MICHIELSEN Marion · NOLAND

7rank
+84.0Butler · 80 bds
+1.05per board
±3.8swing
+1.25vs par /bd · #19/518
+1.52adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 23.4 8.8 23 17.6 3.2 -0.4 6.3 2.1by round

vs par split: bidding +1.25 · play +0.00

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.47/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.52/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #257 of 518 · declarer play 81.0% #138 of 517 · defence 88.4% #95 of 518

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)84.6% (13)
Declarer play100.0% (9)66.7% (12)
Defence75.0% (12)93.5% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 71.4% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +2.28 (25) · a suit +0.78 (55)

vs par by level: part-score +0.87 (38) · game +1.64 (39) · slam +1.00 (3)

By role: declaring +0.66/bd (-0.70 vs par · 37) · defending +1.39/bd (+2.93 vs par · 43)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +2.17/bd (+1.98 vs par · 40) · not vulnerable -0.07/bd (+0.53 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Z.MahmoodJ.Glasson – B.GlassonClosed10+23.4+2.34+1.50
Round 2Z.MahmoodD.Berkowitz – L.BerkowitzOpen10+8.8+0.88+1.30
Round 4Z.MahmoodA.Zack Efraimsson – B.EfraimssonOpen10+23.0+2.30+4.30
Round 5Z.MahmoodB.Cronier – P.CronierOpen10+17.6+1.76+1.20
Round 7Z.MahmoodC.Madsen – B.DrijverOpen10+3.2+0.32-2.30
Round 8Z.MahmoodJ.Kranyak – M.WortelOpen10-0.4-0.04-0.90
Round 9Z.MahmoodK.Woolsey – S.WoolseyOpen10+6.3+0.63+2.40
Round 10Z.MahmoodM.Harding – S.GillisOpen10+2.1+0.21+2.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.1Round 1GLASSON36♦♥A=+7
+10.8Round 5MNEPO264NT♣7+2+13
+9.2Round 9MCCALLUM155♥x♦8-5+10
+7.8Round 8PERLMUTTER104♠♣3+1+1
+6.6Round 4ANNA204♥♠2-2+8
+6.3Round 2POLLACK163♣♥10+1+7
+6.1Round 10GILLIS265♣♠K-3+9
+6.0Round 4ANNA172♥♦Q-3+7
+5.5Round 4ANNA133NT♥6=+10
+5.2Round 9MCCALLUM133♦♥Q-3+10
+5.0Round 1GLASSON83NT♣5=+0
+4.8Round 5MNEPO221♥♦Q+2-1
+4.8Round 5MNEPO281NT♠2=+5
+4.7Round 1GLASSON93NT♣7+1+10
+4.2Round 2POLLACK153NT♠Q-1+16
+4.2Round 10GILLIS284♦x♥Q-2+5
+3.9Round 1GLASSON12♠♥A-3+6
+3.6Round 5MNEPO293NT♥5+1+0
+3.5Round 1GLASSON104♦♠K-2+2
+3.1Round 5MNEPO234♥♣5-1+6
+3.1Round 7FERM153♦♠J+1+0
+2.9Round 8PERLMUTTER45♥x♣K-1+9
+2.9Round 9MCCALLUM194♥♥2+1+1
+2.8Round 1GLASSON63NT♣10+2+1
+2.8Round 8PERLMUTTER13NT♣4+2+1
+2.7Round 2POLLACK182♦x♥K-1+2
+2.6Round 7FERM186♣♦K=-2
+2.3Round 10GILLIS303♠♥2-2+8
+2.2Round 2POLLACK143NT♠7+2+14
+2.0Round 2POLLACK193♥x♦8-1+0
+2.0Round 7FERM193♦♦6-1+0
+1.9Round 4ANNA162NT♦7-1+12
+1.9Round 8PERLMUTTER73♦♣6+1+11
+1.7Round 10GILLIS234♥♠Q-1+12
+1.5Round 4ANNA111NT♠6+2+1
+1.5Round 4ANNA183NT♠4-3+0
+1.2Round 7FERM201NT♦7+1+10
+1.2Round 10GILLIS223♥♣A=+0
+1.1Round 4ANNA123♣♠Q-1+1
+1.1Round 5MNEPO303♠x♥2-2+4
+1.1Round 7FERM163NT♥2+2+0
+1.0Round 8PERLMUTTER53♥♦2-1+1
+0.9Round 9MCCALLUM202♥♥4+1+0
+0.6Round 7FERM173♥♥8-2-8
+0.5Round 4ANNA192♥♦A+2+8
+0.4Round 2POLLACK204♥♠7+1+0
+0.4Round 9MCCALLUM165♠♦2=+0
+0.3Round 2POLLACK134♠♦8+2-13
-0.0Round 5MNEPO241NT♠8-3-7
-0.1Round 1GLASSON23NT♦4=+1
-0.1Round 4ANNA152♣♦5+1+0
-0.3Round 1GLASSON44♠♥4+1+0
-0.3Round 9MCCALLUM175♥♠A=+10
-0.5Round 9MCCALLUM114♠♦9+1+0
-0.6Round 9MCCALLUM183NT♣2+2-1
-0.7Round 2POLLACK174♥x♥10-1+5
-0.7Round 10GILLIS292♠♦K=+0
-0.8Round 7FERM134♦x♠4-2-14
-0.8Round 8PERLMUTTER63♠x♥K-2-9
-0.8Round 10GILLIS272♥♦5+1+6
-1.2Round 7FERM111NT♣7+1+0
-1.5Round 4ANNA143NT♠Q-1-4
-1.7Round 5MNEPO274♦♠5=+0
-2.3Round 10GILLIS242♥♦2-2-6
-2.4Round 7FERM145♣♥A=+0
-2.7Round 5MNEPO211NT♠5+1-1
-2.7Round 8PERLMUTTER23NT♥A-1-12
-2.7Round 10GILLIS254♠♣2+1-1
-3.0Round 1GLASSON54♦♥Q-1-5
-3.0Round 7FERM124♣♠K=-9
-3.3Round 8PERLMUTTER82NT♥10=-6
-3.5Round 8PERLMUTTER33NT♠Q-3-2
-3.8Round 2POLLACK124♠♦4=-10
-4.0Round 9MCCALLUM143NT♠Q-1-4
-4.8Round 2POLLACK114♠♥9-1-8
-5.2Round 1GLASSON71♠♦Q-2-7
-6.2Round 5MNEPO254♥♠3-2-7
-6.5Round 8PERLMUTTER95♣♥5=-3
-6.9Round 9MCCALLUM126♠x♥A-2-2
-6.9Round 10GILLIS214♥♥2-2-8