YU Xinchen · SX XHLD

53rank
-17.3Butler · 30 bds
-0.58per board
±5.8swing
-0.47vs par /bd
-0.41adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -26.2 0.4 8.5by round

vs par split: bidding -0.66 · play +0.28

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.17/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.41/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 50.0% · declarer play 66.7% · defence 83.3%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)50.0% (8)
Declarer play66.7% (3)66.7% (3)
Defence100.0% (4)78.6% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 0.0% (3) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.75 (8) · a suit -0.24 (21)

vs par by level: part-score -1.75 (12) · game +1.31 (16) · slam -11.00 (1)

By role: declaring -0.64/bd (-3.50 vs par · 12) · defending -0.53/bd (+1.56 vs par · 18)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.63/bd (-0.60 vs par · 15) · not vulnerable -1.79/bd (-0.33 vs par · 15)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3M.LiY.Shang – R.LiOpen10-26.2-2.62-2.50
Round 7M.LiS.Capobianco – F.PortaOpen10+0.4+0.04+1.00
Round 8M.LiL.Robertson – P.CliffordOpen10+8.5+0.85+0.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.0Round 7ITALIA105♦♠A-7+16
+8.9Round 3SX HYSW264♠♦7-1+12
+6.5Round 8AUSSIE KIDS122♥♣K+2+6
+5.5Round 8AUSSIE KIDS163NT♣5=+6
+5.4Round 7ITALIA84♣♠10+2+13
+5.3Round 8AUSSIE KIDS184♥♣5+1+4
+3.8Round 3SX HYSW255♦x♣A-2+5
+2.3Round 8AUSSIE KIDS203NT♠7+2+0
+1.1Round 8AUSSIE KIDS173♣♥7=-1
+0.9Round 7ITALIA45♦♠A-2+0
+0.7Round 3SX HYSW223♦x♣10-1+0
+0.7Round 8AUSSIE KIDS112NT♦K-2+0
+0.4Round 7ITALIA14♥♣5+1+11
+0.2Round 7ITALIA74♠♥Q+2-13
-0.4Round 3SX HYSW212NT♠4-1+0
-0.8Round 8AUSSIE KIDS15Pass-3
-0.8Round 8AUSSIE KIDS194♠♣9+1+0
-1.4Round 3SX HYSW302♠♥9-1-2
-1.9Round 7ITALIA96♥♠3+1-11
-2.9Round 3SX HYSW295♣x♠K-1-8
-3.1Round 7ITALIA33NT♦J+1+0
-3.9Round 7ITALIA53NT♠9+1+0
-3.9Round 8AUSSIE KIDS144♦♣Q-1-4
-4.2Round 3SX HYSW274♠♦7+1-1
-4.5Round 7ITALIA23♥♥10=-6
-6.1Round 3SX HYSW241NTx♥K-2-5
-7.4Round 8AUSSIE KIDS132NT♦8-4-7
-8.1Round 7ITALIA64♠♦6=+0
-10.0Round 3SX HYSW284♠♦Q+1-11
-14.6Round 3SX HYSW233♣x♠K+2-15