CORNELL Vivien · CORNELL

310rank
-33.4Butler · 28 bds
-1.19per board
±4.8swing
-1.39vs par /bd
-0.67adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -33.4 -33.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.11 · play -1.50

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.52/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.67/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% · declarer play 80.0% · defence 66.7%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)75.0% (4)
Declarer play50.0% (2)100.0% (3)
Defence100.0% (2)57.1% (7)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -3.88 (8) · a suit -0.40 (20)

vs par by level: part-score +1.23 (13) · game -3.93 (14) · slam +0.00 (1)

By role: declaring -0.85/bd (-2.90 vs par · 19) · defending -1.92/bd (+1.78 vs par · 9)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.24/bd (-1.21 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable -1.14/bd (-1.57 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64M.CornellC.Rimstedt – J.UpmarkOpen14-4.2-0.30-1.14
Round of 64M.CornellC.Rimstedt – J.UpmarkOpen14-29.2-2.09-1.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.8Round of 64PERLMUTTER287♣♣5=+0
+7.4Round of 64PERLMUTTER253NT♠9-4+12
+4.9Round of 64PERLMUTTER103♦♥3-2+7
+3.0Round of 64PERLMUTTER54♥♥J+2+1
+2.7Round of 64PERLMUTTER83♦♣A+2+13
+2.3Round of 64PERLMUTTER114♥♦10=+3
+1.9Round of 64PERLMUTTER32♠♥6+1+0
+1.8Round of 64PERLMUTTER71♥♥9+1+0
+1.7Round of 64PERLMUTTER142♠♥4=-1
+1.6Round of 64PERLMUTTER42♦♠8=-1
+0.2Round of 64PERLMUTTER203NT♥7+2+0
+0.2Round of 64PERLMUTTER234♠♦K+1+0
-0.3Round of 64PERLMUTTER242♠♦3-1+3
-1.0Round of 64PERLMUTTER22♥♥7=-1
-1.7Round of 64PERLMUTTER193♦♠5=+0
-1.8Round of 64PERLMUTTER123NT♥J=-11
-1.9Round of 64PERLMUTTER184♣♣4-1+2
-2.8Round of 64PERLMUTTER11NT♠A-1-5
-2.8Round of 64PERLMUTTER172♠♥A=+0
-3.5Round of 64PERLMUTTER93NT♦5-2-7
-3.7Round of 64PERLMUTTER262♠♣A+1-1
-3.8Round of 64PERLMUTTER273NT♣2-2-6
-4.0Round of 64PERLMUTTER163NT♠4=+0
-5.7Round of 64PERLMUTTER64♠♥10=+0
-5.7Round of 64PERLMUTTER155♠x♥A-3-5
-7.5Round of 64PERLMUTTER225♦♥K+1-13
-9.3Round of 64PERLMUTTER133NT♦3-3-14
-14.4Round of 64PERLMUTTER215♣x♥A=-15