LIN Amber · SIVY B

15rank
+108.5Butler · 112 bds
+0.97per board
±4.5swing
+0.86vs par /bd · #49/488
+1.31adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 15.2 28 0.5 14.5 13.5 29 4.7 3.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.10 · play +0.76

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.34/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.31/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.6% #52 of 488 · declarer play 66.7% #380 of 488 · defence 94.0% #41 of 488

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.9% #152 of 488 (149/332)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)91.3% (23)
Declarer play66.7% (6)66.7% (24)
Defence91.7% (12)94.7% (38)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (10) · ♣ 75.0% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +1.50 (26) · a suit +0.66 (86)

vs par by level: part-score +0.42 (33) · game +0.85 (69) · slam +2.30 (10)

By role: declaring +1.39/bd (-1.65 vs par · 62) · defending +0.45/bd (+3.96 vs par · 50)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.13/bd (+0.62 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +0.81/bd (+1.09 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1K.RosenbergM.Wojcik – J.WojcieszekClosed14+15.2+1.09+3.86
Round 2K.RosenbergA.Kowal – J.KowalClosed14+28.0+2.00+1.29
Round 3K.RosenbergD.Yavas – B.SekerOpen14+0.5+0.04+0.07
Round 4K.RosenbergA.Kaplan – G.VistOpen14+14.5+1.04+0.07
Round 5K.RosenbergM.Klukowski – J.ZmudaOpen14+13.5+0.96-0.36
Round 6K.RosenbergG.Shen – L.LiOpen14+29.0+2.07+0.93
Round 7K.RosenbergS.Auken – R.WellandClosed14+4.7+0.34+0.64
Round 8K.RosenbergC.Dwyer Rimstedt – K.Dwyer RimstedtClosed14+3.1+0.22+0.36

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.6Round 6JIN SHUO232♥x♠A=+11
+11.4Round 4YETTICK161NTx♥2+2+12
+9.5Round 8MILLENS163NT♣J-1+10
+9.4Round 2WNUKOWAN183NT♦T-3+10
+9.2Round 2WNUKOWAN206♠♣A=+13
+9.1Round 1PLAY SMALL64♥♣A-1+10
+8.4Round 4YETTICK264♠♥2=+3
+8.3Round 5EDMONDS44♥♣6=+0
+8.3Round 6JIN SHUO193NT♥4-1+10
+8.2Round 2WNUKOWAN176♥♠T=+0
+7.7Round 5EDMONDS65♦x♦3=+4
+7.2Round 4YETTICK196NT♠K+1-12
+6.7Round 1PLAY SMALL74♠x♦Q-1+9
+6.2Round 1PLAY SMALL44♠♥5-2+8
+6.2Round 8MILLENS156♠♣8=+0
+6.1Round 3DITI103NT♦K-1+6
+5.2Round 6JIN SHUO203NT♠7-2+8
+5.1Round 4YETTICK212♠♣3-1+6
+5.1Round 7TICKET TO RIDE23NT♠2=+7
+5.1Round 8MILLENS243NT♣6=+6
+5.0Round 2WNUKOWAN236♦♠T+1-13
+5.0Round 7TICKET TO RIDE14♥♠2-2+11
+4.9Round 7TICKET TO RIDE44♠♥8+1+11
+4.2Round 5EDMONDS74♥♣6+2-9
+3.9Round 1PLAY SMALL52♣♠J=+6
+3.9Round 5EDMONDS52♥♥J=+0
+3.8Round 5EDMONDS101NT♣Q+2+10
+3.5Round 2WNUKOWAN193NT♠2-3+11
+3.4Round 2WNUKOWAN152♠♦5-2+2
+2.8Round 6JIN SHUO174♥♦K=+3
+2.8Round 8MILLENS176NT♦2=+0
+2.7Round 2WNUKOWAN213♥♦Q+1+8
+2.6Round 4YETTICK172♥♠8+2+6
+2.6Round 6JIN SHUO244♠♥A=+3
+2.6Round 7TICKET TO RIDE52♠♠6+1+1
+2.3Round 3DITI24♠♣A-2+7
+2.1Round 7TICKET TO RIDE35♦♥2-1+5
+2.1Round 7TICKET TO RIDE111NT♥5+4-5
+2.1Round 7TICKET TO RIDE144♠x♦A-1+5
+2.0Round 3DITI54♥♦2+2+1
+1.9Round 2WNUKOWAN284♥♣2=-1
+1.9Round 6JIN SHUO264♠♦J=+0
+1.9Round 6JIN SHUO273NT♠9+2+0
+1.7Round 3DITI136♥♣3=+13
+1.7Round 5EDMONDS13♥♦A-1+4
+1.5Round 1PLAY SMALL125♣x♦A-3+4
+1.5Round 1PLAY SMALL144♥♠2+1+0
+1.1Round 3DITI144♠♣3+1+0
+1.1Round 5EDMONDS135♣♥J=-13
+1.1Round 7TICKET TO RIDE124♠♥3-1-3
+1.0Round 3DITI43NT♦7+3-17
+0.9Round 2WNUKOWAN274♥♣4+1+0
+0.9Round 5EDMONDS23NT♥6=+0
+0.9Round 6JIN SHUO284♠♣K+2-11
+0.8Round 1PLAY SMALL104♥♦4+1+0
+0.6Round 3DITI62♠♥2-1+7
+0.6Round 4YETTICK154♠♣J=-1
+0.4Round 3DITI73NT♦4+1+0
+0.4Round 8MILLENS182♠♥8+3-6
+0.3Round 3DITI13♥♣Q-1-2
+0.3Round 6JIN SHUO164♥♥8=+0
+0.3Round 7TICKET TO RIDE84♥♣T=+0
+0.3Round 7TICKET TO RIDE93NT♥7+3-13
+0.2Round 3DITI114♥♣K+1+0
+0.1Round 2WNUKOWAN264♠♥T-1-6
+0.1Round 5EDMONDS34♠♥7=+13
+0.1Round 5EDMONDS114♠♥J=+0
+0.1Round 6JIN SHUO223♥♣A+1-1
+0.1Round 8MILLENS212♠♣T=-1
+0.0Round 2WNUKOWAN244♣♥K-1-4
-0.1Round 8MILLENS194♥x♦K-2-8
-0.2Round 6JIN SHUO254♠♣3+1+0
-0.3Round 1PLAY SMALL14♥♥5+3+10
-0.3Round 7TICKET TO RIDE64♥♦K=+0
-0.3Round 8MILLENS224♠♦K+2+11
-0.3Round 8MILLENS273♦♦Q-1+2
-0.4Round 1PLAY SMALL113♣♥A+1-7
-0.4Round 4YETTICK253♦♥2=+0
-0.4Round 4YETTICK274♣♣2-3+7
-0.6Round 1PLAY SMALL34♠♦2=+0
-0.6Round 4YETTICK243♦♣7-1-4
-1.0Round 5EDMONDS143♣♥J=+0
-1.1Round 4YETTICK234♠♥T-1-6
-1.3Round 6JIN SHUO185♣♥A-1-5
-1.5Round 7TICKET TO RIDE104NT♦6+1+0
-1.5Round 8MILLENS262♥♦A-1+0
-1.6Round 1PLAY SMALL83♥♣6+1-2
-1.6Round 8MILLENS253NT♥3=-2
-2.0Round 3DITI34♥♣2-1-5
-2.1Round 3DITI93NT♥Q-2-8
-2.2Round 2WNUKOWAN253♣♠3=+0
-2.2Round 6JIN SHUO151NT♦J=+0
-2.4Round 2WNUKOWAN223NT♥K+2+11
-2.7Round 4YETTICK281NT♠2-2+0
-2.9Round 1PLAY SMALL136♦♥K=+13
-2.9Round 6JIN SHUO214♥♠Q-1-5
-3.1Round 5EDMONDS124♠♦A-1-5
-3.3Round 8MILLENS203♠♣2-1-6
-4.0Round 1PLAY SMALL24♠♥A+2+3
-4.4Round 4YETTICK184♠♣A+1-4
-4.7Round 1PLAY SMALL94♠♥K=+0
-5.3Round 4YETTICK203♣♦8=-6
-5.4Round 3DITI124♥♠5=+0
-5.5Round 8MILLENS284♠x♥Q-3+3
-5.7Round 3DITI83NT♥4+2-1
-5.9Round 4YETTICK224♥♦A=+0
-6.4Round 5EDMONDS93♣♥K-3-11
-6.6Round 7TICKET TO RIDE76♦♠A+1+7
-7.8Round 5EDMONDS86♣♥T=+2
-8.4Round 8MILLENS233NT♣K+1-4
-11.7Round 2WNUKOWAN163♥x♦K-3-13
-12.5Round 7TICKET TO RIDE134♥♣2+3-17