KALINOWSKI Tomasz · VISTULA TEAM

314rank
+6.1Butler · 70 bds
+0.09per board
±4.3swing
+0.30vs par /bd · #230/675
+0.10adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 2.4 4.7 23.8 -42.5 17.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.76 · play -0.46

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.10/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 84.2% #114 of 675 · declarer play 72.2% #444 of 675 · defence 88.2% #238 of 675

Bidding activity — not a pass: 46.5% #152 of 675 (92/198)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)86.7% (15)
Declarer play100.0% (7)54.5% (11)
Defence84.6% (13)90.5% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 87.5% (8) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.12 (26) · a suit +0.41 (44)

vs par by level: part-score -1.83 (18) · game +0.90 (48) · slam +2.75 (4)

By role: declaring +0.15/bd (-2.67 vs par · 36) · defending +0.02/bd (+3.44 vs par · 34)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.61/bd (+0.94 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable -0.43/bd (-0.34 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1K.LewandowskiS.Kushari – K.BendreOpen14+2.4+0.17-0.93
Round 2K.LewandowskiJ.Halat – M.HerwichOpen14+4.7+0.34+3.43
Round 4K.LewandowskiM.Janeczek – A.BunikowskiClosed14+23.8+1.70+2.43
Round 5K.LewandowskiS.Kang – S.RohOpen14-42.5-3.04-4.64
Round 7K.LewandowskiR.Wlodkowski – P.MaliszewskiClosed14+17.7+1.26+1.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.9Round 7PCTB123NT♥7-1+12
+9.3Round 7PCTB26♦♠A=+0
+6.6Round 1FORMIDABLES64♠♥J=+11
+6.5Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM213NT♠5+1+7
+6.5Round 7PCTB134♥♦Q=+10
+6.3Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA263NT♥3+1+1
+6.2Round 1FORMIDABLES94♥♦3=+3
+6.0Round 1FORMIDABLES53NT♠5=+7
+5.0Round 1FORMIDABLES133NT♠5=+10
+5.0Round 7PCTB73♠♥6-1+11
+4.8Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA223♠♣7-3+6
+4.6Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM162♠♦T=+0
+4.6Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA203NT♣J-1+6
+4.5Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM206♥♣4-1+13
+4.5Round 7PCTB113NT♥J-2+6
+4.3Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA284♠x♦Q+1+6
+3.6Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA233NT♥9-1+12
+3.4Round 7PCTB44♠♥J-1+12
+2.8Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA175♣♥K=-2
+2.6Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM226♣♦4+1+11
+2.5Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA244♠♦A-1+10
+2.4Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM265♥♠K-1+12
+2.2Round 7PCTB83NT♥9-1+5
+1.9Round 1FORMIDABLES124♥♦K=+0
+1.7Round 1FORMIDABLES73♠♦6+1-10
+1.2Round 1FORMIDABLES46♠♣6=-13
+1.0Round 1FORMIDABLES114♠♥J=-1
+1.0Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA153NT♠J=-1
+1.0Round 5SEOUL53NT♥K-1+5
+0.8Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA184♠♥K+2+12
+0.8Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA273NT♠J=+0
+0.8Round 7PCTB63♦♣4=+1
+0.5Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM283NT♥2+1+0
+0.1Round 1FORMIDABLES102♥♠A+2+10
-0.2Round 7PCTB14♠♥Q+1+0
-0.3Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM254♥♥A+1+0
-0.6Round 5SEOUL34♥♣6+1+0
-0.7Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM153NT♠2+1+0
-0.7Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA192♠♣2=-10
-0.7Round 5SEOUL101NT♥J=-5
-0.7Round 5SEOUL133♠♥6+1-1
-1.0Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM181♦♠2=+1
-1.4Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM273♠♥6=+0
-1.4Round 5SEOUL13NT♣J+1+0
-1.5Round 5SEOUL73NT♠7+3-13
-1.7Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM235♦♥8+1+10
-1.7Round 5SEOUL113NT♥6=+0
-1.8Round 1FORMIDABLES13NT♠5-2-5
-2.1Round 1FORMIDABLES84♠♥K-1-5
-2.2Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA163NT♥5+2-1
-2.3Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA253♥♣J=+0
-2.5Round 4PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA212♠♥A=-5
-2.5Round 7PCTB35♣♠7-1-5
-2.7Round 1FORMIDABLES144♠♣K-2-5
-3.1Round 7PCTB103♦♦6+1-11
-3.3Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM243♠♠5-2-5
-3.3Round 5SEOUL123NT♠J-1-10
-3.6Round 7PCTB93NT♣4-2-7
-3.7Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM195♣♦A=+0
-4.1Round 5SEOUL63NT♥5+4-2
-4.3Round 2MESCO 2 BYTOM173NT♠9+2-1
-4.9Round 5SEOUL142♦x♦6-3-3
-5.5Round 5SEOUL94♦♣4-4-6
-5.8Round 7PCTB53♠♥Q-2-6
-5.9Round 5SEOUL43NT♣2-1-12
-6.3Round 5SEOUL84♥♠Q=-7
-6.9Round 5SEOUL23NT♣A-2-11
-8.7Round 7PCTB145♥♠2-1-11
-9.6Round 1FORMIDABLES35♠♣6-3-10
-11.1Round 1FORMIDABLES25♥x♦Q=-5