Lyonyouth 2017 — player statistics

Four double-dummy measures per player plus bidding activity, over every board they played, and an opponent-adjusted (strength-of-schedule) Butler. Each table lists all players and is sortable by any column. Double-dummy is idealised — the true best play needs all four hands — so read these as tendencies, not verdicts.

Butler vs double-dummy par↑ top

IMPs per board scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s minimax par — what real bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect double-dummy play. Players with few boards are greyed. Click a column header to sort; filter by name or team.

#PlayerTeamBoards/boardTotal
1S.LiSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM60+1.88+113.0
2Y.WangSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM60+1.88+113.0
3S.Combescure🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS80+1.74+139.0
4M.Thuillez🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS80+1.74+139.0
5X.Ren🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE70+1.31+92.0
6Y.Zhang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE70+1.31+92.0
7G.Liu🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ50+1.30+65.0
8X.Luo🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ50+1.30+65.0
9A.Colombo🇮🇹 ITALIA50+1.10+55.0
10A.Di Lorenzo🇮🇹 ITALIA50+1.10+55.0
11Y.GuSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM50+0.92+46.0
12Y.MaoSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM50+0.92+46.0
13R.Bhimanaik🇮🇳 INDIA70+0.79+55.0
14SRIDAR HINDU SREE🇮🇳 INDIA70+0.79+55.0
15Y.ChenSHENGXING TEAM 180+0.75+60.0
16Y.LiSHENGXING TEAM 360+0.75+45.0
17Y.LuSHENGXING TEAM 150+0.70+35.0
18J.SunSHENGXING TEAM 250+0.68+34.0
19W.YuSHENGXING TEAM 250+0.68+34.0
20M.Kampermann🇩🇪 GERMANY50+0.58+29.0
21H.Besancon🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS40+0.57+23.0
22E.Jounin🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS40+0.57+23.0
23X.RuanSHENGXING TEAM 150+0.54+27.0
24S.HuangSHENGXING TEAM 480+0.45+36.0
25B.Dufrene🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS50+0.44+22.0
26T.Thorpe🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS50+0.44+22.0
27C.GeSHENGXING TEAM 180+0.41+33.0
28Z.BaoSHENGXING TEAM 360+0.28+17.0
29Q.TangSHENGXING TEAM 550+0.28+14.0
30F.YangSHENGXING TEAM 550+0.28+14.0
31L.ShaoSHENGXING TEAM 350+0.26+13.0
32J.MaSHENGXING TEAM 540+0.25+10.0
33S.Gerstmann🇨🇱 CHILE80+0.20+16.0
34F.Nacrur🇨🇱 CHILE80+0.20+16.0
35L.FanSHENGXING TEAM 480+0.11+9.0
36D.Molina🇨🇱 CHILE80+0.03+2.0
37V.Roman🇨🇱 CHILE80+0.03+2.0
38J.Li🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ60-0.03-2.0
39Q.Xia🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ60-0.03-2.0
40H.Chelin🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS40-0.10-4.0
41M.Coupel🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS40-0.10-4.0
42Y.SunSHENGXING TEAM 250-0.12-6.0
43Y.YuSHENGXING TEAM 250-0.12-6.0
44X.BiSHENGXING TEAM 340-0.12-5.0
45Y.GuoSHENGXING TEAM 450-0.20-10.0
46L.Nordmann🇩🇪 GERMANY70-0.30-21.0
47M.Rieger🇩🇪 GERMANY70-0.30-21.0
48L.Mommaerts🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS40-0.38-15.0
49W.Schlumberger🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS40-0.38-15.0
50Z.Shen🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS60-0.47-28.0
51S.Wang🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS60-0.47-28.0
52Y.JiangSHENGXING TEAM 550-0.48-24.0
53A.Dammann🇩🇪 GERMANY40-0.57-23.0
54T.XuSHENGXING TEAM 480-0.57-46.0
55S.MaoSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM50-0.64-32.0
56X.WuSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM50-0.64-32.0
57S.Capobianco🇮🇹 ITALIA50-0.72-36.0
58C.De Lutio🇮🇹 ITALIA50-0.72-36.0
59Y.ZhaoSHENGXING TEAM 560-0.85-51.0
60C.Brusotti🇮🇹 ITALIA40-1.07-43.0
61I.Montalti🇮🇹 ITALIA40-1.07-43.0
62X.Liu🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS50-1.20-60.0
63J.Zhou🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS50-1.20-60.0
64K.Baliram Gurjar🇮🇳 INDIA70-1.30-91.0
65V.Kamal Patel🇮🇳 INDIA70-1.30-91.0
66L.Hu🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ50-1.32-66.0
67L.Ma🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ50-1.32-66.0
68S.WuSHENGXING TEAM 360-1.47-88.0
69F.Oelker🇩🇪 GERMANY50-1.48-74.0
70H.JinSHENGXING TEAM 240-1.50-60.0
71A.YuanSHENGXING TEAM 240-1.50-60.0
72C.Belloy🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS50-1.52-76.0
73R.Pinon🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS50-1.52-76.0
74Y.WangSHENGXING TEAM 350-1.56-78.0
75R.Wang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE70-1.70-119.0
76Q.Xiang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE70-1.70-119.0
77J.RuanSHENGXING TEAM 530+1.23+37.0
78J.XuSHENGXING TEAM 130+1.10+33.0
79K.Fan🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS30+0.77+23.0
80Y.Hu🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS30+0.77+23.0
81Y.LuSHENGXING TEAM 130-0.07-2.0
82Y.ZhengSHENGXING TEAM 430-2.10-63.0

Opening-lead accuracy↑ top

How often a player’s opening lead held declarer to the same tricks as the best defensive lead double-dummy. Players with few boards are greyed. Click a column header to sort; filter by name or team.

#PlayerTeamLeadsOn targetConceded
1Y.YuSHENGXING TEAM 212100.0%0.00
2M.Rieger🇩🇪 GERMANY14100.0%0.00
3C.Belloy🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS4100.0%0.00
4T.XuSHENGXING TEAM 41894.4%0.06
5Y.WangSHENGXING TEAM 31693.8%0.06
6S.Wang🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS1492.9%0.07
7J.MaSHENGXING TEAM 51291.7%0.08
8Z.BaoSHENGXING TEAM 31291.7%0.08
9A.Dammann🇩🇪 GERMANY1291.7%0.08
10M.Thuillez🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS2391.3%0.13
11X.Luo🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1190.9%0.09
12F.YangSHENGXING TEAM 51190.9%0.09
13Y.LuSHENGXING TEAM 11090.0%0.10
14X.WuSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1090.0%0.10
15C.De Lutio🇮🇹 ITALIA1090.0%0.10
16X.Ren🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE1989.5%0.26
17H.JinSHENGXING TEAM 2988.9%0.11
18S.LiSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1888.9%0.17
19S.Gerstmann🇨🇱 CHILE1788.2%0.12
20S.Combescure🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS1687.5%0.12
21SRIDAR HINDU SREE🇮🇳 INDIA1687.5%0.12
22Y.Zhang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE2487.5%0.12
23Y.MaoSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1687.5%0.19
24S.HuangSHENGXING TEAM 42286.4%0.18
25L.ShaoSHENGXING TEAM 31485.7%0.14
26J.SunSHENGXING TEAM 21485.7%0.29
27A.Colombo🇮🇹 ITALIA1384.6%0.15
28M.Kampermann🇩🇪 GERMANY1384.6%0.23
29T.Thorpe🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS1384.6%0.61
30G.Liu🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1283.3%0.25
31R.Bhimanaik🇮🇳 INDIA1883.3%0.28
32B.Dufrene🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS1782.4%0.18
33Q.TangSHENGXING TEAM 51782.4%0.23
34L.Nordmann🇩🇪 GERMANY1782.4%0.23
35Z.Shen🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS1681.2%0.31
36C.Brusotti🇮🇹 ITALIA1080.0%0.20
37S.Capobianco🇮🇹 ITALIA1080.0%0.30
38C.GeSHENGXING TEAM 11978.9%0.21
39H.Besancon🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS1478.6%0.21
40Y.ZhaoSHENGXING TEAM 51478.6%0.21
41Q.Xia🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1478.6%0.21
42Y.GuSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1478.6%0.29
43W.Schlumberger🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS977.8%0.22
44L.Ma🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ977.8%0.22
45S.MaoSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM977.8%0.33
46R.Pinon🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS1776.5%0.29
47J.Li🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1776.5%0.47
48E.Jounin🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS875.0%0.25
49Y.JiangSHENGXING TEAM 5875.0%0.25
50K.Baliram Gurjar🇮🇳 INDIA1675.0%0.25
51A.YuanSHENGXING TEAM 2875.0%0.25
52F.Nacrur🇨🇱 CHILE2075.0%0.30
53L.FanSHENGXING TEAM 42875.0%0.32
54V.Roman🇨🇱 CHILE2774.1%0.33
55X.RuanSHENGXING TEAM 11573.3%0.27
56A.Di Lorenzo🇮🇹 ITALIA1573.3%0.33
57M.Coupel🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS771.4%0.29
58I.Montalti🇮🇹 ITALIA771.4%0.29
59Y.WangSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1471.4%0.64
60J.Zhou🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS1471.4%0.79
61W.YuSHENGXING TEAM 21770.6%0.35
62L.Hu🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1070.0%0.30
63S.WuSHENGXING TEAM 31070.0%0.30
64V.Kamal Patel🇮🇳 INDIA1566.7%0.47
65Y.LiSHENGXING TEAM 31764.7%0.53
66Y.ChenSHENGXING TEAM 11764.7%0.59
67D.Molina🇨🇱 CHILE1764.7%0.71
68Y.SunSHENGXING TEAM 21464.3%0.50
69L.Mommaerts🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS1163.6%0.36
70Q.Xiang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE1163.6%0.46
71X.Liu🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS1163.6%0.55
72X.BiSHENGXING TEAM 31560.0%0.40
73F.Oelker🇩🇪 GERMANY955.6%0.44
74H.Chelin🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS955.6%0.56
75Y.GuoSHENGXING TEAM 41154.5%0.64
76R.Wang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE1650.0%0.50
77K.Fan🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS9100.0%0.00
78Y.Hu🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS9100.0%0.00
79J.XuSHENGXING TEAM 11090.0%0.10
80Y.LuSHENGXING TEAM 1785.7%0.14
81J.RuanSHENGXING TEAM 51080.0%0.20
82Y.ZhengSHENGXING TEAM 4580.0%0.20

Declarer-play accuracy↑ top

How often declarer took at least the double-dummy makeable tricks after the actual opening lead — i.e. didn’t leave tricks on the table. Players with few boards are greyed. Click a column header to sort; filter by name or team.

#PlayerTeamContractsOn targetConceded
1J.SunSHENGXING TEAM 210100.0%0.00
2S.Combescure🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS2095.0%0.10
3X.WuSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1794.1%0.06
4C.Brusotti🇮🇹 ITALIA1090.0%0.10
5T.Thorpe🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS1090.0%0.10
6H.Besancon🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS988.9%0.22
7Y.YuSHENGXING TEAM 2887.5%0.38
8G.Liu🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1586.7%0.13
9M.Thuillez🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS2185.7%0.14
10Y.GuSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM785.7%0.14
11Y.MaoSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1384.6%0.15
12Z.BaoSHENGXING TEAM 31384.6%0.31
13Y.WangSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1181.8%0.18
14T.XuSHENGXING TEAM 42281.8%0.23
15B.Dufrene🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS1080.0%0.20
16Y.LuSHENGXING TEAM 11580.0%0.27
17Y.ChenSHENGXING TEAM 11978.9%0.26
18J.MaSHENGXING TEAM 51478.6%0.29
19F.YangSHENGXING TEAM 51478.6%0.57
20W.Schlumberger🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS977.8%0.22
21D.Molina🇨🇱 CHILE1877.8%0.22
22L.FanSHENGXING TEAM 41877.8%0.39
23I.Montalti🇮🇹 ITALIA1376.9%0.31
24R.Bhimanaik🇮🇳 INDIA1376.9%0.39
25S.Capobianco🇮🇹 ITALIA1776.5%0.29
26V.Kamal Patel🇮🇳 INDIA2176.2%0.38
27S.HuangSHENGXING TEAM 41675.0%0.25
28Y.Zhang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE1275.0%0.25
29Q.Xia🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1675.0%0.25
30F.Oelker🇩🇪 GERMANY1275.0%0.33
31Y.SunSHENGXING TEAM 21675.0%0.38
32Y.GuoSHENGXING TEAM 41275.0%0.42
33J.Li🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1275.0%0.42
34H.JinSHENGXING TEAM 21675.0%0.50
35M.Rieger🇩🇪 GERMANY1973.7%0.42
36SRIDAR HINDU SREE🇮🇳 INDIA2272.7%0.41
37V.Roman🇨🇱 CHILE1872.2%0.39
38S.MaoSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1471.4%0.29
39X.Liu🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS1471.4%0.29
40A.YuanSHENGXING TEAM 2771.4%0.29
41Y.JiangSHENGXING TEAM 51471.4%0.36
42M.Coupel🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS1471.4%0.43
43X.Ren🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE1471.4%0.43
44Y.LiSHENGXING TEAM 31070.0%0.40
45J.Zhou🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS1070.0%0.50
46Q.Xiang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE2369.6%0.52
47S.WuSHENGXING TEAM 31369.2%0.39
48C.De Lutio🇮🇹 ITALIA1369.2%0.54
49S.LiSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1668.8%0.38
50L.ShaoSHENGXING TEAM 31668.8%0.38
51F.Nacrur🇨🇱 CHILE1668.8%0.56
52C.GeSHENGXING TEAM 12268.2%0.55
53W.YuSHENGXING TEAM 2966.7%0.67
54L.Ma🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1163.6%0.36
55L.Hu🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1963.2%0.53
56C.Belloy🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS1361.5%0.39
57H.Chelin🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS1060.0%0.40
58Y.ZhaoSHENGXING TEAM 51060.0%0.50
59R.Wang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE2060.0%0.60
60X.BiSHENGXING TEAM 31060.0%0.70
61A.Dammann🇩🇪 GERMANY1060.0%0.70
62S.Gerstmann🇨🇱 CHILE2759.3%0.52
63M.Kampermann🇩🇪 GERMANY1258.3%0.50
64S.Wang🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS1258.3%0.58
65X.Luo🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1258.3%0.83
66A.Colombo🇮🇹 ITALIA955.6%0.44
67E.Jounin🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS955.6%0.56
68L.Mommaerts🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS1154.5%0.46
69A.Di Lorenzo🇮🇹 ITALIA1353.8%0.54
70Z.Shen🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS1752.9%0.71
71K.Baliram Gurjar🇮🇳 INDIA1752.9%0.82
72Q.TangSHENGXING TEAM 5850.0%0.50
73Y.WangSHENGXING TEAM 31250.0%0.67
74X.RuanSHENGXING TEAM 11050.0%1.00
75R.Pinon🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS1643.8%0.88
76L.Nordmann🇩🇪 GERMANY1942.1%0.74
77J.RuanSHENGXING TEAM 5887.5%0.12
78Y.Hu🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS875.0%0.25
79Y.LuSHENGXING TEAM 1771.4%0.29
80J.XuSHENGXING TEAM 1966.7%0.67
81Y.ZhengSHENGXING TEAM 4757.1%0.57
82K.Fan🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS425.0%1.00

Defensive accuracy↑ top

How often the defenders held declarer to the double-dummy makeable (or fewer) — charged to both defenders on the board. Players with few boards are greyed. Click a column header to sort; filter by name or team.

#PlayerTeamBoardsOn targetConceded
1Y.LuSHENGXING TEAM 12295.5%0.09
2R.Wang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE2792.6%0.07
3Q.Xiang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE2792.6%0.07
4Y.SunSHENGXING TEAM 22692.3%0.08
5Y.YuSHENGXING TEAM 22692.3%0.08
6X.RuanSHENGXING TEAM 12592.0%0.16
7S.Gerstmann🇨🇱 CHILE3791.9%0.08
8F.Nacrur🇨🇱 CHILE3791.9%0.08
9Y.ChenSHENGXING TEAM 14290.5%0.14
10Q.TangSHENGXING TEAM 52889.3%0.14
11F.YangSHENGXING TEAM 52889.3%0.14
12H.JinSHENGXING TEAM 21788.2%0.12
13A.YuanSHENGXING TEAM 21788.2%0.12
14R.Bhimanaik🇮🇳 INDIA3488.2%0.15
15SRIDAR HINDU SREE🇮🇳 INDIA3488.2%0.15
16X.Liu🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS2588.0%0.20
17J.Zhou🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS2588.0%0.20
18S.LiSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM3287.5%0.12
19Y.WangSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM3287.5%0.12
20H.Chelin🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS1687.5%0.12
21M.Coupel🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS1687.5%0.12
22Y.WangSHENGXING TEAM 32487.5%0.12
23J.SunSHENGXING TEAM 23187.1%0.23
24W.YuSHENGXING TEAM 23187.1%0.23
25S.WuSHENGXING TEAM 32885.7%0.14
26S.Capobianco🇮🇹 ITALIA2085.0%0.15
27C.De Lutio🇮🇹 ITALIA2085.0%0.15
28S.Combescure🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS3984.6%0.15
29M.Thuillez🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS3984.6%0.15
30T.XuSHENGXING TEAM 43984.6%0.18
31L.Hu🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1984.2%0.16
32L.Ma🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ1984.2%0.16
33S.HuangSHENGXING TEAM 44484.1%0.16
34D.Molina🇨🇱 CHILE4484.1%0.20
35V.Roman🇨🇱 CHILE4484.1%0.20
36K.Baliram Gurjar🇮🇳 INDIA3183.9%0.23
37V.Kamal Patel🇮🇳 INDIA3183.9%0.23
38Z.Shen🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS3083.3%0.17
39S.Wang🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS3083.3%0.17
40Y.GuSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM3083.3%0.23
41Y.MaoSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM3083.3%0.23
42G.Liu🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ2382.6%0.17
43X.Luo🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ2382.6%0.17
44H.Besancon🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS2281.8%0.23
45E.Jounin🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS2281.8%0.23
46Y.GuoSHENGXING TEAM 42580.0%0.28
47X.BiSHENGXING TEAM 31978.9%0.21
48Z.BaoSHENGXING TEAM 33378.8%0.24
49A.Colombo🇮🇹 ITALIA2878.6%0.32
50A.Di Lorenzo🇮🇹 ITALIA2878.6%0.32
51Y.LiSHENGXING TEAM 33778.4%0.24
52L.ShaoSHENGXING TEAM 32777.8%0.22
53L.Nordmann🇩🇪 GERMANY3177.4%0.26
54M.Rieger🇩🇪 GERMANY3177.4%0.26
55B.Dufrene🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS3076.7%0.27
56T.Thorpe🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS3076.7%0.27
57X.Ren🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE4376.7%0.35
58Y.Zhang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE4376.7%0.35
59L.FanSHENGXING TEAM 44575.6%0.29
60J.MaSHENGXING TEAM 52075.0%0.25
61L.Mommaerts🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS2075.0%0.30
62W.Schlumberger🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS2075.0%0.30
63C.GeSHENGXING TEAM 13675.0%0.33
64A.Dammann🇩🇪 GERMANY1872.2%0.39
65C.Belloy🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS2171.4%0.38
66R.Pinon🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS2171.4%0.38
67Y.JiangSHENGXING TEAM 52470.8%0.29
68C.Brusotti🇮🇹 ITALIA1770.6%0.29
69I.Montalti🇮🇹 ITALIA1770.6%0.29
70M.Kampermann🇩🇪 GERMANY2770.4%0.44
71F.Oelker🇩🇪 GERMANY2369.6%0.56
72Y.ZhaoSHENGXING TEAM 52969.0%0.31
73S.MaoSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1968.4%0.53
74X.WuSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM1968.4%0.53
75J.Li🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ3167.7%0.39
76Q.Xia🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ3167.7%0.39
77J.XuSHENGXING TEAM 11788.2%0.12
78K.Fan🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS1883.3%0.22
79Y.Hu🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS1883.3%0.22
80J.RuanSHENGXING TEAM 51580.0%0.20
81Y.ZhengSHENGXING TEAM 41566.7%0.40
82Y.LuSHENGXING TEAM 11442.9%0.71

Strength of schedule — opponent-adjusted Butler↑ top

On every board a player meets a specific opposing pair, and strong opponents defend and bid well — which quietly depresses your cross-IMP. Opp /bd is the mean cumulative Butler of the pairs faced, i.e. the strength of the draw (+ tough, − easy). Adj /bd adds it back — a tough draw is credited, an easy one discounted — and Δ is the resulting move against the raw Butler order. Regulars only (≥ 40% of the boards). Click a column header to sort; filter by name or team.

#PlayerTeamBoardsOpp /bdRaw /bdAdj /bdΔ
1S.LiSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM60-0.00+1.72+1.71·
2Y.WangSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM60-0.00+1.72+1.71·
3S.Combescure🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS80+0.12+1.11+1.23▲3
4M.Thuillez🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS80+0.12+1.11+1.23▲3
5H.Chelin🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS40-0.11+1.26+1.15▼2
6M.Coupel🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS40-0.11+1.26+1.15▼2
7Y.LuSHENGXING TEAM 150-0.13+1.23+1.10▼2
8G.Liu🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ50+0.30+0.62+0.92▲5
9X.Luo🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ50+0.30+0.62+0.92▲5
10C.GeSHENGXING TEAM 180+0.04+0.85+0.89▼2
11H.Besancon🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS40+0.04+0.81+0.85▼2
12E.Jounin🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 GIRLS40+0.04+0.81+0.85▼2
13S.MaoSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM50-0.01+0.56+0.55▲3
14X.WuSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM50-0.01+0.56+0.55▲3
15X.RuanSHENGXING TEAM 150+0.22+0.31+0.53▲8
16S.Gerstmann🇨🇱 CHILE80+0.15+0.38+0.52▲5
17F.Nacrur🇨🇱 CHILE80+0.15+0.38+0.52▲5
18A.Colombo🇮🇹 ITALIA50-0.01+0.53+0.52·
19A.Di Lorenzo🇮🇹 ITALIA50-0.01+0.53+0.52·
20L.ShaoSHENGXING TEAM 350-0.13+0.57+0.44▼5
21Y.JiangSHENGXING TEAM 550+0.16+0.15+0.31▲5
22Y.GuSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM50+0.29+0.01+0.30▲9
23Y.GuoSHENGXING TEAM 450-0.09+0.39+0.30▼3
24Y.MaoSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM50+0.29+0.01+0.30▲8
25Y.ChenSHENGXING TEAM 180+0.03+0.25+0.28·
26L.FanSHENGXING TEAM 480+0.08+0.12+0.20▲1
27L.Mommaerts🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS40-0.45+0.65+0.20▼16
28W.Schlumberger🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS40-0.45+0.65+0.20▼16
29X.BiSHENGXING TEAM 340-0.08+0.25+0.17▼5
30S.HuangSHENGXING TEAM 480+0.36-0.26+0.10▲13
31Q.TangSHENGXING TEAM 550-0.01+0.07+0.07▼2
32F.YangSHENGXING TEAM 550-0.01+0.07+0.07▼2
33J.MaSHENGXING TEAM 540-0.07+0.11+0.04▼5
34C.Brusotti🇮🇹 ITALIA40+0.32-0.29+0.03▲13
35I.Montalti🇮🇹 ITALIA40+0.32-0.29+0.03▲13
36L.Hu🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ50+0.30-0.32-0.01▲15
37L.Ma🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ50+0.30-0.32-0.01▲15
38D.Molina🇨🇱 CHILE80-0.03-0.01-0.04▼5
39V.Roman🇨🇱 CHILE80-0.03-0.01-0.04▼5
40Y.LiSHENGXING TEAM 360+0.01-0.12-0.10▲1
41S.WuSHENGXING TEAM 360+0.22-0.39-0.17▲13
42Z.BaoSHENGXING TEAM 360-0.03-0.16-0.20·
43R.Wang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE70-0.19-0.03-0.22▼8
44Q.Xiang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE70-0.19-0.03-0.22▼8
45T.XuSHENGXING TEAM 480+0.32-0.55-0.22▲15
46Y.ZhaoSHENGXING TEAM 560+0.00-0.27-0.26▼2
47R.Bhimanaik🇮🇳 INDIA70-0.28-0.04-0.32▼10
48SRIDAR HINDU SREE🇮🇳 INDIA70-0.28-0.04-0.32▼10
49Y.WangSHENGXING TEAM 350+0.38-0.77-0.40▲16
50M.Kampermann🇩🇪 GERMANY50+0.03-0.46-0.43▲7
51J.Li🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ60+0.14-0.58-0.44▲10
52Q.Xia🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ60+0.14-0.58-0.44▲10
53J.SunSHENGXING TEAM 250-0.05-0.40-0.44▲2
54W.YuSHENGXING TEAM 250-0.05-0.40-0.44▲2
55C.Belloy🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS50+0.47-0.91-0.45▲20
56R.Pinon🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS50+0.47-0.91-0.45▲20
57L.Nordmann🇩🇪 GERMANY70-0.21-0.30-0.51▼8
58M.Rieger🇩🇪 GERMANY70-0.21-0.30-0.51▼8
59S.Capobianco🇮🇹 ITALIA50+0.27-0.82-0.55▲7
60C.De Lutio🇮🇹 ITALIA50+0.27-0.82-0.55▲7
61Y.SunSHENGXING TEAM 250-0.48-0.09-0.57▼22
62Y.YuSHENGXING TEAM 250-0.48-0.09-0.57▼22
63A.Dammann🇩🇪 GERMANY40-0.27-0.33-0.59▼10
64X.Ren🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE70-0.36-0.27-0.63▼19
65Y.Zhang🇨🇳 CHINA RDFZ ROSE70-0.36-0.27-0.63▼19
66B.Dufrene🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS50-0.00-0.66-0.66▼3
67T.Thorpe🇫🇷 FRANCE 2 GIRLS50-0.00-0.66-0.66▼3
68F.Oelker🇩🇪 GERMANY50+0.03-0.82-0.79▲2
69X.Liu🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS50-0.33-0.48-0.81▼11
70J.Zhou🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS50-0.33-0.48-0.81▼11
71H.JinSHENGXING TEAM 240-0.08-0.89-0.97▲2
72A.YuanSHENGXING TEAM 240-0.08-0.89-0.97▲2
73Z.Shen🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS60-0.17-0.82-0.99▼5
74S.Wang🇨🇳 CHINA SHJS60-0.17-0.82-0.99▼5
75K.Baliram Gurjar🇮🇳 INDIA70-0.26-0.83-1.08▼4
76V.Kamal Patel🇮🇳 INDIA70-0.26-0.83-1.08▼4