ROMBAUT Leo · FRANCE FUNBRIDGE

21rank
+42.4Butler · 64 bds
+0.66per board
±4.5swing
+0.28vs par /bd · #33/91
+0.35adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -8.6 -6.6 23 -8.3 1.2 4.9 22.8 14by round

vs par split: bidding -1.05 · play +1.33

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.31/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.35/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 40.0% #90 of 91 · declarer play 53.8% #83 of 91 · defence 88.2% #14 of 91

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)36.4% (11)
Declarer play33.3% (3)60.0% (10)
Defence72.7% (11)95.7% (23)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 20.0% (5) · ♥ 50.0% (4) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -2.16 (19) · a suit +1.31 (45)

vs par by level: part-score +1.61 (18) · game +0.33 (43) · slam -8.33 (3)

By role: declaring +1.14/bd (-2.23 vs par · 30) · defending +0.24/bd (+2.50 vs par · 34)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.16/bd (-0.94 vs par · 32) · not vulnerable +1.16/bd (+1.50 vs par · 32)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1C.TeilJ.Fegarty – L.FegartyClosed8-8.6-1.07-3.88
Round 2C.TeilH.Dai – J.YangClosed8-6.6-0.82+1.50
Round 3C.TeilL.Jiang – R.WangClosed8+23.0+2.88+0.75
Round 4C.TeilC.Lahrmann – S.BuneClosed8-8.3-1.04-2.50
Round 5C.TeilZ.Wang – H.YuClosed8+1.2+0.15-0.62
Round 6C.TeilJ.Nawrocki – MORAWSKA EWAClosed8+4.9+0.61-0.62
Round 7C.TeilT.Anoyrkatis – A.CopeClosed8+22.8+2.85+3.00
Round 8C.TeilC.Zhou – Z.YuClosed8+14.0+1.75+4.62

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.2Round 5CHINA RDFZ23♠x♣Q=+12
+10.2Round 1MAN EATING COBRAS14♠♠2=+11
+8.6Round 3PRISM FALCONS214♠♣A=+7
+8.5Round 4MEISTERS DISCIPLE284♥x♠2-2+8
+7.4Round 6DABROWKA114♠x♥A-3+8
+6.1Round 8SXSPARK314♠♠A-1+12
+5.7Round 750 50214♠♥3=+7
+5.2Round 3PRISM FALCONS194♠♠2+1+1
+5.2Round 3PRISM FALCONS221NT♠J+2+6
+5.2Round 3PRISM FALCONS232NT♦8-2+8
+5.1Round 750 50203NT♥3=-2
+4.7Round 2SXNEBULA123NT♣9-1+13
+4.7Round 8SXSPARK284♦♠A-1+12
+4.6Round 750 50184♥x♠3-2+9
+4.6Round 750 50244♥♥3-1+4
+4.2Round 6DABROWKA144♥♣3-1+10
+4.1Round 5CHINA RDFZ56♠♦2=+0
+3.7Round 4MEISTERS DISCIPLE293NT♥4+1+0
+3.3Round 8SXSPARK264♠♠A=+0
+2.9Round 2SXNEBULA94♠♥2+1+0
+2.7Round 8SXSPARK323NT♠A-1+5
+2.6Round 3PRISM FALCONS242♥♦6-2+5
+2.4Round 6DABROWKA155♥♦A=+0
+2.4Round 750 50224♠♥3+2+11
+2.1Round 4MEISTERS DISCIPLE322NT♥6=-9
+1.9Round 6DABROWKA124♥♠2=+0
+1.9Round 750 50173♦♣6=+0
+1.5Round 5CHINA RDFZ84♥♠6=+8
+1.4Round 8SXSPARK292♠♠A+1+10
+1.3Round 1MAN EATING COBRAS52♥♦A+2+1
+1.2Round 3PRISM FALCONS186NT♥8=-11
+0.8Round 6DABROWKA134♥♠2+1+0
+0.7Round 8SXSPARK254♠♠A+1+0
+0.2Round 1MAN EATING COBRAS63♦♣5+1-10
-0.4Round 750 50194♥♥3-1-5
-0.6Round 3PRISM FALCONS174♠♣K+1+0
-0.8Round 5CHINA RDFZ13♥♦J+1-2
-0.8Round 6DABROWKA94♥♠2=+0
-1.0Round 2SXNEBULA114♥♥6+2-1
-1.1Round 750 50233♥♥3=+0
-1.2Round 1MAN EATING COBRAS73♥♣A=+0
-1.2Round 8SXSPARK272NT♠A=+1
-1.3Round 2SXNEBULA105♦♥A=+0
-1.5Round 5CHINA RDFZ41NT♠4=+0
-1.6Round 2SXNEBULA152NT♠8=+0
-2.0Round 4MEISTERS DISCIPLE262♥♦6=-5
-2.1Round 1MAN EATING COBRAS84♠♥7-1-4
-2.1Round 5CHINA RDFZ73NT♠3-1+5
-2.4Round 2SXNEBULA143♣♣7+1+0
-2.5Round 2SXNEBULA134♠♥K+1+0
-2.5Round 4MEISTERS DISCIPLE314♠♣10+1+0
-2.8Round 5CHINA RDFZ33NT♣J+3-14
-3.2Round 4MEISTERS DISCIPLE303NT♣5=+2
-3.6Round 6DABROWKA163NT♠5-1-12
-3.7Round 8SXSPARK304♠♠A=-3
-4.2Round 1MAN EATING COBRAS33NT♣J=-6
-4.4Round 1MAN EATING COBRAS24♥♣5+2-11
-4.4Round 3PRISM FALCONS203NT♦Q+1-10
-5.4Round 2SXNEBULA164♠♥Q=+0
-5.7Round 4MEISTERS DISCIPLE253NT♣6-1-6
-7.4Round 6DABROWKA103NT♥J+2-11
-8.4Round 1MAN EATING COBRAS44♠♥2-1-12
-9.2Round 4MEISTERS DISCIPLE275♥♦K-1-10
-9.4Round 5CHINA RDFZ66♦x♠Q-1-14