ROMBAUT Leo · WOLFSON

186rank
+28.3Butler · 84 bds
+0.34per board
±4.5swing
-0.43vs par /bd · #485/675
+0.69adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 18.3 15.5 17.5 -5.9 -12.6 -4.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.15 · play -0.58

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.35/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.69/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #597 of 675 · declarer play 62.5% #617 of 675 · defence 84.4% #404 of 675

Bidding activity — not a pass: 51.4% #25 of 675 (111/216)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (9)66.7% (9)
Declarer play60.0% (10)63.6% (22)
Defence78.6% (14)88.9% (18)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 0.0% (1) · ♣ 75.0% (8)

vs par by strain: NT -0.07 (31) · a suit -0.64 (53)

vs par by level: part-score +0.57 (30) · game -0.98 (47) · slam -1.00 (7)

By role: declaring +0.05/bd (-2.60 vs par · 52) · defending +0.81/bd (+3.09 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.56/bd (-0.76 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +0.11/bd (-0.10 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.RombautP.Waniurski – M.KrawczykClosed14+18.3+1.31+0.36
Round 3J.RombautG.Serpoi – C.StirbuOpen14+15.5+1.11+0.79
Round 4J.RombautJ.Shi – J.WangOpen14+17.5+1.25+0.29
Round 5J.RombautJ.Gu – A.KolesnikClosed14-5.9-0.42-1.93
Round 7J.RombautP.Ilczuk – P.WittenbeckClosed14-12.6-0.90-0.71
Round 8J.RombautK.Rubins – E.OllaOpen14-4.5-0.32-1.36

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.7Round 4HOBRA203♣x♣5-4+14
+8.8Round 1AGILERO74♠♦8=+0
+8.8Round 3CONTRA23NT♦5=+3
+7.8Round 1AGILERO54♥x♥5-2+9
+7.7Round 5TRICK OR TREAT132NT♥3-2+8
+7.5Round 4HOBRA244♠♥3=+0
+7.4Round 4HOBRA193NT♣5-2+13
+7.1Round 3CONTRA65♠♦K-1+9
+6.9Round 1AGILERO94♥♠3+1+4
+6.9Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL273NT♥J+1+4
+6.0Round 4HOBRA176NT♥5-1+11
+5.7Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC74♥♠K=-1
+5.0Round 1AGILERO133NT♠5=+10
+4.7Round 3CONTRA133♥♠K+1+2
+4.5Round 5TRICK OR TREAT83NT♠Q-1+5
+4.3Round 4HOBRA263♣♥4+1+10
+4.3Round 5TRICK OR TREAT102♥♣K=+0
+3.6Round 3CONTRA53NT♠3+1+0
+2.9Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC123NT♥4+1+0
+2.7Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC132♥♣K+2-1
+2.7Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL204♠♦Q+1+0
+2.7Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL286NT♣Q+1+10
+2.6Round 3CONTRA93NT♣T-3+10
+2.3Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC103♦♣J+2+10
+2.1Round 1AGILERO22♠♣6-2+11
+2.1Round 1AGILERO46♠♥T+1-13
+2.0Round 5TRICK OR TREAT53♥♣Q=+6
+1.9Round 1AGILERO124♥♦K=+0
+1.9Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL193♦♥J+1+0
+1.9Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL263NT♠2=-2
+1.8Round 3CONTRA13NT♦7+1+1
+1.7Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC113♦♥A+2+1
+1.4Round 3CONTRA144♥♦A=+3
+1.4Round 4HOBRA163NT♥4+1+0
+1.0Round 1AGILERO102♥♠5+1+10
+1.0Round 1AGILERO114♠♦3=-1
+1.0Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL234♥♠2-2+2
+1.0Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL244♥♠2+1+0
+0.7Round 3CONTRA34♥♦K+2-11
+0.7Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC52♠♠6=+1
+0.4Round 5TRICK OR TREAT34♥♣9=+1
+0.3Round 3CONTRA123♦♣6-1+4
+0.2Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC14♠♣A+1+0
-0.0Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL152♠♥7=+0
-0.3Round 3CONTRA83♠♣K-1+2
-0.5Round 5TRICK OR TREAT13NT♣2=+1
-0.6Round 5TRICK OR TREAT22NT♥5+2-6
-0.8Round 4HOBRA273NT♠J=+0
-0.8Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL164♥♣K+2-11
-1.0Round 3CONTRA101NT♠K-2-9
-1.0Round 4HOBRA153NT♠J=+1
-1.2Round 1AGILERO143♠♠8-1-4
-1.2Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC34♠♦J-1+2
-1.4Round 5TRICK OR TREAT96♣♥K-2-2
-1.6Round 4HOBRA185♠♥K=-13
-1.7Round 5TRICK OR TREAT113NT♥T=+0
-1.8Round 1AGILERO13NT♠2-2-5
-1.8Round 3CONTRA71NT♠T+1-1
-2.1Round 1AGILERO84♠♥6-1-5
-2.1Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC91NT♥2-1+2
-2.1Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL224♠♦T=+0
-2.3Round 4HOBRA223♦♣A-1-4
-2.4Round 5TRICK OR TREAT73NT♠3+2-13
-2.5Round 4HOBRA253♠♦K-1-5
-2.5Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL252♥♦9-1-4
-2.7Round 3CONTRA44♠♥A-2-2
-2.8Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC144♥♠Q+1+0
-3.1Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL182NT♣T=+0
-3.3Round 5TRICK OR TREAT123NT♠3-1-10
-3.6Round 4HOBRA233NT♥9-1-12
-3.8Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC84♦♣6-2-6
-4.1Round 5TRICK OR TREAT63NT♥3+4-2
-4.2Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL215♥x♣J-2-5
-4.3Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC43♥♠A=-12
-4.7Round 4HOBRA211NT♥4-2-3
-4.9Round 5TRICK OR TREAT142♦x♠K-3-3
-5.3Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC62♥♠J-2-6
-5.9Round 5TRICK OR TREAT43NT♣2-1-12
-6.2Round 1AGILERO33NT♠8-1-6
-6.3Round 4HOBRA285♣x♠A-3-8
-7.0Round 1AGILERO64♠♦6-1-5
-9.3Round 7JULIAN MIGLANC26♣♠J=+0
-9.7Round 3CONTRA117♣♣6=+0
-9.9Round 8PKB INTERNATIONAL176♠♣T-1-13