LEE Yi-Hsien · CHINESE TAIPEI BLUE

26rank
-16.4Butler · 32 bds
-0.51per board
±5.3swing
-0.66vs par /bd
-0.16adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -16.4 -16.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.50 · play -0.16

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.35/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.16/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 62.5% · declarer play 71.4% · defence 73.7%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)66.7% (6)
Declarer play66.7% (3)75.0% (4)
Defence75.0% (4)73.3% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -4.22 (9) · a suit +0.74 (23)

vs par by level: part-score -1.28 (18) · game +0.58 (12) · slam -2.50 (2)

By role: declaring -1.51/bd (-3.69 vs par · 13) · defending +0.17/bd (+1.42 vs par · 19)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.31/bd (-2.25 vs par · 16) · not vulnerable +0.29/bd (+0.94 vs par · 16)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalM.WuB.Jiang – R.PanClosed16+21.9+1.37+0.06
QuarterfinalM.WuR.Pan – B.JiangOpen16-38.3-2.39-1.38

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ174♥♠7-2+13
+9.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ133NT♣7-6+10
+9.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ147♦x♠A-4-7
+5.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1275♣♦5-2+11
+5.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ194♠♦J-1+5
+4.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1222♣♣A=+5
+3.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1283♥♣K+2+10
+2.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1144♥♠6+1+0
+2.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1314♠♣Q-1+12
+1.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ182♥♦Q-4+6
+1.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1202♠♦3+1+0
+0.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ162♠♦K=-1
+0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ113NT♠5+3-10
-0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1183NT♦6+3-11
-0.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1262♦♠5-1+1
-0.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1112♠♣A-2+0
-0.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1123♠♦Q-3+0
-1.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1102♠♦J+1+8
-1.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1162NT♦Q-1-1
-1.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ123♠♣8=-7
-2.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ154♥♦J=+0
-2.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1134♠♦Q=-3
-2.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1211NT♦A-3-7
-4.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1321NT♥5=-6
-4.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1191NT♠4+1+0
-4.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1233♥♥7-1-6
-5.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1172NT♠K-4-3
-6.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1292NT♠6+1-10
-7.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1244♥♦A=-8
-7.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1152♦♥4=-12
-9.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1306♣♠10=+2
-12.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ1255♠x♦A-3-12