COLE Margie · PORTUCOLE

123rank
-53.7Butler · 64 bds
-0.84per board
±4.2swing
-0.41vs par /bd
-0.59adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -0.4 -0.4 -53.3 -53.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.22 · play -0.19

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.25/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.59/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% · declarer play 62.5% · defence 79.4%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)71.4% (14)
Declarer play100.0% (3)53.8% (13)
Defence72.7% (11)82.6% (23)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 60.0% (5) · ♣ 50.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.00 (17) · a suit -0.55 (47)

vs par by level: part-score -0.19 (26) · game +0.77 (31) · slam -6.43 (7)

By role: declaring +0.84/bd (-1.33 vs par · 30) · defending -2.32/bd (+0.41 vs par · 34)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.40/bd (-1.19 vs par · 32) · not vulnerable -0.28/bd (+0.38 vs par · 32)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32A.BianchediA.Wildavsky – R.GerardClosed16-9.9-0.62-1.19
Round of 32A.BianchediA.Kaplan – S.Van OostenOpen16+9.5+0.59-0.44
Round of 16A.BianchediT.Townsend – B.Handley-PritchardClosed16-25.2-1.57+1.00
Round of 16A.BianchediB.Norton – S.TommasiniOpen16-28.1-1.76-1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.1Round of 32REASON257♣♥2=-2
+8.0Round of 16KNOTTENBELT143♣♥Q=+9
+7.1Round of 16KNOTTENBELT14♥♦A+2+5
+6.7Round of 32REASON96♠♣K-1+5
+6.1Round of 16KNOTTENBELT303NT♠2+1+8
+4.6Round of 32REASON275♠x♥Q=+5
+4.5Round of 32REASON133NT♦Q+1+1
+3.6Round of 16KNOTTENBELT254♠♥4-2+8
+3.4Round of 32REASON204♠♠Q-1+6
+3.1Round of 16KNOTTENBELT22♥♥8+1+6
+2.0Round of 32REASON52♥♦K+2-8
+1.8Round of 32REASON183♠♠K=+6
+1.8Round of 16KNOTTENBELT163NT♣3-1+5
+1.7Round of 32REASON233♣♥A=+0
+1.7Round of 16KNOTTENBELT105♥♠K=+0
+1.5Round of 32REASON193♣♠2+1+1
+1.4Round of 32REASON13NT♠6+3-11
+1.4Round of 16KNOTTENBELT232♠♦7=-1
+1.2Round of 32REASON154♥♣A+1+1
+0.7Round of 32REASON162♦♥J+2-7
+0.7Round of 16KNOTTENBELT311NT♣5=-1
+0.5Round of 16KNOTTENBELT274♥♠6=+0
+0.4Round of 32REASON323♣♦3-1+4
+0.2Round of 32REASON246♦♦3+1-11
+0.2Round of 32REASON302♦♣A+1+1
+0.1Round of 32REASON113♠♥Q-2-5
+0.1Round of 16KNOTTENBELT183NT♣2-1+5
-0.0Round of 32REASON143NT♣2+3+11
-0.1Round of 32REASON102♠♣4=-1
-0.1Round of 16KNOTTENBELT264♠♦3=+0
-0.3Round of 16KNOTTENBELT133NT♦2+1+12
-0.6Round of 16KNOTTENBELT62♠♣K=+0
-0.7Round of 32REASON173NT♠9+2+0
-0.7Round of 32REASON263♣♥J+1+9
-0.7Round of 16KNOTTENBELT172NT♥6=+0
-0.7Round of 16KNOTTENBELT194♥♣J+1+0
-0.9Round of 32REASON283NT♥3+1-1
-0.9Round of 16KNOTTENBELT154♠x♥Q-2+0
-1.1Round of 32REASON311NT♦5+1+0
-1.3Round of 16KNOTTENBELT42♠♦10=+0
-1.4Round of 32REASON222♥♥3-1-5
-1.5Round of 16KNOTTENBELT323♠♠10-2+0
-1.7Round of 16KNOTTENBELT32♠♦K+1+0
-2.0Round of 16KNOTTENBELT83NT♦10+3-2
-2.4Round of 32REASON84♠♥A=+11
-2.5Round of 32REASON23NT♦3+2-1
-2.5Round of 32REASON64♠♣J-3+8
-2.9Round of 32REASON296♠♥4=-13
-3.4Round of 16KNOTTENBELT212♥♣J+1+0
-3.4Round of 16KNOTTENBELT241♠♥7+2+0
-4.2Round of 32REASON127♠♣Q=-11
-4.5Round of 32REASON32♦♣5+2+0
-4.7Round of 32REASON73NT♣Q-1-6
-4.7Round of 32REASON213♠♣A-1-7
-4.8Round of 16KNOTTENBELT223NT♠2+1-8
-4.9Round of 16KNOTTENBELT284♥♦4+1+0
-5.2Round of 16KNOTTENBELT114♥♦K+1-1
-5.6Round of 32REASON44♠♣K-1-6
-6.9Round of 16KNOTTENBELT74♥♠J=+0
-6.9Round of 16KNOTTENBELT122♦♠A=-6
-8.9Round of 16KNOTTENBELT294♠♣K-3-14
-10.1Round of 16KNOTTENBELT53NT♥3=-12
-11.0Round of 16KNOTTENBELT96♠♦A=+0
-12.1Round of 16KNOTTENBELT206♠♦5=-13