WANG Ruizhe · SHENGXING SATURN

10rank
+64.0Butler · 140 bds
+0.46per board
±5.4swing
+0.53vs par /bd · #8/21
+0.29adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 40.2 40.2 40.2 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 20.3 20.3 20.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.05 · play +0.30

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.17/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.29/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 70.0% #18 of 21 · declarer play 66.7% #19 of 21 · defence 92.3% #2 of 21

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (10)75.0% (20)
Declarer play77.8% (9)63.0% (27)
Defence95.5% (22)90.7% (43)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (9) · ♥ 71.4% (14) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.33 (43) · a suit +0.36 (95)

vs par by level: part-score +0.35 (46) · game +0.16 (82) · slam +1.90 (10)

By role: declaring +0.26/bd (-1.49 vs par · 73) · defending +0.64/bd (+2.56 vs par · 66)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.07/bd (+0.31 vs par · 70) · not vulnerable +0.85/bd (+0.74 vs par · 70)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalH.XuB.Zbik – P.PasinskiOpen14+24.1+1.72+1.86
QuarterfinalP.WangB.Zbik – P.PasinskiClosed14-13.8-0.99-0.79
QuarterfinalP.WangP.Pasinski – B.ZbikClosed14+29.9+2.14+2.21
SemifinalP.WangH.Liu – T.YaoClosed14+10.0+0.71+1.50
SemifinalP.WangH.Liu – T.YaoClosed14-22.0-1.57+0.57
SemifinalP.WangH.Liu – T.YaoClosed14-2.5-0.18-2.79
SemifinalP.WangZ.Yu – R.MaoClosed14+18.0+1.29+2.93
FinalH.XuC.Teil – L.RombautOpen14-14.8-1.06-2.00
FinalH.XuL.Rombaut – C.TeilOpen14+24.2+1.73-0.71
FinalH.XuC.Teil – L.RombautOpen14+10.9+0.78+2.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS387♥♠7=+0
+14.3FinalFRANCE KIDS285♠♣8+2+17
+14.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS454♥♠6-1+10
+14.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS553♠x♥9-4+14
+12.6QuarterfinalPOLAND135♦x♠6-3+12
+11.1QuarterfinalPOLAND23NT♥10-1+12
+11.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS463NT♥10+1+13
+11.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS544♠♣6-2+0
+9.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS124NTx♣7-3+14
+9.0FinalFRANCE KIDS271NTx♠10-2+4
+8.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS305♦♥A-1+5
+7.7FinalFRANCE KIDS516♦♦2-1+17
+7.3QuarterfinalPOLAND375♦♥K-1+13
+7.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS62♥♦6+1+6
+7.3FinalFRANCE KIDS474♠♥10=+3
+7.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS23♦♣8-1+1
+7.0FinalFRANCE KIDS523NT♥2-1+11
+6.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS333♣♦J=+0
+6.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS254♠x♦10-3+12
+6.3FinalFRANCE KIDS24♠x♦10-2+12
+6.1QuarterfinalPOLAND53NT♠10-2+8
+6.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS472♠♥A=+6
+5.7FinalFRANCE KIDS173NT♣A=-1
+5.7FinalFRANCE KIDS264♠♦7+3-12
+5.0QuarterfinalPOLAND304♠♦10=+0
+5.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS142♥x♦A-3+2
+4.0FinalFRANCE KIDS466♦♥A-1+13
+3.7QuarterfinalPOLAND144♥♠K-1+5
+3.7FinalFRANCE KIDS102♠♣8=+6
+3.7FinalFRANCE KIDS182♠♥Q-1-1
+3.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS363NT♥2=+0
+3.3FinalFRANCE KIDS244♠♥K=+0
+3.1QuarterfinalPOLAND393♠♣5=+6
+3.1QuarterfinalPOLAND414♠x♥Q-1+2
+3.1QuarterfinalPOLAND423NT♥2-2+6
+3.0FinalFRANCE KIDS164♠x♥K-2+9
+3.0FinalFRANCE KIDS433NT♣Q-1+6
+2.9QuarterfinalPOLAND384♥♦A=+3
+2.7QuarterfinalPOLAND262♥♥5+1+0
+2.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS18Adj.♦J+14
+2.6QuarterfinalPOLAND83NT♥2+1+0
+2.4QuarterfinalPOLAND333NT♥Q+2+0
+2.0QuarterfinalPOLAND343NT♥10-1+6
+2.0QuarterfinalPOLAND363NT♥Q=+2
+2.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS33♥♠10=+6
+2.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS353NTx♠7-1+8
+2.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS523♣♠A+1+1
+1.9QuarterfinalPOLAND164♥♣8=+0
+1.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS264♠♣A-1+11
+1.7FinalFRANCE KIDS52♥♣K=+1
+1.7FinalFRANCE KIDS151NT♠J+2-6
+1.6QuarterfinalPOLAND123♦♦A=+0
+1.3QuarterfinalPOLAND183♥♠Q=+0
+1.3QuarterfinalPOLAND212♠♣A+1+0
+1.3FinalFRANCE KIDS503♥♠10-2+0
+1.0QuarterfinalPOLAND111NT♠10=-7
+1.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS43NT♠6+2+0
+1.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS401♥♦J-1+0
+1.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS443♦x♥A-1-5
+1.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS503NT♥Q+2-11
+0.7QuarterfinalPOLAND91NT♦A+2+7
+0.7QuarterfinalPOLAND291NT♥2-2+1
+0.6QuarterfinalPOLAND223NT♣J-1-4
+0.4QuarterfinalPOLAND325♦♥7=-1
+0.3QuarterfinalPOLAND13NT♠2+1+1
+0.3QuarterfinalPOLAND32♥♠A-1-1
+0.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS243NT♣5+2+10
+0.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS413NT♣4+2+1
+0.3FinalFRANCE KIDS542♥♣A-1+1
+0.0QuarterfinalPOLAND194♠♣10-1-6
+0.0QuarterfinalPOLAND206♠♦10=+0
+0.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS176♠♣4=+0
+0.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS234♥♣5+2-12
+0.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS294♥♠Q-2-5
+0.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS484♠♦3+1+0
+0.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS512NT♥7-1+5
-0.0FinalFRANCE KIDS44♥♥2=+3
-0.0FinalFRANCE KIDS113NT♣4+2-11
-0.0FinalFRANCE KIDS254♥♦5-1-6
-0.0FinalFRANCE KIDS443NT♥10+3+10
-0.0FinalFRANCE KIDS552♠♦K+2+6
-0.3QuarterfinalPOLAND272♠♣10+2-4
-0.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS74♠♥2+2-1
-0.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS204♠♠2=+10
-0.3FinalFRANCE KIDS85♦♣K=-11
-0.3FinalFRANCE KIDS203NT♥6+2+0
-0.4QuarterfinalPOLAND353NT♠2=+0
-0.6QuarterfinalPOLAND404♥♠7=-1
-0.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS54♠♣7+1-1
-0.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS96NT♣7=-11
-0.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS194♠♦K=+0
-0.7FinalFRANCE KIDS124♠♦8+1+0
-0.7FinalFRANCE KIDS495♥♣10=+0
-1.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS212♠♦A+1-7
-1.0FinalFRANCE KIDS63NT♠8+1-1
-1.1QuarterfinalPOLAND252♥♠A-2+11
-1.1QuarterfinalPOLAND312♥♣9+2-6
-1.3QuarterfinalPOLAND284♥♦A=-1
-1.3FinalFRANCE KIDS232♥♣5-1-9
-1.6QuarterfinalPOLAND64♥♠K+1-1
-1.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS224♠♥A-1-10
-2.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS322♦♣6+1-6
-2.0FinalFRANCE KIDS94♦♥A-2-2
-2.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS103♣♦K=+1
-2.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS112♥♦A=+0
-2.4QuarterfinalPOLAND242NT♥K=+7
-2.7QuarterfinalPOLAND41NT♠10-1+1
-2.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS312♥♦3-1+2
-3.0QuarterfinalPOLAND153NT♦9=-7
-3.0FinalFRANCE KIDS565♦♠A-1-10
-3.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS275♠♣4-1+2
-3.3FinalFRANCE KIDS1Adj.♦A+12
-3.3FinalFRANCE KIDS133NT♠6-2-8
-3.7FinalFRANCE KIDS456♥♣8=+0
-4.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS132♥♣7-1+11
-4.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS164♥♦A-2+0
-4.0FinalFRANCE KIDS484♠♥3=-9
-4.3FinalFRANCE KIDS34♠♥A+3-17
-4.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS396♠♦A-1-11
-5.3FinalFRANCE KIDS143NT♥J-3-7
-5.6QuarterfinalPOLAND103NT♠Q+1-10
-5.6QuarterfinalPOLAND236♠♥Q=+0
-5.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS13♠♦2=-1
-6.0QuarterfinalPOLAND74♥♦2+1-1
-6.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS83♥♠Q=-6
-6.0FinalFRANCE KIDS223NT♦5=-6
-6.3FinalFRANCE KIDS72♣♦K=-5
-7.3FinalFRANCE KIDS196♥♣10=+11
-7.3FinalFRANCE KIDS214♠♣6-1-10
-7.9QuarterfinalPOLAND174♥♠5=-7
-8.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS343NTx♥10+1-12
-8.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS373NT♠J=-7
-8.3FinalFRANCE KIDS534♠♣9-1-13
-9.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS564♥♦A+2+1
-10.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS282♥♠7+2-10
-10.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS433NT♥2=+2
-11.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS494♥♣A+1+0
-12.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS153NT♠8-1-12
-12.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS535♦x♥K-2+5
-12.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS422♠x♠J+1-14