ITABASHI Mark · LEWIS

218rank
+11.9Butler · 84 bds
+0.14per board
±3.9swing
-0.44vs par /bd · #358/488
+0.19adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -16.1 -5.1 38.8 -1.7 -1.8 -2.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.45 · play +0.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.05/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.19/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 68.2% #451 of 488 · declarer play 95.0% #7 of 488 · defence 86.1% #320 of 488

Bidding activity — not a pass: 47.8% #55 of 488 (108/226)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)58.8% (17)
Declarer play100.0% (2)94.4% (18)
Defence80.0% (10)88.5% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 33.3% (6) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +4.61 (18) · a suit -1.82 (66)

vs par by level: part-score -0.15 (27) · game +0.58 (48) · slam -6.78 (9)

By role: declaring -0.24/bd (-3.98 vs par · 48) · defending +0.65/bd (+4.28 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.56/bd (-2.21 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +0.85/bd (+1.33 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1H.EythorsdottirJ.Zochowska – T.LeibowitzClosed14-16.1-1.15-3.79
Round 3H.EythorsdottirA.Poziemski – A.NapierajczykOpen14-5.1-0.36-0.50
Round 4H.EythorsdottirG.Kaleta – H.KaletaOpen14+38.8+2.77+2.29
Round 5H.EythorsdottirB.Moss – K.OnsgardClosed14-1.7-0.12-1.00
Round 7H.EythorsdottirS.Moran – A.McintoshOpen14-1.8-0.13-0.21
Round 8H.EythorsdottirS.Shi – D.KorbelOpen14-2.2-0.16+0.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.8Round 4LOKALSI184♠♣Q-1+12
+8.4Round 4LOKALSI264♠♥T=+3
+6.8Round 8ZHANG156♠♦T+1+1
+6.6Round 7LONDON CALLING76♦♠A+1-7
+5.7Round 4LOKALSI196♣♥4+1-13
+5.4Round 3NO FINESSE124♥♠7=+0
+5.4Round 5PARKER143NT♠4-3+6
+5.1Round 8ZHANG243NT♣4=+6
+4.7Round 1LEIBOWITZ94♠♥A=+0
+4.7Round 1LEIBOWITZ114♣♥K-1+10
+4.5Round 3NO FINESSE13♥♣Q=+6
+4.5Round 4LOKALSI253NT♥Q-2+6
+4.4Round 4LOKALSI161NT♥2+2+6
+4.4Round 8ZHANG233NT♥Q-1+12
+4.2Round 5PARKER74♥♣2+2-9
+3.8Round 5PARKER101NT♣A+2+10
+3.0Round 5PARKER122♠♦K+1+1
+2.9Round 1LEIBOWITZ136♦♥A=-13
+2.8Round 4LOKALSI243♦♣2=+1
+2.6Round 4LOKALSI173♥♠8+1+6
+2.5Round 4LOKALSI281NT♣J=+5
+2.2Round 4LOKALSI204♥♣A-2+2
+2.2Round 4LOKALSI274♣♥5-1+9
+2.1Round 3NO FINESSE94♠♥K-2+8
+2.0Round 3NO FINESSE34♥♣2-1+5
+1.8Round 5PARKER23NT♠2+1+1
+1.7Round 5PARKER13♥♦K-1+4
+1.7Round 8ZHANG203♣♠3-1-1
+1.6Round 4LOKALSI154♠♣J+1+0
+1.1Round 1LEIBOWITZ52♦♠A+1-1
+1.1Round 7LONDON CALLING13♥♠2=-7
+1.1Round 8ZHANG176♦♣6=-2
+1.0Round 1LEIBOWITZ64♥♣A=+0
+0.8Round 7LONDON CALLING22♦♠Q+3-1
+0.7Round 7LONDON CALLING93NT♣J+2+13
+0.6Round 1LEIBOWITZ34♠♦3=+0
+0.6Round 7LONDON CALLING103NT♠2+1-1
+0.5Round 7LONDON CALLING111NT♣K+1+7
+0.5Round 7LONDON CALLING136♥♣Q+1+13
+0.5Round 8ZHANG253NT♥2+2+0
+0.3Round 7LONDON CALLING64♥♣5=+0
+0.1Round 4LOKALSI212♠♥3=+1
+0.1Round 5PARKER35♣♦Q+1+13
+0.1Round 5PARKER114♠♥3=+0
+0.1Round 8ZHANG212♠♣T=-1
+0.0Round 1LEIBOWITZ85♣x♥9-1+0
-0.2Round 3NO FINESSE114♥♦T+1+0
-0.3Round 5PARKER83NT♠5+2+11
-0.3Round 7LONDON CALLING84♥♠Q=+0
-0.3Round 8ZHANG224♠♣A+2+11
-0.4Round 3NO FINESSE63♦♥8=-7
-0.4Round 3NO FINESSE73NT♥T+1+0
-0.5Round 7LONDON CALLING144♠♥2-1-4
-0.6Round 5PARKER92♠♦6=-7
-0.7Round 8ZHANG164♠♥9=+0
-0.8Round 1LEIBOWITZ104♥♠6+1+0
-0.8Round 3NO FINESSE136♥♥2+1-13
-0.9Round 5PARKER53♥♦4-1-5
-1.0Round 3NO FINESSE43NT♥J+3+17
-1.1Round 3NO FINESSE54♥♣T+1+0
-1.1Round 3NO FINESSE144♠♦K+1+0
-1.1Round 4LOKALSI234♠♦9-1-6
-1.5Round 1LEIBOWITZ143NT♠2+2+0
-1.5Round 8ZHANG182♠♥8+1-7
-1.5Round 8ZHANG262♥♠K-1+0
-1.6Round 7LONDON CALLING52♠♥J=+0
-1.7Round 1LEIBOWITZ14♥♠7+1-11
-1.7Round 8ZHANG273♣♦3=+0
-2.1Round 7LONDON CALLING35♦♠K-1-5
-2.3Round 3NO FINESSE23♥♦Q-2-7
-3.5Round 7LONDON CALLING124♠x♥2-1+0
-3.9Round 1LEIBOWITZ44♠♦A-1-6
-4.5Round 5PARKER66♦♥A-1-10
-4.7Round 1LEIBOWITZ74♠♦A-1-7
-4.9Round 7LONDON CALLING44♠♥8+1-11
-5.3Round 5PARKER44♥♥A-1-12
-5.5Round 8ZHANG284♠x♥Q-3+3
-5.7Round 3NO FINESSE83NT♣3-1-10
-5.9Round 4LOKALSI224♥♦Q=+0
-6.1Round 3NO FINESSE103NT♦K-1-6
-7.1Round 1LEIBOWITZ23♣♠2+3-12
-10.2Round 5PARKER136♣♥J-1-17
-10.7Round 8ZHANG194♦♠Q-4-14
-11.4Round 1LEIBOWITZ125♥♣A-1-13