MISZEWSKA Ewa · SPADE FORCE ONE

365rank
-22.8Butler · 70 bds
-0.33per board
±3.9swing
-0.37vs par /bd · #340/488
-0.67adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -26.1 37.3 -0.8 -11.9 -21.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.49 · play +0.11

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.35/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.67/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.2% #406 of 488 · declarer play 75.0% #242 of 488 · defence 89.7% #177 of 488

Bidding activity — not a pass: 41.1% #321 of 488 (79/192)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)71.4% (14)
Declarer play50.0% (2)80.0% (10)
Defence100.0% (11)85.7% (28)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 42.9% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +2.38 (16) · a suit -1.19 (54)

vs par by level: part-score -0.73 (26) · game -0.85 (40) · slam +6.75 (4)

By role: declaring -0.61/bd (-3.39 vs par · 31) · defending -0.10/bd (+2.03 vs par · 39)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.17/bd (+0.14 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable -0.48/bd (-0.89 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1D.KowalskiO.Karimi – M.Farhani GoncalvesOpen14-26.1-1.86-3.86
Round 4D.KowalskiF.Iavicoli – A.Di LorenzoClosed14+37.3+2.66+3.14
Round 6D.KowalskiG.Banas – M.KaletaClosed14-0.8-0.06+0.93
Round 7D.KowalskiM.Hutyra – G.BrewiakClosed14-11.9-0.85-0.36
Round 8D.KowalskiI.Gronkvist – A.MannoClosed14-21.3-1.52-1.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.3Round 6LOKALSI286♠♠2-2+14
+8.7Round 6LOKALSI203NT♣2=+10
+6.5Round 4CASSIO274♠♣A=+0
+6.5Round 8FERM243NT♥8-2+6
+6.0Round 4CASSIO194NT♠Q+2+16
+5.1Round 4CASSIO152♥♠3+2+7
+4.4Round 4CASSIO184♠♣A+1+4
+4.1Round 1DREAM TEAM74♥♠K-4+5
+3.3Round 4CASSIO243NT♣2-3+6
+3.2Round 4CASSIO174♥♦4=+0
+3.1Round 1DREAM TEAM124♥♣A+2+1
+2.8Round 4CASSIO264♠♦A-1+12
+2.7Round 4CASSIO253♣♣4-2+2
+2.6Round 8FERM163NT♣Q+3+2
+2.3Round 6LOKALSI232♠♥T+1+6
+2.1Round 1DREAM TEAM52♠♦5+1+0
+1.9Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM144♥♣2-1-2
+1.6Round 1DREAM TEAM42♠♥4+1+0
+1.6Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM21NT♣4+1+0
+1.5Round 8FERM262♥♠K-1+0
+1.4Round 4CASSIO161NT♥2-1+0
+1.3Round 6LOKALSI185♣♠4-1+5
+1.2Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM33♣♥K-1-1
+1.1Round 4CASSIO234♠♠T-1+6
+1.1Round 4CASSIO281NT♥2-1-2
+1.1Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM13♥♠2=-7
+1.0Round 1DREAM TEAM64♥♣K=+0
+0.6Round 4CASSIO201NT♠2-1+1
+0.6Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM103NT♣J+1-1
+0.5Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM136♥♣8+1+13
+0.3Round 1DREAM TEAM14♥♥9+3-10
+0.3Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM64♥♦A=+0
+0.3Round 8FERM224♠♣A+2-11
+0.2Round 6LOKALSI254♠♥J+1+0
-0.1Round 4CASSIO212♠♥4=-1
-0.3Round 6LOKALSI164♥♦8=+0
-0.3Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM93NT♠6+3+13
-0.4Round 8FERM181♠♥4+4+6
-0.5Round 8FERM253NT♥4+2+0
-0.8Round 1DREAM TEAM104♥♦4+1+0
-0.8Round 4CASSIO222♥♦Q+1-7
-1.0Round 6LOKALSI213♠♥A-1+1
-1.0Round 8FERM212♠♣T+1+0
-1.2Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM84♥♦9+1-1
-1.2Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM112♠♥8+2+6
-1.5Round 1DREAM TEAM144♥♠2+1+0
-1.9Round 6LOKALSI264♠♦J=+0
-1.9Round 6LOKALSI273NT♠9+2+0
-2.1Round 8FERM272♠♣T-1-4
-2.1Round 8FERM284♠♥Q-3-10
-2.2Round 1DREAM TEAM93♠♥K=-7
-2.2Round 6LOKALSI222♣♠Q=-2
-2.6Round 6LOKALSI152♥♠9=-5
-2.6Round 6LOKALSI244♠♥A=-3
-2.6Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM53♠♦6=-1
-2.7Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM124♣♠A+2+1
-2.7Round 8FERM203♠♦Q=+0
-2.8Round 6LOKALSI174♥♦K=-3
-2.8Round 8FERM176NT♦4=+0
-3.4Round 1DREAM TEAM85♥♣A-1-4
-4.9Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM44♠♦7+1-11
-5.8Round 1DREAM TEAM113NT♥2=+0
-6.0Round 8FERM194♠♦6=+0
-6.2Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM75♦♠A+2-14
-6.2Round 8FERM156♠♣7=+0
-7.1Round 1DREAM TEAM23♠♥A+1-12
-8.1Round 1DREAM TEAM134♠♥A+3-17
-8.3Round 6LOKALSI195♣♠8-1-10
-8.4Round 8FERM233NT♥Q-3-13
-9.4Round 1DREAM TEAM34♠♦4-1-10