COLIN Cynthia · 6NT

200rank
+11.3Butler · 70 bds
+0.16per board
±4.4swing
+0.34vs par /bd · #155/518
-0.38adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1.4 -1.9 10.5 -9.8 -23.7 26.4 11.2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.10 · play +0.24

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.55/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.38/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #113 of 518 · declarer play 76.9% #216 of 517 · defence 81.2% #323 of 518

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)84.6% (13)
Declarer play100.0% (6)57.1% (7)
Defence50.0% (8)91.7% (24)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -2.50 (18) · a suit +1.33 (52)

vs par by level: part-score +0.62 (34) · game -0.64 (33) · slam +8.00 (3)

By role: declaring -0.10/bd (-1.87 vs par · 38) · defending +0.47/bd (+2.97 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.30/bd (+1.46 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable +0.02/bd (-0.77 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2J.HandA.Mcintosh – H.CornfieldOpen10-1.4-0.14-0.40
Round 3J.HandK.Barrett – R.SolickClosed10-1.9-0.19-0.10
Round 5J.HandF.Kladt – L.FerreiraClosed10+10.5+1.05+0.30
Round 7J.HandL.Epstein – N.SilvermanClosed10-9.8-0.98-2.60
Round 8J.HandD.Byrnes – W.EhlersClosed10-23.7-2.37-3.10
Round 9J.HandC.Predmest – A.FeinClosed10+26.4+2.64+4.50
Round 10J.HandD.Rosslee – C.GowerOpen10+11.2+1.12+3.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.4Round 9ALPHA124♠x♥A=+15
+10.9Round 10GOWER256♠♥A-1+12
+10.3Round 5LIS306♣♠10-4+12
+7.9Round 10GOWER285♦x♥Q-3+9
+6.6Round 2CORNFIELD175♦♥K=+3
+6.3Round 7FORT LAUDERDALE CREW123NT♦Q=+3
+5.9Round 3GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR53NT♥A-2+11
+5.6Round 9ALPHA145♦♥A=+7
+5.3Round 9ALPHA182♥♠A-2+6
+4.8Round 5LIS281NT♠3=+5
+3.8Round 2CORNFIELD124♠♥4=+10
+3.6Round 5LIS213♦♣4-2+5
+3.6Round 5LIS294♠♥Q=+0
+3.1Round 5LIS233♥♣5-1+6
+2.9Round 7FORT LAUDERDALE CREW144♣♠4+2+6
+2.9Round 8FIZZ45♥x♣A-1+9
+2.9Round 8FIZZ83♦♥7-2-1
+2.9Round 9ALPHA194♠♦K+1+1
+2.9Round 10GOWER242♠♠2=-1
+2.1Round 3GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR12NT♣4+2-2
+2.0Round 7FORT LAUDERDALE CREW164♠♥9+2+1
+2.0Round 7FORT LAUDERDALE CREW202♦♣8-1+11
+1.9Round 3GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR72♠♥6=+5
+1.6Round 7FORT LAUDERDALE CREW172♠♥7+1-7
+1.6Round 10GOWER301NT♠J+1+7
+1.1Round 3GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR43♠♦K-3+8
+0.9Round 9ALPHA202♠♠6+1+0
+0.8Round 5LIS242♠♣8+2-6
+0.7Round 2CORNFIELD163NT♥A+1+0
+0.7Round 3GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR64♥♣8+1+0
+0.4Round 9ALPHA164♠♠5+1+0
+0.3Round 2CORNFIELD182♦♥Q-1+1
+0.2Round 9ALPHA133NT♠Q-1+6
+0.1Round 3GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR33NT♣10+1+0
+0.1Round 8FIZZ72♠♦10+3+10
+0.1Round 10GOWER213♠♣4-2-1
-0.1Round 2CORNFIELD112♠♥9+1+4
-0.3Round 2CORNFIELD134♠♥2+2+13
-0.3Round 9ALPHA174♥♣5+1+10
-0.4Round 2CORNFIELD204♥♠7+1+0
-0.5Round 9ALPHA114♠♥3+1+0
-0.5Round 9ALPHA154♠♥A+1+0
-0.7Round 8FIZZ31NT♠2-1+2
-0.7Round 10GOWER293♦♦7-1+1
-0.8Round 10GOWER272♥♦K+1+6
-1.2Round 3GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR102♠♦A=-1
-1.2Round 7FORT LAUDERDALE CREW111NT♠4+1+0
-1.4Round 2CORNFIELD143NT♠7+3-14
-1.7Round 5LIS274♦♠Q=+0
-2.1Round 3GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR93♦♠K+1+0
-2.3Round 5LIS266NT♠10=+0
-2.6Round 8FIZZ63NT♠3+1-10
-2.7Round 7FORT LAUDERDALE CREW154♥♦Q-1-6
-2.7Round 8FIZZ23NT♠9-1-12
-2.7Round 8FIZZ103♠♣2+1-10
-2.8Round 3GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR83♥♣4=-10
-3.0Round 10GOWER263♣♠A=+0
-3.2Round 7FORT LAUDERDALE CREW194♠♣8-2-5
-3.8Round 10GOWER222♥♣A-1-5
-3.9Round 10GOWER233♥♠2=+10
-4.2Round 2CORNFIELD153NT♠K-1-16
-4.8Round 5LIS223NT♣9+1-11
-5.9Round 8FIZZ52NT♠7-4-6
-6.4Round 2CORNFIELD194♥x♦8-2-5
-6.5Round 8FIZZ95♣♥7=-3
-6.9Round 5LIS253NT♥4-3-8
-7.6Round 3GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR25♣♦J-1-12
-7.8Round 7FORT LAUDERDALE CREW183♦x♥7-4-12
-8.5Round 8FIZZ13♣♣3-1-10
-9.7Round 7FORT LAUDERDALE CREW134♠♦7-1-17