WANG Liping · SAIC RED

13rank
+37.5Butler · 144 bds
+0.26per board
±4.9swing
+0.05vs par /bd · #13/18
+0.11adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 11.6 11.6 11.6 -26.2 -26.2 -26.2 52.1 52.1 52.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.15 · play -0.08

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.15/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.11/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.1% #1 of 18 · declarer play 83.3% #1 of 18 · defence 84.1% #13 of 18

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads90.0% (10)92.9% (28)
Declarer play92.9% (14)75.0% (16)
Defence95.0% (20)79.6% (49)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (8) · ♥ 100.0% (6) · ♦ 81.8% (11) · ♣ 92.3% (13)

vs par by strain: NT +1.06 (46) · a suit -0.39 (97)

vs par by level: part-score -0.05 (56) · game +0.17 (79) · slam +0.12 (8)

By role: declaring +1.14/bd (-1.41 vs par · 74) · defending -0.66/bd (+1.67 vs par · 69)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.16/bd (-0.26 vs par · 72) · not vulnerable -0.64/bd (+0.36 vs par · 72)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalJ.DaiR.Jagniewski – G.BrewiakOpen16-0.8-0.05-2.69
QuarterfinalJ.DaiR.Jagniewski – G.BrewiakOpen16+16.4+1.02+1.31
QuarterfinalJ.DaiR.Jagniewski – G.BrewiakOpen16-4.0-0.25+0.31
SemifinalJ.DaiN.Gartaganis – J.GartaganisOpen16-10.2-0.64+0.44
SemifinalJ.DaiN.Gartaganis – J.GartaganisOpen16+5.0+0.31+0.44
SemifinalJ.DaiD.Wolpert – H.WolpertOpen16-21.0-1.31-1.88
FinalJ.DaiC.Yeh – Y.ZhangOpen16+20.5+1.28-1.12
FinalJ.DaiJ.Shih – P.WangClosed16+4.8+0.30+0.88
FinalJ.DaiC.Yeh – Y.ZhangOpen16+26.8+1.68+2.75

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.7SemifinalCANADA416♦x♠7=+3
+13.0QuarterfinalROSSARD266♥♦2-1+17
+11.0FinalYEH BROS73NT♠10=+0
+10.6QuarterfinalROSSARD393NT♠8=+10
+10.1QuarterfinalROSSARD205♣♦Q=+10
+10.0FinalYEH BROS165♥♠2-1+11
+9.4QuarterfinalROSSARD164♥♠K+1-4
+8.7SemifinalCANADA214♠♦9+2+13
+8.7FinalYEH BROS315♦♣3=+3
+8.3FinalYEH BROS355♦+1+1
+8.0FinalYEH BROS443NT♥J-1+12
+7.7FinalYEH BROS134♥♠K=+10
+6.7FinalYEH BROS394♥♠4=+0
+6.0SemifinalCANADA224♦♥K+1+6
+5.3QuarterfinalROSSARD174♠♦A-1+10
+5.1QuarterfinalROSSARD464♠♠6=+8
+4.7SemifinalCANADA41NT♣4+1+1
+4.7FinalYEH BROS322♥♦J-1+10
+4.4QuarterfinalROSSARD64♠♦J+2+5
+4.4QuarterfinalROSSARD213NT♥K+1+0
+4.4QuarterfinalROSSARD294♠x♥A=+5
+4.3FinalYEH BROS224♠♦K+1+1
+4.0QuarterfinalROSSARD481NT♠J=+5
+4.0SemifinalCANADA125♣♠T=+0
+3.7SemifinalCANADA32♥♣K-3+2
+3.7SemifinalCANADA292♠♦K+1+0
+3.7FinalYEH BROS174♠♦5-1+5
+3.7FinalYEH BROS241NT♠2+1+1
+3.7FinalYEH BROS296♣♦A=+0
+3.6QuarterfinalROSSARD283♣♣3-1+5
+3.3FinalYEH BROS33♠♥Q-3-10
+3.3FinalYEH BROS44♠♠10=+10
+3.3FinalYEH BROS67♠x♥3-2+0
+3.3FinalYEH BROS144♥♦2-4+2
+3.3FinalYEH BROS332♠♥9=+5
+3.3FinalYEH BROS371NT♣5=+6
+3.0SemifinalCANADA234♥♦4-1-6
+3.0FinalYEH BROS24♥♠4=+0
+2.9QuarterfinalROSSARD404♠♦T-1+10
+2.9QuarterfinalROSSARD413NT♣6-1+5
+2.3QuarterfinalROSSARD322♥♣9-1+4
+2.0QuarterfinalROSSARD432♥♣A=+0
+2.0SemifinalCANADA305♦x♠K-1+0
+1.7SemifinalCANADA92♦♠A=+0
+1.7SemifinalCANADA135♥x♦3-1-9
+1.4QuarterfinalROSSARD332NT♦3+1+6
+1.3QuarterfinalROSSARD234♠♦K+2-12
+1.3FinalYEH BROS94♠♣A-2-9
+1.3FinalYEH BROS203♥♣7=+0
+1.0QuarterfinalROSSARD345♦♠K=-2
+1.0SemifinalCANADA143NT♥Q+2+11
+1.0SemifinalCANADA273NT♣Q+2+0
+1.0SemifinalCANADA333NT♠9+3+2
+1.0FinalYEH BROS104♣♠A-1+5
+0.7QuarterfinalROSSARD453NT♣J=+1
+0.7SemifinalCANADA61NT♦A-2+0
+0.7SemifinalCANADA363NT♥J+3+13
+0.7SemifinalCANADA384♥♦A=-14
+0.7FinalYEH BROS273♠♦2-1+2
+0.7FinalYEH BROS453NT♠T+2+1
+0.6QuarterfinalROSSARD71NT♠8=-2
+0.4QuarterfinalROSSARD42♠♦A=-1
+0.3SemifinalCANADA85♥♣A=+4
+0.3SemifinalCANADA405♦♥K=+11
+0.3SemifinalCANADA483NT♣7=+1
+0.3FinalYEH BROS303♣x♣4-1+1
+0.3FinalYEH BROS464♥♣A=+1
+0.3FinalYEH BROS482NT♥3-1+5
+0.1QuarterfinalROSSARD101NT♥2+1+0
+0.1QuarterfinalROSSARD143NT♥8+2+1
+0.1QuarterfinalROSSARD371NT♣T+1-1
+0.1QuarterfinalROSSARD473NT♠4+2+0
-0.0QuarterfinalROSSARD33NT♠7-1-6
-0.0QuarterfinalROSSARD244♥♠3=+0
-0.0QuarterfinalROSSARD363NT♠9=+10
-0.0SemifinalCANADA53NT♦4+1+0
-0.0SemifinalCANADA186NT♠2=+0
-0.0SemifinalCANADA242♥♣Q+1+0
-0.0SemifinalCANADA254♥♦J=+1
-0.0SemifinalCANADA283NT♦9=+2
-0.0SemifinalCANADA314♠♣T+1+13
-0.0SemifinalCANADA455♥♠K=-13
-0.0FinalYEH BROS83♠♣A=+0
+0.0FinalYEH BROS263♥♠3-1+6
-0.0FinalYEH BROS363NT♠5+1+12
-0.0FinalYEH BROS384♠♥3-1-6
-0.0FinalYEH BROS414♠♣K=+0
-0.0FinalYEH BROS424♠♠2+1+0
-0.0FinalYEH BROS434♠♥2=+0
-0.3SemifinalCANADA262♠♣2-1+0
-0.3SemifinalCANADA394♠♥A=+0
-0.3SemifinalCANADA463NT♣J=-1
-0.3FinalYEH BROS193♦♥7+1+0
-0.7SemifinalCANADA162♦♣3+1+7
-0.7SemifinalCANADA193♥♦K-1+5
-0.7FinalYEH BROS343NT♠8-2+0
-0.7FinalYEH BROS401NT♣A=+7
-0.9QuarterfinalROSSARD114♥♦2+1+0
-0.9QuarterfinalROSSARD273NT♥Q=+11
-1.0QuarterfinalROSSARD314♠♥9-1-5
-1.0FinalYEH BROS113NT♣4=-11
-1.1QuarterfinalROSSARD151NT♠J+1+0
-1.1QuarterfinalROSSARD383NT♠Q=-13
-1.3QuarterfinalROSSARD133♣♥K-1-5
-1.4QuarterfinalROSSARD93♥♣T+1-7
-1.7QuarterfinalROSSARD83♠♦A=-1
-1.7SemifinalCANADA202♥♣4-1-6
-1.7SemifinalCANADA37Pass-4
-1.9QuarterfinalROSSARD15♥x♠4-2-9
-1.9QuarterfinalROSSARD24♥♣2-1-10
-2.0SemifinalCANADA441NT♥5+1+1
-2.0SemifinalCANADA472♠♦K-2-11
-2.3SemifinalCANADA73♥♣Q-1+1
-2.3SemifinalCANADA112♥♣A=+1
-2.3FinalYEH BROS283♥♣7-2-3
-2.7QuarterfinalROSSARD123♦♥J=+0
-2.7FinalYEH BROS472♠♥6=+0
-2.9QuarterfinalROSSARD52NT♥5-1-4
-2.9QuarterfinalROSSARD254♥♥7=+11
-3.0SemifinalCANADA21NT♦6-1+1
-3.0SemifinalCANADA152♥♠2=+0
-3.0SemifinalCANADA353NT♥J-2-7
-3.1QuarterfinalROSSARD192♠♥2=-5
-3.3FinalYEH BROS152♠♦A+2-2
-3.7QuarterfinalROSSARD224♠♣Q+2-13
-3.7FinalYEH BROS254♥♣2+1+0
-4.7SemifinalCANADA174♠x♣K-1-5
-4.7FinalYEH BROS53♦♠5-1-5
-5.0FinalYEH BROS213♥♠K+1+6
-5.6QuarterfinalROSSARD353NT♠J+1-1
-6.3QuarterfinalROSSARD182♦♦Q=-5
-6.7SemifinalCANADA436♠♦A=+11
-7.0FinalYEH BROS13NT♦Q=-7
-7.0FinalYEH BROS182NT♣9+1-6
-8.0SemifinalCANADA103NT♦T=+0
-8.0FinalYEH BROS234♠♥10-1-12
-8.7SemifinalCANADA14♠x♥K=-12
-9.0SemifinalCANADA425♠x♦T+1-9
-10.1QuarterfinalROSSARD304♠x♠2=-12
-10.7FinalYEH BROS122♥♣2+2-12
-12.0SemifinalCANADA325♣♥J-1-16
-13.7QuarterfinalROSSARD426NT♣Q-1-17
-13.7SemifinalCANADA346♠x♣8-6-13
-14.4QuarterfinalROSSARD442♥x♠8+1-16