LEBI Robert · SILVERMAN

17rank
+84.0Butler · 182 bds
+0.46per board
±4.5swing
+0.24vs par /bd · #9/17
+0.67adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 54.5 54.5 54.5 35.4 35.4 35.4 35.4 -5.9 -5.9 -5.9 -5.9 -5.9 -5.9by round

vs par split: bidding +0.25 · play +0.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.21/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.67/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.4% #8 of 17 · declarer play 84.9% #5 of 17 · defence 88.5% #10 of 17

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (10)86.1% (36)
Declarer play76.9% (13)87.5% (40)
Defence83.3% (18)89.9% (69)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (10) · ♥ 75.0% (12) · ♦ 100.0% (11) · ♣ 84.6% (13)

vs par by strain: NT +1.79 (43) · a suit -0.23 (138)

vs par by level: part-score +0.26 (77) · game +0.69 (89) · slam -2.33 (15)

By role: declaring +0.35/bd (-1.75 vs par · 94) · defending +0.58/bd (+2.36 vs par · 88)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.06/bd (-0.32 vs par · 91) · not vulnerable +0.87/bd (+0.79 vs par · 91)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16F.StewartJ.Robles – R.GarciaClosed14+34.4+2.46+2.86
Round of 16F.StewartM.Caracci – J.RoblesOpen14+4.4+0.31+3.00
Round of 16F.StewartE.Huidobro – R.GarciaClosed14+15.7+1.12+0.57
QuarterfinalF.StewartC.Yeh – Y.ZhangOpen14+11.6+0.83+1.93
QuarterfinalF.StewartJ.Shih – P.HuangOpen14+7.7+0.55-0.79
QuarterfinalF.StewartJ.Shih – P.HuangOpen14+19.9+1.42+2.07
QuarterfinalF.StewartC.Yeh – Y.ZhangOpen14-3.8-0.27-0.36
SemifinalF.StewartS.Garner – K.MartensClosed14-10.3-0.74-1.29
SemifinalF.StewartS.Garner – M.LairClosed14-3.6-0.26+0.71
SemifinalF.StewartK.Martens – M.KwiecienClosed14+17.3+1.24+0.57
SemifinalF.StewartK.Martens – M.KwiecienOpen14+3.8+0.27-0.93
SemifinalF.StewartS.Garner – M.LairClosed14-3.0-0.21-1.36
SemifinalF.StewartS.Garner – M.LairClosed14-10.1-0.72-3.93

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.1Round of 16CHILE SENIORS73♦x♥A-4+10
+13.0SemifinalMILNER696♣♦2+1+0
+12.9QuarterfinalYBS564♥x♦9-3+14
+9.7QuarterfinalYBS33NT♦8=+10
+9.3SemifinalMILNER183♠♥2-1+6
+8.7SemifinalMILNER14♠x♦6=+7
+8.3SemifinalMILNER375♦x♥2-3+0
+8.3SemifinalMILNER796♦♦5=-13
+7.7SemifinalMILNER356♦♥7=+15
+7.7SemifinalMILNER474♥♠K+2-11
+7.5Round of 16CHILE SENIORS291NTx♥Q+1+9
+7.3SemifinalMILNER546♠x♥7-2+12
+7.0QuarterfinalYBS365♣♥K=+7
+7.0SemifinalMILNER113NT♠3+1+1
+6.8Round of 16CHILE SENIORS15♦♦4=+7
+6.7Round of 16CHILE SENIORS94♠♥K-1+11
+6.7SemifinalMILNER273♠♥Q-1+5
+6.7SemifinalMILNER303♠♣4-3+4
+6.5Round of 16CHILE SENIORS312♥♠A+3+6
+6.4Round of 16CHILE SENIORS26♥♠J=+0
+6.3SemifinalMILNER174♥♦K+3+14
+6.1QuarterfinalYBS425♦x♠3-2+9
+6.0Round of 16CHILE SENIORS204♠♦Q-1+6
+6.0SemifinalMILNER223♣♥9+2-10
+5.9Round of 16CHILE SENIORS64♥♦K-1+10
+5.7Round of 16CHILE SENIORS103NT♠4-1+6
+5.7QuarterfinalYBS234♠♥J=-1
+5.3QuarterfinalYBS111NT♣2=+6
+5.3QuarterfinalYBS433♦♣A-4+10
+5.3SemifinalMILNER503♠♣K-2+2
+5.1QuarterfinalYBS394♠x♥A-1+5
+4.9QuarterfinalYBS322NT♠3-2+7
+4.7SemifinalMILNER73NT♦4+1+11
+4.4QuarterfinalYBS63♥♣A+1+7
+4.3SemifinalMILNER497NT♥K=+0
+4.0Round of 16CHILE SENIORS404♠♦Q+2+13
+4.0QuarterfinalYBS194♠♣Q-1-2
+4.0SemifinalMILNER612♥♠K=+0
+4.0SemifinalMILNER674♥♥K-3+2
+4.0SemifinalMILNER823♦♠2+1+0
+3.7SemifinalMILNER123♦♣Q+1-7
+3.7SemifinalMILNER243NT♥3+3+3
+3.3QuarterfinalYBS154♥♣K=+0
+3.3QuarterfinalYBS343♥♦8-1-2
+3.3SemifinalMILNER343NT♠2+1+0
+3.3SemifinalMILNER623NT♦J-2+6
+3.1QuarterfinalYBS213NT♠K=+0
+2.9Round of 16CHILE SENIORS123NT♥7+1+0
+2.7Round of 16CHILE SENIORS273♥♦Q-1+5
+2.7Round of 16CHILE SENIORS364♠♣A+1+4
+2.7QuarterfinalYBS44♣♥A=+0
+2.3SemifinalMILNER314♣♦A+1+7
+2.1Round of 16CHILE SENIORS324♥♠9-3+5
+2.0Round of 16CHILE SENIORS224♥♠A+1+0
+2.0SemifinalMILNER84♥♦4-1-5
+2.0SemifinalMILNER293♣x♣A-3+2
+1.7Round of 16CHILE SENIORS132♥♥5-1+0
+1.7Round of 16CHILE SENIORS165♦♦8-1+6
+1.7Round of 16CHILE SENIORS256♦x♣K-1+9
+1.7QuarterfinalYBS202♥♦Q=+1
+1.7QuarterfinalYBS304♠♥2-1-10
+1.7SemifinalMILNER426♠♥K-1-11
+1.6Round of 16CHILE SENIORS352♥♠J+1+1
+1.6QuarterfinalYBS523NT♦9+1+0
+1.4QuarterfinalYBS123NT♠10=+0
+1.3QuarterfinalYBS11NT♦10+1+0
+1.3QuarterfinalYBS333NT♠7-3+9
+1.2Round of 16CHILE SENIORS283NT♣K-1+10
+1.1Round of 16CHILE SENIORS243♥♣6-2+1
+1.1QuarterfinalYBS294♥♣2+1+8
+1.0SemifinalMILNER532♥♣Q-1-1
+0.9QuarterfinalYBS263NT♥2=+1
+0.8Round of 16CHILE SENIORS392♠♥Q-2+0
+0.7Round of 16CHILE SENIORS193♥♦K=+0
+0.7SemifinalMILNER43♣♠2=+0
+0.7SemifinalMILNER803♥♦K=+7
+0.6Round of 16CHILE SENIORS42♠♦J+1-10
+0.6QuarterfinalYBS133♥♥2+2+10
+0.6QuarterfinalYBS402♠♠4=+9
+0.4QuarterfinalYBS353♣♣5=+10
+0.3Round of 16CHILE SENIORS263NT♠J+2+0
+0.3Round of 16CHILE SENIORS332♦♥3=+0
+0.3QuarterfinalYBS242♦♥3+3-6
+0.3QuarterfinalYBS532NTx♦Q-1-1
+0.3SemifinalMILNER143♥♠K-1-2
+0.3SemifinalMILNER385♥♠A=+0
+0.3SemifinalMILNER552♥♣6=+0
+0.3SemifinalMILNER765♦♠10+2-17
+0.2Round of 16CHILE SENIORS425♦♣A=-1
+0.1Round of 16CHILE SENIORS111NT♠3-1+2
+0.1QuarterfinalYBS285♥♣4=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalYBS514♥♣Q+1+13
-0.0Round of 16CHILE SENIORS301NT♠6+2-6
-0.0QuarterfinalYBS374♠♥5=+0
-0.0QuarterfinalYBS496♠♥5+1-11
-0.0QuarterfinalYBS553NT♠10+1-1
-0.0SemifinalMILNER164♥♠5+2+11
-0.0SemifinalMILNER192♠♦Q=+0
-0.0SemifinalMILNER234♠♣Q+1+0
-0.0SemifinalMILNER334♥♦J=-1
+0.0SemifinalMILNER514♠♥10=+0
-0.0SemifinalMILNER594♥♣2+3-2
-0.0SemifinalMILNER744♠♣K+2+12
-0.0SemifinalMILNER842♠♠K+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalYBS483NT♠2+1+0
-0.3QuarterfinalYBS224♥♠2+2-2
-0.3SemifinalMILNER256♠♦7+1+11
-0.3SemifinalMILNER284♥♣9+2-1
-0.3SemifinalMILNER602♥♠7+1+0
-0.3SemifinalMILNER683NT♦6-1-5
-0.4Round of 16CHILE SENIORS213NT♣5+2+10
-0.4QuarterfinalYBS101♠♦3+2+0
-0.7SemifinalMILNER61NT♦5+3+6
-0.7SemifinalMILNER321NT♥9+2-1
-0.7SemifinalMILNER484♠♣7+1+0
-0.7SemifinalMILNER563NT♦2+1+0
-0.7SemifinalMILNER752♠♣4-2-11
-0.7SemifinalMILNER833♦♣7+1+0
-0.9Round of 16CHILE SENIORS185♦♠A=+2
-1.0SemifinalMILNER53NT♠3=-1
-1.0SemifinalMILNER21Pass-3
-1.1Round of 16CHILE SENIORS381NT♣5=+0
-1.3Round of 16CHILE SENIORS413♥♠A=-10
-1.3QuarterfinalYBS252♦♠4+2-1
-1.3SemifinalMILNER715♦♣A-2-6
-1.4QuarterfinalYBS503NT♠7+3-9
-1.6QuarterfinalYBS72♠♥9=+0
-1.7QuarterfinalYBS52♠♦A+2-6
-1.7QuarterfinalYBS93♦♠J=-1
-1.7QuarterfinalYBS273NT♠7+2+0
-1.7SemifinalMILNER21NT♣3-3+10
-1.7SemifinalMILNER453♦♠5=+0
-1.9QuarterfinalYBS472♥♦K=+0
-2.0SemifinalMILNER412♠♥6+1+0
-2.0SemifinalMILNER442♥♦J+2-2
-2.0SemifinalMILNER574♥♠Q-1-2
-2.0SemifinalMILNER703NT♠4+1+0
-2.0SemifinalMILNER731NT♥5+1+0
-2.1Round of 16CHILE SENIORS175♦♦A=+2
-2.1QuarterfinalYBS145♣♥A=+0
-2.1QuarterfinalYBS161NT♦2+1-1
-2.3Round of 16CHILE SENIORS34♥♦K+1-1
-2.3QuarterfinalYBS314♠♥6-2-7
-2.3SemifinalMILNER363♠♦J+2-6
-2.3SemifinalMILNER812♥♦A-1-2
-2.7Round of 16CHILE SENIORS153NT♣8+2+0
-2.7QuarterfinalYBS21NT♥4+2+1
-2.7QuarterfinalYBS185♣x♥K-1+0
-2.7SemifinalMILNER405♣♥A-1-10
-2.7SemifinalMILNER584♦♠Q=+0
-2.7SemifinalMILNER642♠♣K-1-3
-2.7SemifinalMILNER784♥♣5=+0
-2.8Round of 16CHILE SENIORS146♠♥A=+0
-2.8Round of 16CHILE SENIORS342♠♦K=-5
-3.3QuarterfinalYBS173♣♥J=+0
-3.3SemifinalMILNER461NT♠7+1-6
-3.4QuarterfinalYBS542♥♠7=-1
-3.6QuarterfinalYBS83NT♠2+2+0
-3.7SemifinalMILNER523♠♣A+1-4
-3.7SemifinalMILNER726♥♠Q+1-13
-4.0SemifinalMILNER635♣♠8-1-12
-4.1QuarterfinalYBS462♠♥9-1-4
-4.3SemifinalMILNER93♥♥6-3+3
-4.3SemifinalMILNER653NT♠9=+0
-4.4QuarterfinalYBS384♠♥J-1-6
-4.5Round of 16CHILE SENIORS54♥x♦8-2+8
-4.8Round of 16CHILE SENIORS375♣♥A-2-8
-4.9QuarterfinalYBS414♠♦6=-10
-5.0QuarterfinalYBS453♥♦K+1-6
-5.9Round of 16CHILE SENIORS84♥♣A=-3
-6.9Round of 16CHILE SENIORS236♦♣8-2-9
-7.3SemifinalMILNER395♦♠K=+9
-7.7SemifinalMILNER34♠♦Q-4-15
-8.1QuarterfinalYBS444♠♦3-1-9
-9.0SemifinalMILNER665♥♦6+1-3
-9.3SemifinalMILNER204♥♥3+1-17
-10.0SemifinalMILNER106♣♥3-1-13
-10.0SemifinalMILNER432♦x♣6-2-3
-10.0SemifinalMILNER776♥x♠K-2-12
-11.7SemifinalMILNER152♠x♥A-3-9
-12.0SemifinalMILNER135♦♥Q+2-13
-13.0SemifinalMILNER264♠♥Q=+0