LIBBRECHT Arthur · FRANCE KIDS

27rank
-102.7Butler · 154 bds
-0.67per board
±5.1swing
-1.06vs par /bd · #19/21
-0.71adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 14.8 14.8 14.8 14.8 -105.1 -105.1 -105.1 -105.1 -12.4 -12.4 -12.4 -12.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.66 · play -0.40

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.71/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.9% #10 of 21 · declarer play 65.5% #20 of 21 · defence 70.7% #20 of 21

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads72.7% (11)81.5% (27)
Declarer play53.8% (13)75.0% (16)
Defence62.5% (24)74.5% (51)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (12) · ♥ 75.0% (12) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 77.8% (9)

vs par by strain: NT -1.53 (49) · a suit -0.84 (105)

vs par by level: part-score -0.04 (53) · game -1.89 (93) · slam +1.88 (8)

By role: declaring -0.29/bd (-2.30 vs par · 79) · defending -1.06/bd (+0.25 vs par · 75)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.42/bd (-1.20 vs par · 77) · not vulnerable -0.92/bd (-0.92 vs par · 77)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalR.BlochY.Wen – Z.WangClosed14-7.8-0.56+0.43
QuarterfinalR.BlochY.Xiao – Y.WangOpen14-11.7-0.84-0.43
QuarterfinalR.BlochZ.Wang – Y.WenOpen14+26.9+1.92+1.43
QuarterfinalR.BlochY.Wen – Z.WangOpen14+7.4+0.53-3.71
SemifinalR.BlochZ.Wang – Y.NiuOpen14-24.9-1.78+0.00
SemifinalR.BlochJ.Chen – Z.CaiOpen14-44.5-3.18+0.21
SemifinalR.BlochJ.Chen – Z.CaiOpen14-35.7-2.55-5.14
SemifinalR.BlochZ.Wang – Y.NiuOpen0+0.0+0.00·
FinalR.BlochJ.Yang – P.WangClosed14-42.0-3.00-2.93
FinalR.BlochL.Cheng – Y.WangClosed14+6.2+0.44-1.79
FinalR.BlochL.Cheng – Y.WangClosed14-20.2-1.44-3.64
FinalR.BlochJ.Yang – P.WangClosed14+43.6+3.11+3.93

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED373♥x♦A=+15
+11.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN564♥♦3+1+1
+10.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN534♠♥2=-1
+9.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN516♦♣8-2+17
+9.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED344♥♣8+1+11
+9.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED234♠♥Q+2+13
+8.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN215♥x♠K-2+2
+8.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN475♠♦A=+4
+7.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED104♥♠3-1+6
+7.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN194♥♦Q+1+14
+7.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN553NT♥4-1+10
+7.2QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED513NT♠3=+0
+7.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED212♥♦K=+6
+7.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN523NT♥4-1+11
+5.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED304♠♣J+1+1
+5.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED172NT♠Q-1+5
+5.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN331NT♣3-1+5
+4.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED525♦♥A-2+0
+4.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED533♠♦K=+11
+4.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY155♣♠A+1+3
+4.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY284♥♣5+1+1
+4.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN354♠♥4=-1
+4.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN466♦♥10-1+13
+3.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN73♣♥4-2+3
+3.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN264♠♦7+1-13
+3.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED74♦♣Q-2+9
+3.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED465♦x♣A-3-17
+3.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY363NT♥4=+0
+3.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN244♠♥A=+0
+3.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN342♥♥2-2+0
+2.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED384♥♦A=+3
+2.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED43♣♠A-1+6
+2.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY143NT♠10+1+0
+2.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY343NT♥3+1-8
+2.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN413NT♠8+1-13
+2.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED84♠♥7=+0
+2.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED323NT♣4+2+1
+2.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED333NT♥K+2+0
+2.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED484♥♦A+1+0
+2.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY84♥♦2-2+0
+2.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY164♠♥A-1+5
+2.2QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED564♠♠2=-1
+2.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED391♠♦J+1+5
+2.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY53NT♥10=+1
+2.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY195♦x♠Q-2+2
+2.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY353NT♠8-2+8
+1.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN151NT♥9+2-6
+1.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN372♥♣4=+0
+1.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN113NT♥8+3-11
+1.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN502♠x♥3-1+0
+1.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY204♠♥A+1+11
+1.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY401NT♣8-1+0
+1.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN203NT♥6+1+1
+0.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED63NT♣4=+1
+0.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY96NT♦4+1-11
+0.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN124♠♥A=+1
+0.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED554♥♠J+2-1
+0.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED13NT♠10+1+1
+0.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED32♠♥2-1-1
+0.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY215♦♥A-1-6
+0.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY243NT♣7+2+10
+0.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN63NT♥10+2+0
+0.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED414♠♠2-1-1
+0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED206♠♣8=+0
+0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED444♥♠K+2-11
+0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED503♥♠2+1-6
+0.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY176♠♥J=+0
+0.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY294♥♦10-2-5
-0.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN23NT♥4-3+10
-0.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN44♠♥2=+3
-0.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN254♥♠J-1-6
-0.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN286♠♣7+1+13
-0.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN304♥♥6+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED285♥♦Q=+0
-0.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED312♥♣K+3-6
-0.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED142♠♣A-2+1
-0.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED364♠♣J+1+0
-0.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY44♥♣8=-1
-0.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY74♥♥10+2-1
-0.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY395♦♠K-2-8
-0.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN232NT♥K=-9
-0.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN383♦♠K+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED91NT♦3+1+6
-0.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED353NT♠4=+0
-0.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED404♥♣7=-1
-0.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN92♠♣A+2-1
-0.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN293♥♠2=+6
-0.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN495♥♠A=+0
-1.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY322♦♣9=-6
-1.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY413NT♣3+1+0
-1.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN543♠♣10=+0
-1.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED252♥♦K-2+11
-1.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED272♠♣10+1-4
-1.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED291NT♥4-3-1
-1.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN443NT♥10+4+9
-1.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED163♠♥A-3-3
-1.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED454♥♠3=+1
-1.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED471NT♦Q-1-4
-1.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN362NT♠K-2+0
-2.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED51NT♣10-2+1
-2.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED194♦♠A=-8
-2.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY23NT♠5-4-6
-2.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY103♣♦K=+1
-2.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY112♥♣10=+0
-2.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED222♥♣3+1-6
-2.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED242NT♣4=+7
-2.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED545♥♣3+1-17
-2.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY313♥♣3-1+2
-3.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED153NT♦10=-7
-3.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN164♠♥K-2+5
-3.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN274♠x♦6-1-6
-3.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED23NT♠3+1-1
-3.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN173♣♣6-2-8
-3.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN393NT♠6=-7
-3.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY225♦♥Q-2-11
-3.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY253♦x♥K=+8
-3.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN142NT♥J-2-6
-3.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN456♥♠J=+0
-3.8QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED493NT♠10+1-1
-4.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY123NT♣6-1+10
-4.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY132♥♣3-1+11
-4.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY424NTx♣9-1-11
-4.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN484♠♥2=-9
-4.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN34♠♥5+3-17
-4.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN182♠♥Q+1-6
-4.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN315♠♦3-1-10
-4.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED124♦x♣6-1-5
-4.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY33♥♠10-1+2
-4.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY303NT♠4+2-8
-4.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN103♥♠K=-1
-5.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED131NT♣3=-5
-5.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN432♦♠A-3+0
-5.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN14♥x♦A-3+12
-5.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY13♠♦6=-1
-6.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN223NT♦5=-6
-6.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN322♣♦A=-6
-6.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED432♠♣A+1-6
-6.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY64♦x♠A-2-5
-6.7FinalSHENGXING SATURN133NT♠9-3-10
-7.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN424♠x♣A-2-12
-7.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED184♥♣10-2-8
-8.0SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY373NT♠J=-7
-8.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY335♣x♦J-2-12
-9.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED423NT♥10=-7
-9.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED113NT♠7-7-13
-10.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY184♥♦J+2+11
-11.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ RED264♥x♣A-2-12
-11.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN54♥♣K=-10
-11.3FinalSHENGXING SATURN83NT♣K-1-14
-12.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY265♦x♣J=-3
-13.0FinalSHENGXING SATURN402♠x♣6+1-13
-13.7SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY275♥x♠A=-11
-14.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY237♥♠6-1-17
-14.3SemifinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY384♥♦2+3-17