MOEDI Omphemetse · IMPALA

106rank
+21.6Butler · 70 bds
+0.31per board
±5.3swing
+0.17vs par /bd · #130/384
-0.12adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -2.4 -11.3 9.9 -9.1 9.1 13 12.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.01 · play +0.22

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.43/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.12/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #61 of 384 · declarer play 66.7% #267 of 384 · defence 72.4% #367 of 384

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (6)75.0% (8)
Declarer play66.7% (9)66.7% (9)
Defence60.0% (10)78.9% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.69 (26) · a suit +0.83 (41)

vs par by level: part-score +0.46 (26) · game -0.42 (33) · slam +2.25 (8)

By role: declaring +1.12/bd (-0.72 vs par · 39) · defending -0.72/bd (+1.29 vs par · 31)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.23/bd (+1.38 vs par · 37) · not vulnerable -0.73/bd (-1.18 vs par · 33)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 4A.TracolJ.Liu – G.PalmerOpen10-2.4-0.24-2.10
Round 5A.TracolJ.Fox – J.FoxClosed10-11.3-1.13-0.90
Round 6M.BreytenbachR.Kowalski – M.GayetClosed10+9.9+0.99-1.00
Round 7M.BreytenbachI.Volozhenin – K.NekrasovaClosed10-9.1-0.91+0.10
Round 10M.BreytenbachJ.Balasovs – G.GarkajeClosed10+9.1+0.91+2.20
Round 13M.BreytenbachD.Kelkar – S.RanadeOpen10+13.0+1.30+0.50
Round 14M.BreytenbachS.Shah – S.RamrakhaOpen10+12.4+1.24+2.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.1Round 14KENYA126NT♠3=+13
+12.7Round 6CHAMPIONNET256♦♥A=+13
+12.7Round 13D N KELKAR46♠x♥9-3+16
+12.5Round 10MARUPE43NT♣K=+10
+12.1Round 7BARIBAL44♠x♥K=+12
+10.5Round 7BARIBAL56♠♣Q-2+11
+8.7Round 10MARUPE35♥x♥2-2+10
+6.9Round 5MIXERS204♥♣6=+11
+6.7Round 13D N KELKAR33NT♥6+1+0
+6.0Round 14KENYA164♠x♣A-2+13
+4.3Round 4NEW ZEALAND53NT♠K+1+0
+4.1Round 4NEW ZEALAND41NT♠2=+5
+3.5Round 6CHAMPIONNET282♥♦6+2+1
+3.2Round 6CHAMPIONNET273♦x♠A-1+5
+3.0Round 14KENYA142♦♣A+1+5
+2.8Round 14KENYA133♠♣K+3-3
+2.8Round 14KENYA173♥♠A-1+2
+2.1Round 7BARIBAL13♥♣K+1+2
+2.0Round 6CHAMPIONNET266♥♣K=-13
+2.0Round 10MARUPE64♠x♥3-1+0
+1.8Round 6CHAMPIONNET213NT♠9+1+1
+1.8Round 13D N KELKAR104♥♣5-1-1
+1.5Round 4NEW ZEALAND91NT♠K-1+4
+1.0Round 5MIXERS174♠♥A+2+1
+0.9Round 7BARIBAL72♠♥Q-1+11
+0.7Round 7BARIBAL34♥♦10-1-1
+0.7Round 14KENYA181NT♣8=-1
+0.6Round 5MIXERS112NT♣5-1-2
+0.6Round 13D N KELKAR83NT♦4+1+0
+0.6Round 14KENYA153NT♥8+2+10
+0.4Round 10MARUPE23NT♠10+4+17
+0.3Round 10MARUPE73NT♥J=+0
+0.1Round 4NEW ZEALAND103♠♣K=+0
+0.0Round 5MIXERS193♦♣5-1+10
-0.3Round 13D N KELKAR6Pass-3
-0.4Round 6CHAMPIONNET224♥♦K+1+8
-0.4Round 10MARUPE5Pass+3
-0.5Round 6CHAMPIONNET244♥♦5+1+0
-0.6Round 13D N KELKAR93♣♦A-1+2
-0.7Round 13D N KELKAR73♦♠2-1+5
-0.8Round 5MIXERS142♠♠2+2+6
-0.9Round 4NEW ZEALAND7Pass-4
-0.9Round 13D N KELKAR53♥♦6=+0
-1.0Round 10MARUPE94♠♥8+1-12
-1.1Round 4NEW ZEALAND11NT♠Q+2-6
-1.3Round 14KENYA201NTx♥3-2+3
-1.5Round 4NEW ZEALAND34♥♣Q+2-1
-1.6Round 5MIXERS181♥♣7-1-3
-1.8Round 4NEW ZEALAND61NT♥J=-5
-1.8Round 5MIXERS133NT♦9-1-12
-2.1Round 10MARUPE83♠♦K=-7
-2.2Round 6CHAMPIONNET306♥♠5+1-11
-2.3Round 5MIXERS163♠♦7=-7
-2.3Round 6CHAMPIONNET234♥♠8-1-5
-2.4Round 4NEW ZEALAND23NT♣5+4-14
-2.7Round 13D N KELKAR22NT♦J+3-9
-2.8Round 7BARIBAL63♥♦K=-7
-2.8Round 10MARUPE11NT♦5=+1
-3.6Round 13D N KELKAR14♠♦3-1-5
-4.7Round 4NEW ZEALAND84♠♣7=+0
-5.0Round 5MIXERS123NT♣8-1-6
-5.1Round 14KENYA113NT♥8-3-7
-5.8Round 7BARIBAL23NT♥7+1+0
-7.9Round 6CHAMPIONNET295♦♠Q=-9
-8.0Round 7BARIBAL106♠♠4=+0
-8.3Round 5MIXERS153NT♥K+1-7
-8.5Round 10MARUPE103NT♣8=+0
-8.9Round 7BARIBAL84♠♥K-2-14
-9.9Round 7BARIBAL93NT♠A+1-13
-10.2Round 14KENYA196♠♦9-1-11