ZHUO Zhili · CHINA RDFZ BLUE

118rank
-60.5Butler · 70 bds
-0.86per board
±5.1swing
-0.84vs par /bd · #104/124
-1.03adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -53.8 0.3 -14.7 -8.1 -9.1 1.5 23.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.68 · play -0.56

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.17/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.03/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.9% #16 of 124 · declarer play 57.9% #98 of 124 · defence 88.0% #24 of 124

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)100.0% (9)
Declarer play50.0% (10)66.7% (9)
Defence100.0% (6)84.2% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -1.35 (23) · a suit -0.87 (46)

vs par by level: part-score +1.17 (24) · game -1.54 (41) · slam -9.00 (4)

By role: declaring -1.01/bd (-3.40 vs par · 43) · defending -0.64/bd (+3.22 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.19/bd (+0.91 vs par · 34) · not vulnerable -1.50/bd (-2.50 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Y.LiuZ.Yu – H.LiuClosed10-53.8-5.38-7.50
Round 2Y.LiuJ.Wu – Z.LiuClosed10+0.3+0.03+1.40
Round 3Y.LiuM.Lombardi – A.LombardiClosed10-14.7-1.47-0.60
Round 4Y.LiuK.Chen – W.ZengClosed10-8.1-0.81-0.50
Round 5Y.LiuM.Guendel – K.DransfeldClosed10-9.1-0.91+0.80
Round 7Y.LiuY.Chen – B.YangClosed10+1.5+0.15+1.00
Round 8Y.LiuMANDLOI DHIRAJ – PATEL VINAYClosed10+23.4+2.34-0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.1Round 2TJ BRIDGE 1166NT♥4=-13
+10.0Round 8INDIA163NT♦6=+10
+6.1Round 4CHINA RDFZ HOPE 112♣♥2+3+13
+6.1Round 8INDIA146♥♠6=+5
+5.9Round 3ITALY294♠♣A-3+10
+5.5Round 4CHINA RDFZ HOPE 123NT♦3-1+10
+5.4Round 7SHENGXING GREEN33NT♣Q-4+12
+5.1Round 2TJ BRIDGE 1132♥♠K+1+10
+4.6Round 8INDIA184♥♦K+1+0
+4.5Round 8INDIA194♠x♥A-3+0
+4.4Round 7SHENGXING GREEN94♥♣4+1+4
+4.0Round 8INDIA204♥♣J+1+0
+3.2Round 7SHENGXING GREEN7Pass+12
+3.0Round 3ITALY234♥♣9-1+6
+2.8Round 3ITALY213♠♣6=+7
+2.8Round 7SHENGXING GREEN103NT♠6+1+1
+2.2Round 7SHENGXING GREEN22♥♥6+1-7
+2.0Round 4CHINA RDFZ HOPE 134♠♥2+1+6
+1.5Round 2TJ BRIDGE 1114♥♣8-1-4
+1.4Round 5GERMANY194♦♣A-2+6
+1.4Round 5GERMANY202NT♥3+1+10
+1.4Round 8INDIA122♣♦9=+5
+1.4Round 8INDIA153NT♠4+2-10
+1.3Round 5GERMANY133NT♣Q=-1
+1.2Round 2TJ BRIDGE 1142♠♣6=+0
+1.2Round 3ITALY283NT♥3+2+0
+1.2Round 4CHINA RDFZ HOPE 144♥♥2+1+0
+1.2Round 5GERMANY161NT♦10=+5
+1.2Round 7SHENGXING GREEN63NT♣4+2+1
+0.9Round 1SHENGXING VENUS93♦♥K+1+1
+0.6Round 1SHENGXING VENUS12♥♠K+2-6
+0.2Round 1SHENGXING VENUS52♥♠A+2-6
-0.0Round 3ITALY242♦♠A=-1
-0.0Round 5GERMANY111NT♠2=+0
-0.4Round 7SHENGXING GREEN82NT♥4=+0
-0.5Round 3ITALY253♦♠3+1+0
-0.7Round 4CHINA RDFZ HOPE 193NT♣6=-11
-0.8Round 2TJ BRIDGE 1174♠♠5+1+0
-0.9Round 5GERMANY123♦♣2-1-4
-1.0Round 2TJ BRIDGE 1202♥♦K+1+10
-1.0Round 8INDIA131♦♣5+3-10
-1.3Round 1SHENGXING VENUS41NT♠2-1+9
-1.3Round 7SHENGXING GREEN54♠♣J=+1
-1.6Round 5GERMANY184♠♥K-3-1
-2.2Round 2TJ BRIDGE 1154♥♣Q+1-1
-2.4Round 4CHINA RDFZ HOPE 163NT♦2=+2
-2.5Round 5GERMANY174♦♣K+1+6
-2.6Round 1SHENGXING VENUS72NT♥A-2-8
-2.6Round 8INDIA114♠♥2-1+2
-3.1Round 3ITALY264♠♦Q=+0
-3.2Round 1SHENGXING VENUS63NT♥K+1-7
-3.2Round 2TJ BRIDGE 1125♥x♣K=+6
-3.5Round 2TJ BRIDGE 1194♥♥J=+11
-3.6Round 5GERMANY143NT♦Q-1-8
-4.4Round 4CHINA RDFZ HOPE 153NT♥2-1-6
-4.6Round 4CHINA RDFZ HOPE 172♥♥2-1-5
-4.6Round 4CHINA RDFZ HOPE 1103NT♣4-1-6
-5.0Round 8INDIA172♣x♦J=-7
-5.3Round 3ITALY273NT♠Q-1-10
-5.8Round 5GERMANY155♥x♣4=-5
-6.2Round 4CHINA RDFZ HOPE 184♥♣J+1-8
-6.9Round 7SHENGXING GREEN14♠♠3+3-14
-7.9Round 2TJ BRIDGE 1184♥♣3-1-5
-8.4Round 1SHENGXING VENUS86♠x♣4-1-14
-8.6Round 1SHENGXING VENUS23NT♥10-2-11
-8.9Round 3ITALY305♦x♠5=-10
-9.1Round 7SHENGXING GREEN44♥♠A=+0
-9.8Round 3ITALY224♠x♣9-3-8
-12.2Round 1SHENGXING VENUS36♠♠2-3-14
-19.2Round 1SHENGXING VENUS104♥x♠A-5-19