LU Yijia · SXPEONY

8rank
+16.0Butler · 112 bds
+0.14per board
±5.0swing
+0.74vs par /bd · #1/16
+0.33adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 23.2 23.2 23.2 23.2 -7.2 -7.2 -7.2 -7.2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.71 · play +0.03

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.19/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.33/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.3% #5 of 16 · declarer play 72.0% #11 of 16 · defence 86.9% #5 of 16

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (10)87.5% (24)
Declarer play50.0% (4)76.2% (21)
Defence80.0% (20)90.2% (41)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 90.0% (10) · ♥ 75.0% (8) · ♦ 90.0% (10) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +1.32 (31) · a suit +0.52 (81)

vs par by level: part-score -1.40 (38) · game +1.93 (68) · slam +0.83 (6)

By role: declaring -0.28/bd (-1.78 vs par · 51) · defending +0.50/bd (+2.85 vs par · 61)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.11/bd (+0.30 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +0.40/bd (+1.18 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalC.GeJ.Wackwitz – M.ChristensenOpen14-13.3-0.95-1.71
SemifinalC.GeJ.Wackwitz – M.ChristensenOpen14+1.0+0.07+1.93
SemifinalC.GeJ.Wackwitz – M.ChristensenOpen14+27.2+1.94+3.00
SemifinalC.GeE.Visser – L.CovillOpen14+8.3+0.59+2.36
FinalC.GeS.Sjodal – A.KjensliClosed14-14.3-1.02-0.71
FinalC.GeS.Sjodal – A.KjensliClosed14+3.8+0.27+1.64
FinalC.GeS.Sjodal – A.KjensliClosed14-7.7-0.55-1.14
FinalC.GeS.Sjodal – A.KjensliClosed14+11.0+0.79+0.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0FinalSOFIES WORLD486♥♦7=+0
+11.0FinalSOFIES WORLD526♥x♠10-1+11
+10.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER403NT♣2-2+8
+10.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER424♠x♦5-3+9
+10.0FinalSOFIES WORLD535♦♥J=+3
+10.0FinalSOFIES WORLD544♥♥8=-1
+9.7FinalSOFIES WORLD213NT♥4-2+12
+8.7FinalSOFIES WORLD56♦x♠A-2+0
+8.3FinalSOFIES WORLD264NT♣8+1+13
+8.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER264♥♣2-2+13
+6.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER504♥♠3+3+14
+6.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER496NT♦6+1+1
+5.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER244♥♠3+1+4
+5.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER482♠♣6+1+0
+5.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER534♥x♣4-3+14
+4.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER363♥x♠10-1-1
+4.7FinalSOFIES WORLD83♠♥A-1+9
+4.3FinalSOFIES WORLD313♠♦A-1-2
+4.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER53♠♣10-1-1
+4.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER463NT♠5+2+16
+4.0FinalSOFIES WORLD32♠♠4+2+6
+4.0FinalSOFIES WORLD193♥♦K=-4
+4.0FinalSOFIES WORLD564♥♠6+1+0
+3.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER163NT♠5-4+7
+3.7FinalSOFIES WORLD172♥♦J=+5
+3.7FinalSOFIES WORLD404♠♣A=+7
+3.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER332♥♣2+1+0
+3.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER524♥♦7=+1
+3.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER254♥♦J=+3
+3.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER322♠♥K+1+0
+3.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER352♦♠7=+5
+3.0FinalSOFIES WORLD122NT♣8-2+7
+2.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER511NT♣3+2+10
+2.3FinalSOFIES WORLD134♥♣J=+3
+2.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER221NT♥A-2-1
+2.0FinalSOFIES WORLD104♥♥3-1-5
+2.0FinalSOFIES WORLD293NTx♠K-1+11
+2.0FinalSOFIES WORLD303♥♣J+1-6
+1.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER71NT♥3-1+5
+1.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER143♠♠J=+1
+1.3FinalSOFIES WORLD244♠♣2+1+1
+1.0FinalSOFIES WORLD162♠♣A-1+0
+0.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER32♥♦Q=-5
+0.7FinalSOFIES WORLD275♦♥3+1+11
+0.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER65♦x♥A-2-5
+0.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER184♠♣Q+1+0
+0.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER304♠♥5+2+13
+0.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER343NT♣8+2+0
-0.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER93NT♠8-2+6
-0.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER103NT♠10+1+1
-0.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER154♥♠A-1+5
-0.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER174♠♦Q+1+0
-0.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER314♥♠6+2-13
-0.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER394♥♣4+1-4
-0.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER414♠♥8-3+14
-0.0FinalSOFIES WORLD154♠♦J+1+0
-0.0FinalSOFIES WORLD254♠♣4=+0
-0.0FinalSOFIES WORLD384♠♦A+1+1
-0.0FinalSOFIES WORLD433NT♠3-1+6
-0.0FinalSOFIES WORLD454♠♦4=+1
-0.0FinalSOFIES WORLD462♦♣3+1+0
-0.0FinalSOFIES WORLD554♠♥J-1-5
-0.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER214♠♦K=-1
-0.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER374♠♥7+2+11
-0.3FinalSOFIES WORLD372NT♥Q=-6
-0.3FinalSOFIES WORLD423NT♠6+2-1
-0.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER43NT♠10+1-1
-0.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER114♠♥K-2-11
-0.7FinalSOFIES WORLD322♠♦4-1-1
-0.7FinalSOFIES WORLD354♥♣Q=-1
-1.0FinalSOFIES WORLD92♥♦Q=+0
-1.0FinalSOFIES WORLD363NT♠Q+1+0
-1.0FinalSOFIES WORLD494♠♦4-3+8
-1.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER11NT♠6=-13
-1.3FinalSOFIES WORLD221♠♥J=-5
-2.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER202♥♣4=+0
-2.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER442♠♦J=-5
-2.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER473NT♥4-1-12
-2.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER563♣♠A=+5
-2.0FinalSOFIES WORLD14♥♦A=+0
-2.0FinalSOFIES WORLD112♠♣2+2-6
-2.0FinalSOFIES WORLD332♥♦7-1+2
-2.0FinalSOFIES WORLD514♠♦Q=-1
-2.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER553NT♠J=+1
-2.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER193NT♣K-1+5
-2.7FinalSOFIES WORLD343♥♠2-1-6
-3.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER134♥♠4+1-1
-3.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER274♠♦6+1+10
-3.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER293NT♠6+2-1
-3.7FinalSOFIES WORLD64♥♣A-1+8
-4.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER235♦♥K-2-8
-4.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER384♥♠4+2+1
-4.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER451NT♥8=-5
-4.0FinalSOFIES WORLD141NT♠2=+0
-4.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER25♥♠Q=+10
-4.3SemifinalSCREWDRIVER124♥♥A-1-5
-4.3FinalSOFIES WORLD186♦♣6+1-7
-4.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER542♠♣3+2-1
-5.0FinalSOFIES WORLD21NT♣K-3-11
-5.0FinalSOFIES WORLD203NT♠6+3+13
-5.7FinalSOFIES WORLD413♠♥K+2-14
-6.3FinalSOFIES WORLD235♥♣10-1-6
-6.3FinalSOFIES WORLD394♥♥3-2+0
-6.7SemifinalSCREWDRIVER84♠♥A+3-5
-8.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER432♦♥A=-6
-8.0FinalSOFIES WORLD283NT♦3=-10
-9.0SemifinalSCREWDRIVER285♣♠J=-10
-9.0FinalSOFIES WORLD476♦x♠A-2+0
-10.0FinalSOFIES WORLD72♥x♠A-2-9
-11.3FinalSOFIES WORLD43NT♥5-1-12
-12.0FinalSOFIES WORLD504♥♦8-1-6
-13.0FinalSOFIES WORLD443NT♦A-2-8