Round 9HAMPSON145♦x♥K=-10
-8.6Round 8JT BICEPS74♥♦3-2-13
-9.3Round 10CAYNE265♣x♠A-2-12
-10.1Round 7FORMIDABLES135♦x♠3-4+8
-11.0Round 1CAN AM EXPRESS33♠♣J-3-16
-11.2Round 1CAN AM EXPRESS103NT♠A=-12