COLE Margie · COLE

66rank
-1.1Butler · 84 bds
-0.01per board
±4.4swing
-0.21vs par /bd · #83/128
+0.14adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -7.9 14.7 0.5 5.7 7.2 -21.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.35 · play +0.13

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.15/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.14/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.2% #68 of 128 · declarer play 68.8% #87 of 128 · defence 88.5% #48 of 128

Bidding activity — not a pass: 37.8% #122 of 128 (88/233)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (8)76.9% (13)
Declarer play100.0% (2)64.3% (14)
Defence91.3% (23)86.2% (29)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +2.27 (33) · a suit -1.82 (51)

vs par by level: part-score -1.48 (29) · game +0.06 (51) · slam +5.50 (4)

By role: declaring +0.07/bd (-3.97 vs par · 32) · defending -0.06/bd (+2.10 vs par · 52)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.19/bd (+0.21 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.21/bd (-0.64 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.NilssonH.Zhang – J.DingOpen14-7.9-0.56-0.29
Round 2A.NilssonH.Koo – S.LiOpen14+14.7+1.05+4.07
Round 5A.NilssonH.Erichsen – F.BrownClosed14+0.5+0.04+1.50
Round 6S.Buus ThomsenM.Kelly-Rogers – A.FitzpatrickOpen14+5.7+0.41-1.00
Round 9S.Buus ThomsenM.Romanovska – E.SobolewskaClosed14+7.2+0.51-1.93
Round 10A.NilssonS.Wu – H.LiOpen14-21.3-1.52-3.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0Round 9GGEM103NT♣8-2+13
+9.8Round 1YUNNAN44NT♥T+3+17
+8.1Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS23NT♣Q-1+10
+7.8Round 9GGEM86♥♦9-2+9
+7.5Round 2HONG KONG LADIES193NT♦A-3+11
+7.3Round 2HONG KONG LADIES232♣♥A+4+14
+7.0Round 64MNA175♦♠A=+3
+6.8Round 1YUNNAN64♠♦6-1+5
+6.4Round 2HONG KONG LADIES213NT♠5=+6
+5.7Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS43NT♠2-1+12
+5.1Round 9GGEM33NT♠J-1+6
+4.9Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI175♥x♥J-1+0
+4.5Round 64MNA281NT♣3=+5
+4.3Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS113NT♥6+2+2
+4.2Round 2HONG KONG LADIES206♥♣4-1+13
+4.1Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI184♠♣2=+0
+4.0Round 64MNA184♥♥4=-11
+3.7Round 2HONG KONG LADIES181NT♦T-1+5
+3.7Round 9GGEM43NT♠A=+0
+3.4Round 1YUNNAN53NT♠J-1+5
+3.4Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS54♥x♣9-1+0
+3.3Round 1YUNNAN74♠♥A-1+12
+3.3Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS63NT♥7+3+1
+2.4Round 2HONG KONG LADIES174♦♥2+1+7
+1.9Round 1YUNNAN13NT♠5-2+5
+1.9Round 64MNA233NT♣K+2+0
+1.3Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS83♥♠Q+1+1
+0.8Round 64MNA263♣♥2=+9
+0.7Round 64MNA201♠♥6+2-10
+0.7Round 64MNA213♠♣A=+0
+0.5Round 64MNA193NT♣2+1+0
+0.5Round 64MNA275♦♥6+1+11
+0.3Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS34♥♣9+1+0
+0.3Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS73NT♥9+3+13
+0.2Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS13NT♣2=-1
+0.2Round 9GGEM24♠♣Q=-11
+0.1Round 9GGEM133♥♠7-2-8
+0.1Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI264♠♥A+1+0
+0.0Round 9GGEM146♠♠7+1-11
-0.1Round 2HONG KONG LADIES254♥♠4+1+0
-0.2Round 64MNA223NT♥4+1+1
-0.2Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI164♥♦A+1+0
-0.2Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI212♠♥7+1-1
-0.3Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS133♠♣J=+0
-0.4Round 2HONG KONG LADIES153NT♠2+1+0
-0.5Round 2HONG KONG LADIES161NT♦9=-5
-0.6Round 2HONG KONG LADIES283NT♣4=-1
-0.7Round 1YUNNAN102♥♦6+1-10
-0.7Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI224♠♥T=+3
-1.0Round 9GGEM54♠♦K-1-12
-1.0Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI275♠♠8=-1
-1.1Round 2HONG KONG LADIES272♠♥6+1+0
-1.4Round 9GGEM63♦♠9=+11
-1.6Round 1YUNNAN114♥♥6+1+0
-1.7Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI233♦♥K+2-10
-2.1Round 2HONG KONG LADIES226NT♦9+1+11
-2.1Round 64MNA252♥♣J=+1
-2.3Round 2HONG KONG LADIES241NT♠2-1-4
-2.3Round 64MNA243NT♥8=+0
-2.3Round 9GGEM11NT♠Q+2+6
-2.3Round 9GGEM73NT♥A+2-4
-2.3Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI243♠♥A+2-6
-2.7Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI252♠♣K=-5
-2.9Round 1YUNNAN124♥♦K=+0
-3.0Round 1YUNNAN82♠♥5+1+0
-3.2Round 9GGEM93NT♣6-1-10
-3.6Round 1YUNNAN22♠♣2=-13
-3.6Round 1YUNNAN143♠♣K=-1
-4.2Round 1YUNNAN133NT♠2=-10
-4.2Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI193♦♣A+2-10
-4.8Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS102♥♣K+1-1
-4.8Round 64MNA162♥♣7+1-12
-4.9Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS142♠♠2-3-6
-5.3Round 9GGEM123NT♣8=-5
-5.3Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI204♥♥7=-10
-5.5Round 64MNA154♠♣2=-11
-5.5Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI152♠♦Q+1+0
-5.6Round 1YUNNAN33NT♠9+1-10
-6.6Round 10JIANGSU RUNTAI284♠♣3-2-11
-6.7Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS123NT♦6=+0
-7.2Round 9GGEM114♥♦Q-2-11
-7.9Round 1YUNNAN93NT♠5+2-4
-9.7Round 2HONG KONG LADIES265♣♥T=+0
-9.7Round 5SWIMMING DRAGONS94♠x♣K-2-10