BIANCHEDI Alejandro · LAVAZZA

133rank
+3.4Butler · 220 bds
+0.02per board
±5.5swing
+0.20vs par /bd · #31/44
+0.12adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 25.4 25.4 -18.7 -18.7 8.8 8.8 20.3 20.3 23.6 23.6 -56 -56 -56 -56 -56by round

vs par split: bidding +0.24 · play +0.03

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.10/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.12/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.6% #27 of 44 · declarer play 75.8% #28 of 44 · defence 85.0% #35 of 44

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads76.9% (13)76.5% (51)
Declarer play68.4% (19)79.1% (43)
Defence69.2% (26)90.1% (81)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 70.6% (17) · ♥ 84.2% (19) · ♦ 76.5% (17) · ♣ 72.7% (11)

vs par by strain: NT -0.67 (67) · a suit +0.59 (153)

vs par by level: part-score +1.29 (80) · game -0.56 (121) · slam +0.53 (19)

By role: declaring +0.49/bd (-1.66 vs par · 113) · defending -0.49/bd (+2.17 vs par · 107)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.05/bd (+0.16 vs par · 110) · not vulnerable +0.08/bd (+0.24 vs par · 110)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64A.MadalaG.Brekka – O.SaurClosed14+35.5+2.54+3.57
Round of 64A.MadalaE.Saelensminde – S.GillisClosed14-10.1-0.72+0.79
Round of 32A.MadalaS.Moss – J.LallOpen14-21.3-1.52-1.64
Round of 32A.MadalaJ.Lall – K.BathurstOpen14+2.6+0.19-1.57
Round of 16A.MadalaJ.Pszczola – J.BlassOpen14+19.4+1.39+2.64
Round of 16A.MadalaB.Drijver – S.BrinkOpen14-10.6-0.76-1.29
QuarterfinalA.MadalaG.Chagas – M.Villas-BoasClosed14+3.3+0.24-1.00
QuarterfinalA.MadalaG.Chagas – M.Villas-BoasClosed14+17.0+1.21+0.86
SemifinalA.MadalaE.Jones – T.PaskeOpen14+43.0+3.07+2.21
SemifinalA.MadalaT.Paske – E.JonesClosed14-19.4-1.39+3.50
FinalA.MadalaP.Gawrys – M.KlukowskiOpen16-19.0-1.19+1.06
FinalA.MadalaF.Multon – P.ZimmermannOpen16+7.0+0.44-0.44
FinalA.MadalaP.Gawrys – M.KlukowskiOpen16-23.0-1.44-3.19
FinalA.MadalaF.Multon – P.ZimmermannOpen16-44.0-2.75-1.88
FinalA.MadalaT.Helness – G.HelgemoOpen16+23.0+1.44+0.19

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.0FinalZIMMERMANN862♠♣K=+6
+13.0Round of 32MOSS256♣x♥A+1+15
+13.0SemifinalALLFREY136♣♦2+1+0
+12.0FinalZIMMERMANN223NT♣4+1-1
+12.0FinalZIMMERMANN523NT♠3=+0
+12.0FinalZIMMERMANN676♦♠Q=+0
+11.0Round of 16PSZCZOLA62NT♣2-2+11
+11.0FinalZIMMERMANN303NT♠2-2+9
+10.6QuarterfinalCHAGAS15♣x♥K-4+11
+10.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA86♣♠6-2+11
+10.3SemifinalALLFREY13♠x♣K=+10
+10.3SemifinalALLFREY252♥♥3+1+7
+10.0FinalZIMMERMANN64♠♥8-1+10
+10.0FinalZIMMERMANN794♠♥6=+0
+9.9Round of 64GILLIS134♠♦K=+0
+9.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS123NT♠6=+0
+9.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS223NT♠3+1+1
+9.6QuarterfinalCHAGAS206♥♥4+1-13
+7.5Round of 32MOSS26♥♣J=+0
+6.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS264♠♥Q-2+13
+6.0FinalZIMMERMANN162♥♦J+2+6
+6.0FinalZIMMERMANN604♠♥A=+0
+6.0FinalZIMMERMANN884♥♦Q=-1
+6.0FinalZIMMERMANN895♣x♥Q-1+0
+5.8Round of 64GILLIS73NT♥3-2+13
+5.8Round of 16PSZCZOLA202♦♥2=+6
+5.7Round of 64GILLIS25♣x♦5-1+7
+5.3SemifinalALLFREY43♣♥A=+6
+5.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA164♠♣10=+10
+5.0Round of 64GILLIS273♠♣K=+10
+5.0FinalZIMMERMANN125♠♦6=-8
+5.0FinalZIMMERMANN811NT♦A-2+0
+5.0FinalZIMMERMANN965♣x♦A-3-12
+4.7Round of 64GILLIS52♠♦K+1+6
+4.5Round of 64GILLIS114♥♦7-2+6
+4.3SemifinalALLFREY166♥♠Q+1+13
+4.0Round of 64GILLIS86♦♠10=-11
+4.0QuarterfinalCHAGAS175♥♣9+2+14
+4.0SemifinalALLFREY23NT♠4-1+6
+4.0FinalZIMMERMANN234♥♠6+1+0
+4.0FinalZIMMERMANN744♥♠K+1+0
+3.9Round of 32MOSS132♥♥3-2+3
+3.8Round of 16PSZCZOLA33NT♦8=+10
+3.7Round of 32MOSS85♦♣K-1+8
+3.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS256♠♣2=+11
+3.3SemifinalALLFREY91NT♦3+3+6
+3.0SemifinalALLFREY52♥♠K=+0
+3.0FinalZIMMERMANN634♥♠8=+0
+2.9Round of 64GILLIS43♣♣3+1+0
+2.9Round of 64GILLIS153♠♦A-1+5
+2.7Round of 64GILLIS63♦♠A-1+4
+2.7Round of 16PSZCZOLA213NT♥2=+0
+2.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA11NT♠5+2+1
+2.4Round of 16PSZCZOLA175♣♥J-2+5
+2.3Round of 32MOSS123NT♣J+1+0
+2.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA54♠♠5=+0
+2.3SemifinalALLFREY282♠♠A=+1
+2.2Round of 64GILLIS12♠♦Q=+6
+2.1QuarterfinalCHAGAS136♦♠2=-2
+2.0SemifinalALLFREY192♠♥3-1+11
+2.0FinalZIMMERMANN274♥♦4=-3
+1.9Round of 32MOSS183NT♠A+1-1
+1.9Round of 16PSZCZOLA123NT♠10=+0
+1.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS61NT♠4+3+6
+1.7SemifinalALLFREY63NT♦J-2+6
+1.7SemifinalALLFREY104♥x♠5+2+9
+1.7SemifinalALLFREY122♥♦5+1+0
+1.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA133♥♣K+2+10
+1.3Round of 64GILLIS223NT♠6+1+0
+1.3Round of 32MOSS153NT♣5+2+0
+1.3SemifinalALLFREY112♠♦K-3+2
+1.2Round of 32MOSS272♠♣8-1-2
+1.1Round of 64GILLIS123♠♦5-2+11
+1.1QuarterfinalCHAGAS143♥♠K-1-2
+1.0SemifinalALLFREY263NT♣3-1+6
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN132♦♥Q+1+1
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN255♠♥6=+8
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN512♥♦4+1+0
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN534♥♠J+3-10
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN694♥♦6=+13
+0.9Round of 32MOSS53♠♥5+1+10
+0.9Round of 32MOSS242♣x♣8=+2
+0.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS212♦♠10-1-1
+0.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS283NT♦8+2+0
+0.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS91NT♥K=+8
+0.6Round of 64GILLIS201NT♠9+1+1
+0.5Round of 32MOSS263NT♠J+2+0
+0.4Round of 64GILLIS93NT♠K+2+1
+0.4Round of 64GILLIS194♠♥Q+1+0
+0.4Round of 32MOSS42♠♦Q+1-10
+0.4Round of 32MOSS192♠♦2-1+1
+0.3QuarterfinalCHAGAS273♠♥J=+0
+0.2Round of 16PSZCZOLA284♥♦8+1+0
+0.1Round of 64GILLIS181NT♣K+1-1
+0.1Round of 64GILLIS264♠♥5+1+0
+0.1Round of 32MOSS173NT♣2=-2
+0.1QuarterfinalCHAGAS183♦♥A+1+5
-0.0Round of 16PSZCZOLA224♥♠2+2-2
-0.0QuarterfinalCHAGAS21NT♥2-2+11
-0.0QuarterfinalCHAGAS53NT♠4+1+0
-0.0SemifinalALLFREY34♥♠Q+3-2
-0.0SemifinalALLFREY83♣♦K+1+0
-0.0SemifinalALLFREY143NT♠6+1+0
+0.0SemifinalALLFREY214♥♦2=+0
+0.0SemifinalALLFREY224♥♥3=+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN12♠♦10=+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN42♥♦K=+6
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN52♠♥2=+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN84♥♣7+2-11
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN102♥♠A-1+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN114♥♣A-1+10
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN151NT♦10+1+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN183♠♠5=-1
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN201NT♣5+1+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN213NT♥3+1+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN264NT♥10+2+13
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN284♥♠3+1-11
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN495♥x♠A-1+5
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN614♠♣Q=+1
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN623NT♣6+1+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN643NT♠9=-1
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN661NT♥Q+2+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN683♦♣10+2-11
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN714♥♦A-1+6
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN721NTx♠6-1-1
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN734♠♣K+1+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN784♥♠J=+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN834♥♦2=+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN843NT♠10-2-8
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN857NT♦4=+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN873♣♣4+1+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN904♥♣J=+1
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN912♠♥J=+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN924♠♠6+1+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN934♥x♣A-2+9
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN943♣♣2+1+7
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN953NT♥7+2+0
-0.1Round of 64GILLIS144♠♥K+1+0
-0.3QuarterfinalCHAGAS192♠♦Q=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalCHAGAS111NT♥4+3-6
-0.5Round of 32MOSS213NT♠5+1-10
-0.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA263NT♥2=+1
-0.6Round of 16PSZCZOLA101♠♣8+3+1
-0.6Round of 16PSZCZOLA111NT♥10-2+1
-0.6QuarterfinalCHAGAS164♥♠3+2+11
-0.7Round of 16PSZCZOLA93♦♠J=-1
-0.7SemifinalALLFREY273NT♦7-1+5
-0.9Round of 64GILLIS252♥♦K+1+0
-0.9Round of 32MOSS94♠♥K+1+0
-0.9Round of 16PSZCZOLA274♠♥3+1+0
-0.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS152♠x♦J-2-5
-1.0Round of 16PSZCZOLA253♦♥2=+0
-1.0QuarterfinalCHAGAS34NT♠7+1-13
-1.0FinalZIMMERMANN34♠♥4+2-1
-1.0FinalZIMMERMANN194♠♠3+2-1
-1.0FinalZIMMERMANN244♠♣A+1-4
-1.2Round of 32MOSS111NT♠3-2+0
-1.2Round of 16PSZCZOLA234♥♠2-3-8
-1.3Round of 64GILLIS174♠x♠8-1+0
-1.4Round of 64GILLIS283NT♠4-1-10
-1.4QuarterfinalCHAGAS84♥♦J-3-7
-1.6Round of 64GILLIS164♥♦J+1+10
-1.7Round of 64GILLIS242♠♣3-1-2
-1.7Round of 16PSZCZOLA72♠♥4=+0
-1.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS41NT♠A=-1
-1.8Round of 32MOSS164♠♦8-1-6
-2.0FinalZIMMERMANN324♥♥3-1-2
-2.0FinalZIMMERMANN542♥♣4+1-10
-2.0FinalZIMMERMANN575♣♣6+1-13
-2.1Round of 32MOSS234♠x♦8-1+0
-2.2Round of 32MOSS146♠♦3+1-1
-2.2Round of 32MOSS224♥♠A+1+0
-2.2Round of 32MOSS283NT♣K-2-11
-2.3SemifinalALLFREY75♣♠8-1-12
-2.3SemifinalALLFREY155♦♥J-2+6
-2.3SemifinalALLFREY243NT♥3-1-10
-2.7Round of 16PSZCZOLA21NT♥6+2+1
-3.0SemifinalALLFREY171NT♠5=-1
-3.0FinalZIMMERMANN313NT♦6-4-8
-3.0FinalZIMMERMANN553NT♥Q-2-8
-3.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA143NT♥2+1-1
-3.2Round of 16PSZCZOLA196♥♦A-1-2
-3.3Round of 32MOSS34♥♣10=+0
-3.4Round of 32MOSS64♥♦K=+0
-4.1Round of 64GILLIS33♣♦2-1-5
-4.2Round of 64GILLIS104♠x♦K-3+12
-4.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA152♥♣K+1-7
-4.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA43♥♣A=-7
-5.0FinalZIMMERMANN93♠♠10=+0
-5.0FinalZIMMERMANN562♠♦J+1+0
-5.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA243NT♠Q-1-10
-5.6Round of 64GILLIS235♦♥3=+2
-6.0FinalZIMMERMANN173♠♦K+1-7
-6.0FinalZIMMERMANN763♠♠6=+10
-7.4QuarterfinalCHAGAS236♠♣J-1-13
-7.9Round of 32MOSS204♠x♦J-1-8
-8.0Round of 64GILLIS213NT♦4+1-4
-8.0SemifinalALLFREY236♦♠3=+13
-8.9Round of 32MOSS74♥♣6-1-12
-8.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS106♣♠8-2-13
-9.0FinalZIMMERMANN143♥♣J+1+7
-9.4QuarterfinalCHAGAS73NT♠2-1-6
-9.5Round of 32MOSS103NT♠4+1-10
-9.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS243NT♦J-3-11
-10.0SemifinalALLFREY183♠♥3+3-15
-10.0FinalZIMMERMANN294♥♦5=+1
-10.0FinalZIMMERMANN504♣♣10=+0
-10.0FinalZIMMERMANN703NT♥3=+0
-10.2Round of 16PSZCZOLA184♥♥3=-11
-10.6Round of 32MOSS14♥♦A=-11
-11.0FinalZIMMERMANN653NT♠K+1-11
-12.0FinalZIMMERMANN584♥♣A=-10
-12.0FinalZIMMERMANN595♦x♣3-1-5
-13.0SemifinalALLFREY206♦♥3+1+13
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN26♥♦3+1+6
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN74♠x♠A+1-9
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN805♠♥A-1-12
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN823NT♥3+1+1
-14.0FinalZIMMERMANN753♠♣2-4-7
-17.0FinalZIMMERMANN777NT♥3-1-17