SONG Qi · CHINA RDFZ3

54rank
-22.9Butler · 30 bds
-0.76per board
±3.5swing
+0.03vs par /bd
-1.24adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -9.3 3.8 -17.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.21 · play -0.31

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.47/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.24/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% · declarer play 50.0% · defence 88.9%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)60.0% (5)
Declarer play50.0% (2)50.0% (6)
Defence100.0% (1)87.5% (8)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.50 (8) · a suit +0.05 (21)

vs par by level: part-score +0.93 (14) · game -1.08 (13) · slam -1.00 (2)

By role: declaring -0.91/bd (-2.50 vs par · 20) · defending -0.48/bd (+5.10 vs par · 10)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.35/bd (+0.94 vs par · 17) · not vulnerable -0.00/bd (-1.15 vs par · 13)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2Q.YangP.Wang – R.MaoClosed10-9.3-0.93-0.10
Round 4Q.YangF.Rennie – L.RobertsonOpen10+3.8+0.38+3.40
Round 7Q.YangZ.Zhuo – Z.ZhuoClosed10-17.4-1.74-3.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+6.3Round 2SX XHEST164♥♠A-2+8
+3.8Round 4AUSSIE KIDS93♦♠5+2+13
+3.2Round 4AUSSIE KIDS31NT♥5=+5
+3.1Round 7CHINA RDFZ233NT♦10+1+0
+2.9Round 2SX XHEST174♥♣6=+0
+2.8Round 4AUSSIE KIDS82♠♦J+5+4
+1.7Round 2SX XHEST114♥♣9+1+1
+1.5Round 4AUSSIE KIDS7Pass+4
+1.5Round 7CHINA RDFZ296NT♦4+1+11
+1.2Round 4AUSSIE KIDS61NT♥7+1-1
+1.0Round 2SX XHEST122NT♠5=-1
+0.9Round 7CHINA RDFZ283NT♥J+3-11
+0.5Round 4AUSSIE KIDS23♣♥A-1+3
+0.5Round 4AUSSIE KIDS44♣♦A-3+8
+0.2Round 7CHINA RDFZ214♥♠10+2-11
-0.2Round 7CHINA RDFZ274♠♥A+2+13
-0.5Round 2SX XHEST191NT♠6=-1
-1.1Round 4AUSSIE KIDS12♠♦6-1+4
-2.1Round 7CHINA RDFZ224♥♠A-2+0
-2.2Round 2SX XHEST153♦x♥K-3+5
-2.5Round 4AUSSIE KIDS104♠♣K=+1
-2.6Round 7CHINA RDFZ252NT♠Q+2-6
-2.9Round 2SX XHEST144♠♣4=+1
-3.7Round 7CHINA RDFZ245♣♠5-1-3
-4.0Round 2SX XHEST133♥♠J-1-6
-4.1Round 2SX XHEST182♥♠3-2-7
-6.1Round 4AUSSIE KIDS53♠♥A+1-7
-6.3Round 7CHINA RDFZ264♠♦6-1-12
-7.5Round 2SX XHEST205♠♣5=-1
-8.2Round 7CHINA RDFZ2106♥♠A-1-13