BREWIAK Grazyna · ROSSARD

25rank
-11.6Butler · 48 bds
-0.24per board
±5.2swing
+0.35vs par /bd
+0.02adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -11.6 -11.6 -11.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.29 · play +0.65

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.26/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.02/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 64.3% · declarer play 70.0% · defence 92.3%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads42.9% (7)85.7% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (4)50.0% (6)
Defence100.0% (12)85.7% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 42.9% (7) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.26 (19) · a suit +0.76 (29)

vs par by level: part-score +1.50 (18) · game -0.36 (28) · slam +0.00 (2)

By role: declaring +0.79/bd (-1.41 vs par · 22) · defending -1.11/bd (+1.85 vs par · 26)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.21/bd (+0.92 vs par · 24) · not vulnerable -0.27/bd (-0.21 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalR.JagniewskiJ.Dai – L.WangOpen16+0.8+0.05+2.69
QuarterfinalR.JagniewskiJ.Dai – L.WangOpen16-16.4-1.02-1.31
QuarterfinalR.JagniewskiJ.Dai – L.WangOpen16+4.0+0.25-0.31

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.4QuarterfinalSAIC RED442♥x♠8+1+16
+13.7QuarterfinalSAIC RED426NT♣Q-1+17
+10.1QuarterfinalSAIC RED304♠x♠2=+12
+6.3QuarterfinalSAIC RED182♦♦Q=+5
+5.6QuarterfinalSAIC RED353NT♠J+1+1
+3.7QuarterfinalSAIC RED224♠♣Q+2+13
+3.1QuarterfinalSAIC RED192♠♥2=+5
+2.9QuarterfinalSAIC RED52NT♥5-1+4
+2.9QuarterfinalSAIC RED254♥♥7=-11
+2.7QuarterfinalSAIC RED123♦♥J=+0
+1.9QuarterfinalSAIC RED15♥x♠4-2+9
+1.9QuarterfinalSAIC RED24♥♣2-1+10
+1.7QuarterfinalSAIC RED83♠♦A=+1
+1.4QuarterfinalSAIC RED93♥♣T+1+7
+1.3QuarterfinalSAIC RED133♣♥K-1+5
+1.1QuarterfinalSAIC RED151NT♠J+1+0
+1.1QuarterfinalSAIC RED383NT♠Q=+13
+1.0QuarterfinalSAIC RED314♠♥9-1+5
+0.9QuarterfinalSAIC RED114♥♦2+1+0
+0.9QuarterfinalSAIC RED273NT♥Q=-11
+0.0QuarterfinalSAIC RED33NT♠7-1+6
+0.0QuarterfinalSAIC RED244♥♠3=+0
+0.0QuarterfinalSAIC RED363NT♠9=-10
-0.1QuarterfinalSAIC RED101NT♥2+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalSAIC RED143NT♥8+2-1
-0.1QuarterfinalSAIC RED371NT♣T+1+1
-0.1QuarterfinalSAIC RED473NT♠4+2+0
-0.4QuarterfinalSAIC RED42♠♦A=+1
-0.6QuarterfinalSAIC RED71NT♠8=+2
-0.7QuarterfinalSAIC RED453NT♣J=-1
-1.0QuarterfinalSAIC RED345♦♠K=+2
-1.3QuarterfinalSAIC RED234♠♦K+2+12
-1.4QuarterfinalSAIC RED332NT♦3+1-6
-2.0QuarterfinalSAIC RED432♥♣A=+0
-2.3QuarterfinalSAIC RED322♥♣9-1-4
-2.9QuarterfinalSAIC RED404♠♦T-1-10
-2.9QuarterfinalSAIC RED413NT♣6-1-5
-3.6QuarterfinalSAIC RED283♣♣3-1-5
-4.0QuarterfinalSAIC RED481NT♠J=-5
-4.4QuarterfinalSAIC RED64♠♦J+2-5
-4.4QuarterfinalSAIC RED213NT♥K+1+0
-4.4QuarterfinalSAIC RED294♠x♥A=-5
-5.1QuarterfinalSAIC RED464♠♠6=-8
-5.3QuarterfinalSAIC RED174♠♦A-1-10
-9.4QuarterfinalSAIC RED164♥♠K+1+4
-10.1QuarterfinalSAIC RED205♣♦Q=-10
-10.6QuarterfinalSAIC RED393NT♠8=-10
-13.0QuarterfinalSAIC RED266♥♦2-1-17