ALFONSIN Julio Alberto · ISIDORO

357rank
-15.4Butler · 100 bds
-0.15per board
±4.3swing
-0.40vs par /bd · #397/535
+0.01adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -4.8 4.2 -6.3 26.2 -15.8 -7.9 -3.2 -5.2 -13.4 10.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.33 · play -0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.16/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.01/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 58.6% #527 of 534 · declarer play 61.3% #471 of 534 · defence 86.8% #210 of 535

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads62.5% (8)57.1% (21)
Declarer play57.1% (7)62.5% (24)
Defence92.9% (14)84.6% (39)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 62.5% (8) · ♥ 57.1% (7) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 50.0% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +0.52 (27) · a suit -0.74 (73)

vs par by level: part-score -1.42 (41) · game +0.78 (54) · slam -4.80 (5)

By role: declaring +0.06/bd (-1.81 vs par · 47) · defending -0.34/bd (+0.85 vs par · 53)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.32/bd (-1.20 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable +0.02/bd (+0.43 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.MonsegurJ.Sprung – D.SprungClosed10-4.8-0.48+0.20
Round 3J.GueglioM.Marche – C.PuilletOpen10+4.2+0.42+0.00
Round 4J.GueglioM.Mus – J.MarlierOpen10-6.3-0.63+0.00
Round 5J.GueglioE.Sophonpanich – S.BaisamutOpen10+26.2+2.62+2.30
Round 6M.MonsegurA.Majcher – R.MarksClosed10-15.8-1.58-3.40
Round 9G.MooneyE.Arsentyeva – Z.ZvezdinClosed10-7.9-0.79-1.30
Round 11M.MonsegurY.Lin – Y.ChenClosed10-3.2-0.32-2.20
Round 12G.MooneyI.Kislitsyna – M.RapoportClosed10-5.2-0.52-0.70
Round 13J.GueglioP.Hackett – D.PriceClosed10-13.4-1.34+0.80
Round 15M.MonsegurN.Cantatore – T.FullerClosed10+10.8+1.08+0.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.4Round 5MAGIC EYES THAILAND174♥x♥6=+13
+9.6Round 3MA DALTON214♠♦J-2+13
+9.1Round 13MOSSOP103NT♥3-4+11
+8.1Round 3MA DALTON273NT♥7-1+10
+6.5Round 5MAGIC EYES THAILAND152♣♥A+2+10
+5.9Round 11FRAPEI164♥♦J+1+11
+5.8Round 1PUNCH105♠♣K=+10
+5.8Round 15SOUTH PERTH263NT♦4+2+1
+5.2Round 5MAGIC EYES THAILAND124♠♥5-1+6
+5.0Round 12RAF223♠♣A+2+6
+4.8Round 11FRAPEI205♦♠A-1+6
+4.5Round 5MAGIC EYES THAILAND183NT♣7-2+7
+4.5Round 15SOUTH PERTH295♣♣K=-1
+4.1Round 1PUNCH62♥♦Q+1+8
+4.0Round 6POLAND UNIVERSITY265♣♠K=-13
+3.9Round 12RAF272♠♦4+2+1
+3.8Round 11FRAPEI146♠♣7=-11
+3.7Round 15SOUTH PERTH224♥♣A-1+5
+3.6Round 4RAPTORS44♥♦A=-1
+3.3Round 9FRANCORUSSE302♥♣4-1+4
+3.2Round 11FRAPEI174♠♠5-3+1
+2.9Round 15SOUTH PERTH231NT♠3-2+3
+2.7Round 6POLAND UNIVERSITY292♥♠5+2+1
+2.6Round 11FRAPEI151NT♠9-2+3
+2.3Round 1PUNCH73♦♠4+1+0
+2.1Round 15SOUTH PERTH242♦♥K-1+3
+2.0Round 4RAPTORS13♦♠6-2+0
+1.9Round 1PUNCH93♥♦2+1+9
+1.9Round 6POLAND UNIVERSITY214♠x♠6-2+11
+1.8Round 5MAGIC EYES THAILAND204♠x♦K-1-9
+1.7Round 9FRANCORUSSE293♦♣2=+0
+1.6Round 3MA DALTON254♣♣A+1+7
+1.5Round 13MOSSOP84♠♣A-3+1
+1.4Round 13MOSSOP62♦♠Q-2+5
+1.2Round 1PUNCH53NT♠A+1+1
+1.2Round 12RAF263NT♥Q+2+1
+1.0Round 11FRAPEI181NT♦6+1+0
+0.9Round 3MA DALTON304♠♦3+1+0
+0.9Round 5MAGIC EYES THAILAND164♠♣A-1+5
+0.6Round 1PUNCH24♠♦A+2-8
+0.6Round 3MA DALTON263NT♣5+2+1
+0.5Round 12RAF283♠♦4+1+1
+0.5Round 12RAF294♥♣2+1+0
+0.4Round 4RAPTORS74♥♠7+1+13
+0.3Round 5MAGIC EYES THAILAND133♠♥K+1-1
+0.3Round 15SOUTH PERTH214♠♦10+1+0
+0.2Round 4RAPTORS93NT♥5+1-1
+0.2Round 13MOSSOP36♥♣6+1+11
+0.1Round 6POLAND UNIVERSITY281NT♠7-1+1
+0.0Round 15SOUTH PERTH302♥♣Q+1+0
-0.1Round 3MA DALTON244♠♦3=-1
-0.1Round 9FRANCORUSSE224♥♣Q+1+0
-0.3Round 6POLAND UNIVERSITY254♥♦A-2-8
-0.4Round 6POLAND UNIVERSITY274♠♦10+1+0
-0.4Round 9FRANCORUSSE253NT♠5+2+13
-0.4Round 9FRANCORUSSE284♥♠A=+0
-0.5Round 4RAPTORS101NT♦K+1+0
-0.6Round 5MAGIC EYES THAILAND193♥♠A-1-2
-0.6Round 12RAF212♥♠A+2-6
-0.7Round 1PUNCH33NT♥4+1+0
-0.7Round 4RAPTORS83NT♠10=+2
-0.8Round 4RAPTORS22♥♣K-2+1
-0.8Round 13MOSSOP25♦♠Q+1+10
-0.8Round 15SOUTH PERTH274♥♣5=+1
-0.9Round 9FRANCORUSSE263NT♥J-1-6
-0.9Round 12RAF233NT♥2+2+0
-1.0Round 13MOSSOP12♠♦J-2+5
-1.2Round 3MA DALTON286♠x♦7-2+0
-1.2Round 5MAGIC EYES THAILAND114♥♠A+1-1
-1.4Round 9FRANCORUSSE212♦♠7+1-11
-1.4Round 13MOSSOP93♠♦6=-6
-1.4Round 15SOUTH PERTH254♥♦K=+1
-1.7Round 9FRANCORUSSE243NTx♠J-1-5
-2.0Round 6POLAND UNIVERSITY233NT♠6+1+0
-2.5Round 1PUNCH83NT♥5+1-1
-2.6Round 4RAPTORS64♠♥5-2-5
-2.6Round 5MAGIC EYES THAILAND143NT♠7-2-5
-2.8Round 9FRANCORUSSE233NT♦6-2-3
-2.9Round 4RAPTORS35♥x♠5-1-2
-3.1Round 6POLAND UNIVERSITY302♠♣A+1-1
-3.1Round 12RAF253♠♥2+2-2
-3.2Round 11FRAPEI111NT♥5-1-4
-3.4Round 1PUNCH12♥♦A-3-2
-3.9Round 3MA DALTON223♥♠A=-6
-4.0Round 13MOSSOP53NT♣5+1-4
-4.4Round 3MA DALTON231♥x♠A-2-13
-4.5Round 12RAF302♠♣6+1-7
-5.0Round 4RAPTORS52♣♥Q+2-7
-5.2Round 9FRANCORUSSE273♦♣3-1-5
-5.5Round 11FRAPEI123♠♦Q=-7
-5.6Round 13MOSSOP74♥♠10-1-12
-6.3Round 15SOUTH PERTH283NT♥7-1-10
-7.0Round 3MA DALTON292♣♥8+2-11
-7.2Round 11FRAPEI192♦♣7+1-11
-7.2Round 12RAF243NT♦2+1-1
-7.6Round 6POLAND UNIVERSITY223♣x♥K-3-14
-8.6Round 11FRAPEI134♣♠5=-10
-11.1Round 6POLAND UNIVERSITY246♣♣9=-11
-12.8Round 13MOSSOP46♠♣6=-13
-14.1Round 1PUNCH44♠♦A=-15