HUANG Hua · CHINA XHJT

296rank
-39.7Butler · 42 bds
-0.95per board
±3.4swing
-0.60vs par /bd
-0.98adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -39.7 -39.7 -39.7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.24 · play -0.36

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.98/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% · declarer play 80.0% · defence 84.2%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)72.7% (11)
Declarer play66.7% (3)100.0% (2)
Defence100.0% (3)81.2% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -2.20 (10) · a suit -0.09 (32)

vs par by level: part-score +0.26 (19) · game -0.29 (21) · slam -12.00 (2)

By role: declaring -0.03/bd (-0.61 vs par · 23) · defending -2.05/bd (-0.58 vs par · 19)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.22/bd (-0.67 vs par · 21) · not vulnerable -0.67/bd (-0.52 vs par · 21)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64N.LiuS.Bloom – J.JusterOpen14-7.8-0.56+1.14
Round of 64N.LiuZ.Grossack – A.GrossackClosed14-12.0-0.86-1.14
Round of 64N.LiuS.Bloom – J.JusterOpen14-19.9-1.42-1.79

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+5.0Round of 64JUSTER273♠♣Q=+10
+3.4Round of 64JUSTER514♠♥A=+3
+3.2Round of 64JUSTER483NT♠3+3-12
+2.8Round of 64JUSTER393♥♣3=+0
+2.2Round of 64JUSTER175♣♠K-1+4
+2.1Round of 64JUSTER553♦♥7-1+9
+1.2Round of 64JUSTER242NT♥Q+1+1
+1.2Round of 64JUSTER362♦♠5-1-1
+0.9Round of 64JUSTER404♠♣8+2+11
+0.9Round of 64JUSTER563NT♣J=+0
+0.8Round of 64JUSTER433♦♠10+1+5
+0.8Round of 64JUSTER451NT♥Q=+2
+0.7Round of 64JUSTER332♠♥3-1-2
+0.6Round of 64JUSTER201NT♦8+1+1
+0.5Round of 64JUSTER422♠♦3=-1
+0.4Round of 64JUSTER194♠♥Q+1+0
+0.4Round of 64JUSTER223NT♣4=-1
+0.1Round of 64JUSTER181NT♣Q+1-1
+0.1Round of 64JUSTER264♠♥5+1+0
-0.1Round of 64JUSTER384♥♣J+1+0
-0.2Round of 64JUSTER294♠♥K=+0
-0.2Round of 64JUSTER533NT♥9+1+0
-0.3Round of 64JUSTER444♥♦3=+3
-0.3Round of 64JUSTER524♠♣9+2-1
-0.7Round of 64JUSTER412♠♠10+2-1
-0.9Round of 64JUSTER253♥♦K=+0
-0.9Round of 64JUSTER304♠♦Q+1-1
-1.0Round of 64JUSTER462♠♣A-2+1
-1.4Round of 64JUSTER283NT♠4-1-10
-1.6Round of 64JUSTER164♥♦J+1+10
-1.8Round of 64JUSTER373♥♦Q-1-4
-2.2Round of 64JUSTER346♠♦6-2-11
-2.2Round of 64JUSTER471NT♦2-2-2
-2.4Round of 64JUSTER154♥♣K-2+0
-2.4Round of 64JUSTER503♥♠Q=-6
-3.3Round of 64JUSTER353♠♥5-1+1
-4.2Round of 64JUSTER324♦♦3=-7
-4.7Round of 64JUSTER315♦♠J=+0
-5.6Round of 64JUSTER235♦♠2=+2
-5.9Round of 64JUSTER214♠x♥K-3+0
-11.7Round of 64JUSTER494♥♣7=-14
-13.0Round of 64JUSTER546♠♥10=-13