KAPLAN Adam · YETTICK

42rank
+59.5Butler · 210 bds
+0.28per board
±4.7swing
+0.26vs par /bd · #17/40
+0.33adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 40.7 40.7 40.7 -14 -14 -14 10.1 10.1 10.1 35.7 35.7 35.7 -13 -13 -13by round

vs par split: bidding -0.20 · play +0.46

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.33/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.6% #27 of 40 · declarer play 86.3% #5 of 40 · defence 85.8% #19 of 40

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.6% #16 of 40 (270/605)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads84.2% (19)80.0% (30)
Declarer play81.8% (11)87.5% (40)
Defence76.9% (39)91.0% (67)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 82.4% (17) · ♥ 100.0% (8) · ♦ 78.9% (19) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.49 (67) · a suit +0.61 (143)

vs par by level: part-score +0.76 (70) · game -0.10 (132) · slam +1.88 (8)

By role: declaring +0.15/bd (-2.12 vs par · 104) · defending +0.42/bd (+2.59 vs par · 106)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.56/bd (+0.17 vs par · 105) · not vulnerable +0.01/bd (+0.35 vs par · 105)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32G.VistT.Bessis – I.BaroniOpen14+21.0+1.50+2.86
Round of 32G.VistT.Bessis – I.BaroniOpen14+21.0+1.50+1.57
Round of 32G.VistI.Baroni – T.BessisOpen14-1.3-0.09-2.64
Round of 16G.VistA.Nilsson – C.LahrmannClosed14-15.2-1.09-1.57
Round of 16G.VistA.Nilsson – C.LahrmannClosed14+3.8+0.27-3.36
Round of 16G.VistC.Bedford – C.BakkeClosed14-2.6-0.19+0.29
QuarterfinalG.VistS.Tung – C.WaiClosed14+9.9+0.71-1.79
QuarterfinalG.VistC.Wai – S.TungOpen14-16.3-1.16-2.00
QuarterfinalG.VistD.Chen – M.ShiroganeOpen14+16.5+1.18+0.64
SemifinalG.VistM.Rosenberg – D.RosenbergOpen14+19.7+1.41+1.07
SemifinalG.VistM.Rosenberg – D.RosenbergOpen14+6.3+0.45+0.43
SemifinalG.VistM.Rosenberg – D.RosenbergOpen14+9.7+0.69+2.79
FinalG.VistA.Grossack – E.KolesnikClosed14-31.0-2.21-0.36
FinalG.VistR.Welland – S.AukenOpen14+11.0+0.79+2.93
FinalG.VistA.Grossack – E.KolesnikClosed14+7.0+0.50+3.07

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE484♠♦T+2+13
+12.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE434♦x♣K-2+12
+10.0QuarterfinalPLATINUM72♥♦A-4+11
+10.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE226♥♦A=+0
+10.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE555♦x♥K=+10
+9.9Round of 32MINITER364♥♦Q-1+8
+9.9Round of 16BHARGAVA566♥♦A=+12
+9.7Round of 16BHARGAVA337♦♦3-2+17
+9.0SemifinalSIVY B114♠x♥A=+5
+8.7Round of 32MINITER345♠♦J=+11
+8.7SemifinalSIVY B483NT♦2-3+14
+8.6Round of 32MINITER484♠x♣9=+5
+8.1QuarterfinalPLATINUM434♥♦A=+3
+7.7SemifinalSIVY B394♠x♥A-3+1
+7.6QuarterfinalPLATINUM134♥♠3+1+0
+7.4Round of 32MINITER23♦♥K-2+11
+7.3Round of 16BHARGAVA25♣♠K=+3
+6.7Round of 32MINITER74♠♣J-1+12
+6.7Round of 32MINITER463NT♦6=+6
+6.7Round of 16BHARGAVA296♦♣Q=-2
+6.4Round of 32MINITER544♥♠A-2+8
+6.1Round of 32MINITER43NT♥6+1+10
+6.1Round of 32MINITER403NT♠5-3+9
+6.0SemifinalSIVY B32NT♣4+2-8
+6.0SemifinalSIVY B374♥x♦4-1+7
+6.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE463♣♥Q-1+6
+5.7QuarterfinalPLATINUM52♥♦Q+1+6
+5.7QuarterfinalPLATINUM501NT♥5+1+6
+5.3Round of 16BHARGAVA546NT♦T=+0
+5.3SemifinalSIVY B423♠♦5=+6
+5.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE12♥♦8+4+15
+5.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE32♦x♣Q-4+4
+5.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE84♥♦T-1+10
+4.7Round of 32MINITER83NT♥K-1+5
+4.7QuarterfinalPLATINUM332♥♠J=+6
+4.7SemifinalSIVY B82NT♠2-1+4
+4.7SemifinalSIVY B94♣♦5+1+7
+4.7SemifinalSIVY B353♥♦Q=+11
+4.7SemifinalSIVY B554♠♥K-3+13
+4.5Round of 32MINITER375♦x♠Q-3+0
+4.5Round of 32MINITER384♠x♦A-1+8
+4.4QuarterfinalPLATINUM85♠x♦A-2+0
+4.3Round of 16BHARGAVA434♠♥3+2+11
+4.3SemifinalSIVY B473♠♥K-1+1
+4.3SemifinalSIVY B494♠♣K+2+1
+4.0Round of 32MINITER474♠♣Q-1+5
+4.0QuarterfinalPLATINUM293NT♦K-2+6
+4.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE122♥♦A=+5
+3.9Round of 16BHARGAVA11♥♦Q=-2
+3.6QuarterfinalPLATINUM453NT♠5=-1
+3.3SemifinalSIVY B293NT♣4+1-1
+3.1QuarterfinalPLATINUM533NT♥2-1+6
+3.0Round of 32MINITER553♥♦2-1+4
+3.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE203NT♠T-1-6
+3.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE263NT♠6-2+13
+2.9Round of 32MINITER324♥♠Q-2+3
+2.9Round of 16BHARGAVA372NT♥6-1+5
+2.7SemifinalSIVY B43NT♥3-2+13
+2.6QuarterfinalPLATINUM482♠♠8-1+5
+2.5Round of 16BHARGAVA84♥♠2=+3
+2.5Round of 16BHARGAVA513NT♥Q-1+0
+2.3SemifinalSIVY B501♠♦3=+0
+2.1Round of 16BHARGAVA495♠x♥A-2+7
+2.0Round of 32MINITER114♥♦7=-1
+2.0QuarterfinalPLATINUM414♥♣6+1-12
+2.0SemifinalSIVY B144♠♥J+1+0
+2.0SemifinalSIVY B383♦♠4=+6
+2.0SemifinalSIVY B434♥x♣K=+9
+1.9Round of 32MINITER333♦♣Q+1+0
+1.9Round of 16BHARGAVA346♠♦7=+0
+1.9Round of 16BHARGAVA483NT♠3-3+5
+1.7SemifinalSIVY B524♥♠J-1+10
+1.6Round of 32MINITER33♦♠A-1-2
+1.5Round of 32MINITER14♥♠J-2+0
+1.5Round of 32MINITER102♥♠5+1+0
+1.3QuarterfinalPLATINUM445♣♠A-1+2
+1.3SemifinalSIVY B341NT♣3+1+7
+1.1Round of 32MINITER513NT♠2+3-13
+1.1Round of 16BHARGAVA324♠♣A+1+0
+1.1Round of 16BHARGAVA521NT♥6=+0
+1.1QuarterfinalPLATINUM321NT♣7=-5
+1.1QuarterfinalPLATINUM375♦♣A-1+6
+1.1QuarterfinalPLATINUM563♣♠Q=+0
+1.0Round of 32MINITER134♠♦2=+0
+1.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE154♠♦3+1+11
+1.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE183NT♥5=+1
+1.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE214♥♣A+1+0
+1.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE232♦♠A=+1
+0.9Round of 16BHARGAVA303NT♠Q+3-12
+0.9QuarterfinalPLATINUM393♠♣K=+0
+0.7Round of 16BHARGAVA423NT♦4+1-11
+0.7Round of 16BHARGAVA464♠♣7+3-12
+0.7QuarterfinalPLATINUM143NT♦6=+1
+0.7QuarterfinalPLATINUM423♠♠K+1-6
+0.7SemifinalSIVY B63NT♣6+1+1
+0.6Round of 32MINITER393NT♦4-2+0
+0.6QuarterfinalPLATINUM344♥♦8+1+0
+0.6QuarterfinalPLATINUM463♠♦J-1-2
+0.5Round of 32MINITER64♥♠K+2+11
+0.5Round of 16BHARGAVA74♥♠A=+0
+0.4Round of 32MINITER353NT♥T+2+0
+0.3QuarterfinalPLATINUM13NT♣8=+1
+0.3QuarterfinalPLATINUM511NT♦3=+1
+0.3SemifinalSIVY B74♥♠J+2-13
+0.3SemifinalSIVY B133♦♣K+1+0
+0.1QuarterfinalPLATINUM554♠♦5+2-11
-0.0QuarterfinalPLATINUM25♣♦K=-3
+0.0QuarterfinalPLATINUM383♥♦3+1+10
-0.0SemifinalSIVY B103♦♥Q+1+10
-0.0SemifinalSIVY B416♥♠3=+0
-0.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE113NT♦T+1+1
+0.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE164♠x♣5-1+5
+0.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE194♠♣2-1+6
+0.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE274♠♥Q=+0
+0.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE283NT♣T-1+5
-0.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE505♦♥T=+0
-0.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE543♠♣Q=-1
-0.1Round of 16BHARGAVA114♠♥A=+0
-0.2Round of 32MINITER564♥♣4=+0
-0.2Round of 16BHARGAVA134♥♠2+1+0
-0.3SemifinalSIVY B365♣♥J=-1
-0.3SemifinalSIVY B454♥♦J+1+0
-0.3SemifinalSIVY B512♣♣2+1-1
-0.4Round of 32MINITER433♦♦3=-1
-0.4QuarterfinalPLATINUM123NT♥5+1+0
-0.5Round of 16BHARGAVA34♥♦7+1+0
-0.6Round of 32MINITER122NT♠5=+5
-0.6Round of 32MINITER293♠♠3=+0
-0.7Round of 16BHARGAVA143♦♥A-1-3
-0.7Round of 16BHARGAVA383NT♦A=+2
-0.7Round of 16BHARGAVA452♠♦T=+0
-0.7QuarterfinalPLATINUM113NT♦2+2+0
-0.7QuarterfinalPLATINUM474♠♦6+1+10
-0.7SemifinalSIVY B443NT♦3+2-1
-0.8Round of 16BHARGAVA413NT♠3+1+0
-0.9QuarterfinalPLATINUM44♥♠A-1-6
-1.0SemifinalSIVY B21NT♠6+2+8
-1.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE253NT♥6+1-1
-1.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE453NT♠6+1-1
-1.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE561NT♠2+2-6
-1.1QuarterfinalPLATINUM493NT♥4=-13
-1.3QuarterfinalPLATINUM94♠♥J-1-12
-1.7QuarterfinalPLATINUM34♥♠3+2-1
-1.8Round of 32MINITER411NT♦Q+1-1
-1.8Round of 32MINITER504♥♦A=+0
-2.0SemifinalSIVY B544♥♦T-1-6
-2.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE44♠♣7+1+0
-2.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE63♠♣K+1-7
-2.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE143♦♠2-1+4
-2.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE242♦♦2-2+0
-2.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE475♣x♣5-2-2
-2.1Round of 16BHARGAVA534♠♦J+2-1
-2.2Round of 16BHARGAVA473NT♠2=+0
-2.3Round of 32MINITER525♣x♣9-3-10
-2.3SemifinalSIVY B121NT♥4=-1
-2.3SemifinalSIVY B312NT♠3+1-1
-2.4Round of 16BHARGAVA361NT♥2=-5
-2.4Round of 16BHARGAVA392♥♠3-1-9
-2.5Round of 32MINITER303♠♣A-1-4
-2.6Round of 32MINITER532♠♣J-1-5
-2.7Round of 16BHARGAVA444♠♣T-1-4
-2.7SemifinalSIVY B53NT♦T=+0
-3.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE514♠x♣K-1+7
-3.1Round of 32MINITER52♥♦A=+0
-3.1QuarterfinalPLATINUM64NT♥5+2-13
-3.1QuarterfinalPLATINUM523NT♠5=+0
-3.2Round of 16BHARGAVA404♠♣2-1-12
-3.3SemifinalSIVY B532♥♦8+2-10
-3.4QuarterfinalPLATINUM403♥♣K-2-3
-3.5Round of 16BHARGAVA123♥♦A=+0
-3.5Round of 16BHARGAVA315♠♥3+1-11
-3.6Round of 32MINITER94♠x♦J-1-9
-3.7Round of 16BHARGAVA93♥♦Q-2+0
-3.7SemifinalSIVY B333NT♣A+2+0
-4.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE523♣♥T=+7
-4.5Round of 16BHARGAVA106♣♠K-2-12
-4.7Round of 32MINITER145♣♠6-1-2
-4.7SemifinalSIVY B11♠♦T+1-11
-4.9QuarterfinalPLATINUM313NT♥6=-10
-5.0SemifinalSIVY B403NT♦7-1-10
-5.0SemifinalSIVY B563NT♥9+1+12
-5.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE73NT♣5-3-5
-5.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE133NT♠K-1+6
-5.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE534♦♥A+1+0
-5.1Round of 16BHARGAVA45♥♦4-2+7
-5.1QuarterfinalPLATINUM545♥♠A-1+3
-5.4Round of 16BHARGAVA53♥♦4-2-13
-5.7Round of 16BHARGAVA63NT♣K-1-5
-5.7SemifinalSIVY B325♣x♥K=-11
-6.0QuarterfinalPLATINUM363NT♥5=-7
-6.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE94♦♣A=-7
-6.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE101NT♠Q-4-6
-6.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE171♠♦A+3+6
-6.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE441♥x♠8-1-3
-6.5Round of 32MINITER454♠♥K+1-14
-6.7Round of 32MINITER424♠x♣K-2-5
-6.7SemifinalSIVY B464♠♥2=-3
-6.9Round of 32MINITER314♥♠K-2-7
-7.0SemifinalSIVY B305♥♠A=-8
-7.1Round of 16BHARGAVA353NT♠6-2-9
-7.7QuarterfinalPLATINUM353NT♥T-2-8
-8.6Round of 32MINITER443NT♥K+3-12
-8.7Round of 32MINITER494♠x♣K-2-10
-8.8Round of 16BHARGAVA553NT♠Q+1+0
-9.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE24NT♦3+3-14
-9.4QuarterfinalPLATINUM304♠x♥A-1-5
-10.7QuarterfinalPLATINUM105♥x♣K-1-9
-12.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE494♠♥K=+1
-13.0FinalTICKET TO RIDE54♠♥6-1-11
-13.9Round of 16BHARGAVA504♣x♥A-5-14