WU Yutong · SXTULIP

42rank
-53.6Butler · 48 bds
-1.12per board
±4.6swing
-2.00vs par /bd · #45/46
-1.12adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -2.9 -2.6 -22.8 -3.7 -10.5 -11.1by round

vs par split: bidding -1.00 · play -1.00

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.00/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.12/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #20 of 46 · declarer play 80.0% #10 of 46 · defence 78.3% #40 of 46

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)85.7% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (1)77.8% (9)
Defence75.0% (8)80.0% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -1.88 (16) · a suit -2.06 (32)

vs par by level: part-score -1.27 (15) · game -1.94 (31) · slam -8.50 (2)

By role: declaring -1.24/bd (-4.00 vs par · 25) · defending -0.98/bd (+0.17 vs par · 23)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -2.00/bd (-2.33 vs par · 24) · not vulnerable -0.24/bd (-1.67 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.MaD.Ocylok – J.KokotClosed8-2.9-0.36-2.12
Round 2J.MaT.Milutinovic – A.OvukaOpen8-2.6-0.33-3.50
Round 4J.MaF.Nacrur – C.YanezClosed8-22.8-2.85-2.62
Round 5J.MaY.Jiang – Q.TangOpen8-3.7-0.46-2.88
Round 7J.MaA.Di Lorenzo – L.SeregniClosed8-10.5-1.31-0.50
Round 9J.MaL.Covill – E.VisserOpen8-11.1-1.39-0.38

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.2Round 7ITALIA244♥♦A=+8
+8.1Round 2SERBIA123NT♦K+1-1
+6.8Round 1POLAND GIRLS44♠♣6=+3
+6.1Round 5SXDAISY14♠♦9-2+6
+5.4Round 5SXDAISY84♥♠6+1+8
+4.8Round 1POLAND GIRLS74♥♣A-1+6
+3.7Round 9SCREWDRIVER23NT♣K-1+10
+3.0Round 9SCREWDRIVER14♥♠6-3-4
+2.4Round 1POLAND GIRLS26♥♦7=+0
+2.4Round 9SCREWDRIVER72♥♠10=+0
+2.3Round 2SERBIA152NT♣4+1+1
+2.2Round 5SXDAISY24♥♦A-2+0
+1.4Round 5SXDAISY63NT♠Q+1-11
+1.2Round 1POLAND GIRLS33♥♦A=+0
+0.8Round 9SCREWDRIVER33NT♠5-1+12
+0.7Round 9SCREWDRIVER63NT♣10+2+0
+0.6Round 2SERBIA94♠♥4=+1
+0.6Round 4CHILE252♥♥J+1+0
-0.4Round 4CHILE322NT♥6+2+8
-0.6Round 2SERBIA141NT♠10-1-3
-0.7Round 1POLAND GIRLS14♠♦9-2+0
-0.7Round 7ITALIA173♣♦Q-2+0
-1.1Round 4CHILE274♥♦K=+0
-1.2Round 5SXDAISY33NT♣J+4-14
-1.2Round 5SXDAISY73NT♠6-1+5
-1.3Round 2SERBIA164♥♣7-1-8
-1.3Round 7ITALIA194♥♣A-1+5
-1.6Round 2SERBIA134♠♥A=-1
-1.6Round 7ITALIA182♠♣J+2+7
-1.8Round 4CHILE283♥x♣4-1-2
-2.1Round 7ITALIA233♥♠8-1-6
-2.2Round 5SXDAISY41NT♠8=+0
-2.7Round 7ITALIA224♠♣7+2-11
-3.0Round 1POLAND GIRLS83♥♠7+1-7
-3.0Round 4CHILE263♥♣A-2-3
-4.2Round 2SERBIA103♥♣A-2-9
-4.3Round 4CHILE293NT♥6+1+0
-4.3Round 9SCREWDRIVER83♠♠3-1-5
-4.6Round 7ITALIA203NT♠J+2+0
-5.6Round 4CHILE303NT♣4-1-11
-5.7Round 7ITALIA214♠♥3=-7
-5.9Round 2SERBIA114♠♣2-2-8
-6.1Round 1POLAND GIRLS54♥♣6-2-6
-7.2Round 4CHILE315♥♦Q-2-13
-7.6Round 9SCREWDRIVER53NT♦10-2-13
-8.3Round 1POLAND GIRLS63NT♣4-2-13
-9.8Round 9SCREWDRIVER44♥♠J=-3
-14.2Round 5SXDAISY56♠♥10-1-17