LAHRMANN Christian · MEISTERS DISCIPLE

15rank
+4.6Butler · 130 bds
+0.04per board
±5.0swing
-0.08vs par /bd · #9/16
-0.33adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 55.1 55.1 -7.2 -7.2 -7.2 -7.2 -43.3 -43.3 -43.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.28 · play +0.19

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.36/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.33/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.4% #12 of 16 · declarer play 80.0% #6 of 16 · defence 82.5% #5 of 16

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (9)81.8% (22)
Declarer play85.7% (7)78.8% (33)
Defence72.2% (18)86.7% (45)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 71.4% (7) · ♥ 69.2% (13) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.12 (32) · a suit -0.15 (98)

vs par by level: part-score -0.15 (41) · game +0.44 (80) · slam -4.44 (9)

By role: declaring +0.26/bd (-2.31 vs par · 67) · defending -0.20/bd (+2.29 vs par · 63)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.36/bd (+0.12 vs par · 65) · not vulnerable -0.29/bd (-0.29 vs par · 65)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalS.BuneC.Teil – L.RombautClosed16+33.8+2.11+0.00
QuarterfinalS.BuneC.Teil – L.RombautClosed16+21.3+1.33+1.44
SemifinalS.BuneT.Van De Paverd – O.NijssenOpen14+18.2+1.30-0.79
SemifinalS.BuneT.Van De Paverd – O.NijssenOpen14-14.9-1.06+0.79
SemifinalS.BuneT.Van De Paverd – O.NijssenOpen14+6.3+0.45+0.64
SemifinalS.BuneC.Mann – E.HanssonClosed14-16.8-1.20-3.00
FinalS.BuneH.Dong – H.LubaOpen14-18.4-1.31-1.29
FinalS.BuneH.Dong – H.LubaOpen14+1.7+0.12+3.57
FinalS.BuneH.Dong – H.LubaOpen14-26.6-1.90-2.36

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.3SemifinalBADOELL316♥♦7=+0
+12.3SemifinalBADOELL64♠♣K+1+4
+11.3SemifinalBADOELL484♠x♦K=+12
+10.6QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE284♥♠2-1+14
+10.3QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE123NT♥J-2+14
+9.3QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE107♦♦10=-2
+9.3SemifinalBADOELL53♠♦Q-2+2
+9.0SemifinalBADOELL144♠♥J=+7
+9.0SemifinalBADOELL384♥♠10+2+1
+8.9QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE191NTx♥7+1+9
+8.0SemifinalBADOELL103NT♠10=+0
+8.0SemifinalBADOELL293NT♠2-2+11
+8.0FinalTHE CANADIANS213NT♥6-1+12
+7.0FinalTHE CANADIANS245♦♦2+1+0
+6.1QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE53NT♠2=+3
+6.0QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE136♠♣2+1-13
+5.3QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE14♥♣K-2+6
+5.0QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE65♥x♠K-1+5
+4.7SemifinalBADOELL193NT♣K-4+8
+4.7SemifinalBADOELL363♠♥2=+0
+4.7SemifinalBADOELL433♠♥J-1+5
+4.3QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE244♠♥4=+0
+4.3SemifinalBADOELL113NT♥3-1-10
+4.3SemifinalBADOELL214♠♦2+1+0
+4.0FinalTHE CANADIANS222♥♣K-4+3
+3.9QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE163NT♠Q=+7
+3.7SemifinalBADOELL263♥♥10+1+10
+3.7FinalTHE CANADIANS55♠♥K+1-9
+3.7FinalTHE CANADIANS95♣x♦A-1+5
+3.3FinalTHE CANADIANS122NT♦10-2+7
+3.0QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE34♥♦K=+0
+3.0QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE312♦♠10+1+1
+3.0FinalTHE CANADIANS404♠♦Q=+7
+2.7SemifinalBADOELL94♥♦3-3+3
+2.7FinalTHE CANADIANS283NT♠Q-1+6
+2.6QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE204♦x♠2-3+4
+2.3SemifinalBADOELL404♠x♥J-3-9
+2.3FinalTHE CANADIANS64♠x♦A-1+11
+2.3FinalTHE CANADIANS162NT♠2=+0
+2.3FinalTHE CANADIANS321NT♠4-2+2
+2.0SemifinalBADOELL474♠♦10-2+9
+2.0FinalTHE CANADIANS172♦♠4-2+5
+1.9QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE114♠♣A-3+2
+1.7SemifinalBADOELL534♥♦2-1-10
+1.7FinalTHE CANADIANS341NT♥2-1-3
+1.7FinalTHE CANADIANS364♥♠8+1+1
+1.7FinalTHE CANADIANS393♥♣2=+6
+1.4QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE22♦♣Q+1+0
+1.4QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE154♠♣2-1+5
+1.4QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE175♣♥2+2+11
+1.3SemifinalBADOELL524♥♥2=-1
+1.0QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE182♥♥7+3+6
+0.7FinalTHE CANADIANS274♠♥3+2+11
+0.4QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE324♥♠K=+0
+0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE44♥♣2+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE214♥♠6+1+10
+0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE274NT♣2+1+0
-0.0SemifinalBADOELL24♥♠Q+2+9
-0.0SemifinalBADOELL72♥♣A=+6
-0.0SemifinalBADOELL343NT♣8+2+0
-0.0FinalTHE CANADIANS14♥♠A=+0
-0.0FinalTHE CANADIANS104♥♣4-2-7
-0.0FinalTHE CANADIANS135♥♠K=+4
-0.0FinalTHE CANADIANS154♠♦J+1+0
-0.0FinalTHE CANADIANS254♠♥A=+0
-0.0FinalTHE CANADIANS354♥♥2+1+0
-0.0FinalTHE CANADIANS414♠♥K+1-10
-0.0FinalTHE CANADIANS423NT♥4+2-1
-0.3SemifinalBADOELL374♠♣A+2+11
-0.3FinalTHE CANADIANS32♠♥K+2+6
-0.4QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE294♠♦2+1-13
-0.7SemifinalBADOELL152♥♣K+1-1
-0.7SemifinalBADOELL162♠♦K=+6
-0.7SemifinalBADOELL184♠♣Q+1+0
-0.7SemifinalBADOELL254♥♦J=+3
-0.7SemifinalBADOELL506♥♠5=-11
-0.7SemifinalBADOELL511NT♦2+2-10
-0.9QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE302♠♦J=-5
-1.0SemifinalBADOELL44♥♠10=-1
-1.0SemifinalBADOELL203♥♣4=-1
-1.0SemifinalBADOELL243♥♠3+1-4
-1.0SemifinalBADOELL553NT♠J=-1
-1.1QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE96♣♠K-2-7
-1.3SemifinalBADOELL322♠♦3+1+0
-1.3SemifinalBADOELL562♥♣2-1-5
-1.7SemifinalBADOELL32♥♥6+1-6
-1.7SemifinalBADOELL424♠♦6-2+0
-1.7FinalTHE CANADIANS203NT♠5+4+12
-2.0QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE223♣♠A=+0
-2.0SemifinalBADOELL333NT♣6-2-6
-2.1QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE263NT♥2=-10
-2.4QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE252NT♥6-1-1
-2.7SemifinalBADOELL221NT♠6-1-2
-2.7SemifinalBADOELL283NT♦2=-10
-2.7FinalTHE CANADIANS143♦♥J-3-2
-3.0FinalTHE CANADIANS71NT♥2+2-2
-3.1QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE234♥♦A-2-3
-3.7SemifinalBADOELL273NT♠J+2+10
-3.7SemifinalBADOELL394♥♣2+1-4
-4.0SemifinalBADOELL134♥♦6+1-1
-4.0SemifinalBADOELL463NT♠2+3-16
-4.0SemifinalBADOELL543♥♦A=-7
-4.0FinalTHE CANADIANS23♠♥2-1-10
-4.3FinalTHE CANADIANS294♥♠K=+0
-4.7SemifinalBADOELL84♠♠4+2-5
-5.0SemifinalBADOELL174♠♦Q+1+0
-5.0FinalTHE CANADIANS187♥x♥2-5+0
-5.0FinalTHE CANADIANS193♣♠3=-9
-5.0FinalTHE CANADIANS332♦♦3-2+0
-5.3SemifinalBADOELL353NT♣J-2-3
-5.3FinalTHE CANADIANS232♦x♥3-2+8
-5.9QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE85♦♠K=-3
-6.0FinalTHE CANADIANS42♠♥A+3-10
-6.0FinalTHE CANADIANS373♦♥Q=-5
-6.4QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE74♥♠K-1-6
-6.4QuarterfinalFRANCE FUNBRIDGE146♦♣2+1-11
-6.7SemifinalBADOELL124♥♣5-1-5
-6.7SemifinalBADOELL443♣♣8=+0
-6.7SemifinalBADOELL496♣♦6+1+2
-6.7FinalTHE CANADIANS114♠♣2-1-10
-6.7FinalTHE CANADIANS304♥♣J-1-10
-7.0FinalTHE CANADIANS315♦x♠K-1-8
-8.0FinalTHE CANADIANS266♣♠4=+2
-8.0FinalTHE CANADIANS384♠♥J-1-12
-8.7SemifinalBADOELL233NT♥K-2-8
-8.7SemifinalBADOELL413NT♥3+1+0
-8.7FinalTHE CANADIANS85♥♠Q=-1
-9.0SemifinalBADOELL305♣x♠A-5+8
-9.3SemifinalBADOELL13NT♠5-2-14
-12.7SemifinalBADOELL453♦x♣6-3-9