HESHMAT Mohamed · RATRUT

414rank
-7.9Butler · 84 bds
-0.09per board
±4.3swing
+0.56vs par /bd · #153/675
-0.25adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -20.4 -2.5 -0.6 0.4 0.5 14.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.06 · play +0.50

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.15/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.25/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.8% #191 of 675 · declarer play 90.5% #37 of 675 · defence 88.5% #227 of 675

Bidding activity — not a pass: 37.5% #615 of 675 (81/216)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (6)75.0% (20)
Declarer play75.0% (8)100.0% (13)
Defence88.2% (17)88.6% (35)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 81.8% (11)

vs par by strain: NT -0.47 (30) · a suit +1.13 (54)

vs par by level: part-score -0.76 (29) · game +0.56 (50) · slam +8.20 (5)

By role: declaring -0.31/bd (-2.69 vs par · 32) · defending +0.04/bd (+2.56 vs par · 52)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.23/bd (+0.64 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +0.04/bd (+0.48 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.GuvenP.Nawrocki – P.WiankowskiClosed14-20.4-1.46-1.00
Round 2M.Farhani GoncalvesE.Friedlander – A.YekutieliClosed14-2.5-0.18+2.71
Round 4M.Farhani GoncalvesD.Cole – S.HeinClosed14-0.6-0.04+0.64
Round 5R.GhosnS.Burns – P.JanickiOpen14+0.4+0.03-1.14
Round 6R.GhosnN.Van Den Bergh – A.Van Den BerghOpen14+0.5+0.04+1.29
Round 7A.ElselehdarF.Piedra – L.LantaronClosed14+14.7+1.05+0.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.4Round 2PUZI192♠x♣A=+14
+10.7Round 7MSV62♠x♥Q-3+12
+9.9Round 6NEW FRIENDS163NT♦3-1+14
+9.1Round 7MSV23NT♠T-2+14
+8.4Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES94♠x♣K-2+10
+7.9Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES113NT♥4-1+10
+6.8Round 4BONUS203NT♠6-2+8
+6.8Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES124♥♦A=+1
+6.5Round 2PUZI213NT♠5+1+7
+5.5Round 4BONUS162♦♣6+3+7
+4.5Round 2PUZI266♣♥T-2+13
+4.1Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB74♠♥J-1+12
+3.9Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB53NT♠6-1+5
+3.8Round 4BONUS223♣♠A=+5
+3.7Round 6NEW FRIENDS176♦♥9-1+8
+3.4Round 6NEW FRIENDS252NT♥3+1+1
+3.3Round 7MSV133♥♣A=+0
+3.1Round 7MSV102♦♣J+2+11
+2.8Round 4BONUS175♣♥A=-2
+2.7Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB143♠♦3-2+5
+2.5Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB63♠♦6+1-2
+2.5Round 4BONUS244♠♣6-1+10
+2.4Round 4BONUS185♦♦T+1+13
+2.1Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB84♠♥K-1+5
+2.1Round 7MSV123NT♠4=-1
+1.1Round 7MSV92NT♣K-1+5
+0.8Round 4BONUS273NT♠J=+0
+0.7Round 6NEW FRIENDS194NT♠8+1+1
+0.5Round 2PUZI283NT♥6+1+0
+0.4Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES34♥♣9=+1
+0.3Round 2PUZI153NT♠2=+1
+0.2Round 6NEW FRIENDS233NT♣K+1+1
+0.2Round 7MSV14♠♥2+1+0
-0.3Round 2PUZI255♥♠4=+0
-0.3Round 6NEW FRIENDS224♠♥A=-1
-0.3Round 7MSV52♠♥3+1+0
-0.6Round 2PUZI161NT♥2-1-5
-0.7Round 4BONUS192♠♣3=-10
-0.7Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES101NT♠A=-5
-0.7Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES133♠♣J+1-1
-0.8Round 6NEW FRIENDS203♦♠3-1+11
-1.0Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB102♥♦J+1-10
-1.0Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB114♠♣T=+1
-1.0Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES83♥♠Q+1-1
-1.1Round 6NEW FRIENDS273NT♥7+2-10
-1.2Round 7MSV34♠♦J-1+2
-1.3Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES65♦♣K=+2
-1.4Round 2PUZI273♠♥6=+0
-1.4Round 4BONUS284♠♥J+1+0
-1.4Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES13NT♣J+1+0
-1.5Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES73NT♥4+3-13
-1.6Round 2PUZI181NT♠2=+0
-1.7Round 2PUZI235♣♥A+1+10
-1.8Round 6NEW FRIENDS263♥♣Q-1-9
-1.9Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB124♥♦K=+0
-1.9Round 2PUZI242♣♠2-1-4
-1.9Round 6NEW FRIENDS156♦x♣A-2+5
-1.9Round 6NEW FRIENDS213NT♥J-2-2
-1.9Round 7MSV144♥♠2=+1
-2.1Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB46♠♦6+1+13
-2.2Round 7MSV83NT♣6-1-5
-2.3Round 4BONUS253♠♦K=+0
-2.3Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES54♥♣Q-1+2
-2.4Round 4BONUS213♥♠6-2-5
-2.5Round 6NEW FRIENDS184♥♠3=+11
-2.5Round 6NEW FRIENDS242NT♥7+2-6
-2.7Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES143NT♦5=+0
-2.8Round 7MSV74♠♥4-2-10
-3.1Round 7MSV115♣♠3-1-5
-3.3Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB23♠♣6-1-12
-3.4Round 7MSV44♠♣A-1-12
-3.8Round 2PUZI173NT♠8+1+0
-4.3Round 4BONUS263♣♦A+1-10
-4.6Round 6NEW FRIENDS281NT♣K+1-6
-5.0Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB133NT♠6=-10
-5.6Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES23NT♣Q-1-10
-5.7Round 4BONUS153♦♣3+1-7
-5.8Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB34♥♦T=-10
-5.9Round 5MAPLE BAGUETTES44♥♦7-1-12
-6.2Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB94♥♦3=-3
-7.5Round 2PUZI227♣♠2=+2
-7.9Round 2PUZI204♥♣4+1+0
-8.4Round 4BONUS233NT♦J=+0
-9.4Round 1SV BRIDGE CLUB13NT♠7+1-8