NISTOR Radu · MORAN

141rank
+0.3Butler · 56 bds
+0.01per board
±4.0swing
+0.38vs par /bd
+0.02adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.05 · play +0.32

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.02/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.02/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 53.8% · declarer play 86.7% · defence 95.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads33.3% (3)60.0% (10)
Declarer play50.0% (4)100.0% (11)
Defence100.0% (6)92.9% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (4) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +0.59 (17) · a suit +0.28 (39)

vs par by level: part-score +0.43 (28) · game +1.96 (25) · slam -13.33 (3)

By role: declaring +0.24/bd (-0.50 vs par · 36) · defending -0.41/bd (+1.95 vs par · 20)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.06/bd (+1.18 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.07/bd (-0.43 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64I.RotaruP.Zawada – W.StrzemeckiOpen14-6.8-0.49+1.50
Round of 64I.RotaruP.Janiszewski – S.GolebiowskiClosed14-4.1-0.29-1.14
Round of 64I.RotaruW.Strzemecki – P.ZawadaClosed14+31.3+2.24+2.07
Round of 64I.RotaruP.Janiszewski – S.GolebiowskiClosed14-20.1-1.44-0.93

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.1Round of 64ZAWADA214♥x♦10=+7
+8.2Round of 64ZAWADA344♠♥2+1+1
+7.3Round of 64ZAWADA273NT♠2=+3
+7.2Round of 64ZAWADA313♠♣2-1+11
+6.2Round of 64ZAWADA324♠♥K-3+4
+5.8Round of 64ZAWADA73NT♥4-2+13
+4.4Round of 64ZAWADA493♥♠A=+11
+4.2Round of 64ZAWADA392♥♦4+3+2
+4.1Round of 64ZAWADA62♦x♠K-1+5
+2.9Round of 64ZAWADA44♣♦Q=+0
+2.9Round of 64ZAWADA373♥♠A=+1
+2.8Round of 64ZAWADA353♠♦5=+7
+2.3Round of 64ZAWADA333♣♠8=+0
+1.7Round of 64ZAWADA11NT♠3=+6
+1.7Round of 64ZAWADA242♠♣4-1+2
+1.7Round of 64ZAWADA263NT♥2=+2
+1.5Round of 64ZAWADA31NT♠A+1+0
+0.9Round of 64ZAWADA252♥♦K+1+0
+0.9Round of 64ZAWADA404♠♣8+2+11
+0.7Round of 64ZAWADA421NT♣2+1-1
+0.5Round of 64ZAWADA552♥♦K+1-7
+0.4Round of 64ZAWADA93NT♠10+2+1
+0.3Round of 64ZAWADA444♥♣J=-3
+0.2Round of 64ZAWADA452NT♥Q=-1
+0.1Round of 64ZAWADA304♠♠5=+0
-0.1Round of 64ZAWADA144♠♣3+1+0
-0.1Round of 64ZAWADA181NT♣K+1+1
-0.1Round of 64ZAWADA384♥♣J+1+0
-0.2Round of 64ZAWADA24♥♣A-1+2
-0.2Round of 64ZAWADA52♠♦K-1+1
-0.2Round of 64ZAWADA294♠♥K=+0
-0.4Round of 64ZAWADA194♠♥Q+1+0
-0.4Round of 64ZAWADA223NT♥9=+1
-0.5Round of 64ZAWADA124♠♣K-3+10
-0.5Round of 64ZAWADA471♠♦A+1+0
-0.6Round of 64ZAWADA202NT♦2=-1
-0.7Round of 64ZAWADA524♠♥K+1+0
-0.8Round of 64ZAWADA462♠♦3-1-3
-0.8Round of 64ZAWADA533NT♠2=-1
-1.6Round of 64ZAWADA411NT♣K-2-2
-1.7Round of 64ZAWADA113♠♣5=+0
-1.8Round of 64ZAWADA563NT♣J+1-1
-2.3Round of 64ZAWADA362NT♠2-2-5
-2.7Round of 64ZAWADA433♥♣A-1-6
-2.8Round of 64ZAWADA503♥♥7-1+2
-2.9Round of 64ZAWADA153♠♦A-1-5
-3.0Round of 64ZAWADA105♣x♦J=+12
-3.2Round of 64ZAWADA483NT♠2+3+12
-3.4Round of 64ZAWADA514♠♦2=-3
-3.7Round of 64ZAWADA175♣x♠A-1-5
-4.5Round of 64ZAWADA283♥♠A+1+6
-5.3Round of 64ZAWADA132♥♣6=-12
-6.0Round of 64ZAWADA236♦♠2-1-13
-7.2Round of 64ZAWADA167♦♠K-1-14
-8.8Round of 64ZAWADA546♠♣Q-1-13
-12.2Round of 64ZAWADA83NT♠3-2-17