DIKHNOVA Tatiana · MNEPO

281rank
-34.4Butler · 42 bds
-0.82per board
±3.5swing
+0.38vs par /bd
-0.45adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -5.6 -6.5 -22.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.36 · play +0.02

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.37/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.45/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 88.9% · declarer play 75.0% · defence 80.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)100.0% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (1)71.4% (7)
Defence66.7% (6)84.2% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +1.43 (7) · a suit +0.17 (35)

vs par by level: part-score -0.95 (20) · game +1.40 (20) · slam +3.50 (2)

By role: declaring -0.75/bd (-0.18 vs par · 17) · defending -0.86/bd (+0.76 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.14/bd (+2.05 vs par · 21) · not vulnerable -1.78/bd (-1.29 vs par · 21)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64S.OrlovV.Aronov – A.ZobuOpen14-5.6-0.40+0.14
Round of 32S.OrlovS.Culham – M.KamilOpen14-6.5-0.46+1.57
Round of 16S.OrlovS.Buus Thomsen – M.RimstedtClosed14-22.3-1.59-0.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.1Round of 32KAMIL134♥♦3=+10
+7.6Round of 64VALIO134♥♥2-2+13
+4.8Round of 64VALIO23NT♠3-1+5
+4.5Round of 16MCALLISTER43NT♦3=-1
+4.3Round of 64VALIO33♣♥7-1+6
+2.9Round of 64VALIO85♦♣K=-11
+2.3Round of 32KAMIL46♠♠J+1+13
+1.5Round of 32KAMIL93♠♦5-3+8
+1.2Round of 16MCALLISTER115♦x♥A-1+0
+0.8Round of 64VALIO61NT♠6-2-6
+0.8Round of 64VALIO123NT♥J+1+11
+0.6Round of 32KAMIL54♠♠5=+1
+0.5Round of 32KAMIL73♣♥Q-1+0
+0.5Round of 16MCALLISTER54♥♠Q+1+1
-0.1Round of 16MCALLISTER82♠♦5=+5
-0.4Round of 32KAMIL124♠♥9=+0
-0.5Round of 16MCALLISTER124♠♣9=+1
-0.9Round of 32KAMIL82♥♣2=+0
-0.9Round of 16MCALLISTER62♠♥5+1+0
-1.0Round of 64VALIO11NT♠A=+2
-1.2Round of 32KAMIL23♥♠6=+0
-1.2Round of 32KAMIL63♥♣Q=+0
-1.3Round of 32KAMIL104♥♠5-1+0
-1.4Round of 16MCALLISTER104♥♦K+1+0
-1.5Round of 16MCALLISTER133♥♦6+1-1
-1.7Round of 64VALIO142♠♣K=+1
-2.2Round of 16MCALLISTER24♥♠3-1+1
-2.3Round of 64VALIO114♥♣A=-3
-2.4Round of 64VALIO102♦♣Q-1-5
-2.5Round of 16MCALLISTER12♥♦10-1-4
-2.5Round of 16MCALLISTER143NT♦7=+0
-2.6Round of 32KAMIL114♦x♣3-1-5
-2.7Round of 16MCALLISTER34♥x♠6-1+0
-2.8Round of 32KAMIL144♥♠3+2+1
-2.9Round of 32KAMIL14♠♦5=+0
-3.0Round of 64VALIO54♥♣A+2-1
-3.0Round of 16MCALLISTER73♣♦Q-1+1
-3.3Round of 64VALIO41NT♠A+2-1
-6.2Round of 32KAMIL36♣♠A-2-6
-6.5Round of 64VALIO72♣♥4-3-5
-6.6Round of 64VALIO92♠♠K-5-4
-11.2Round of 16MCALLISTER92♠x♠2=-11