ANDONOV Mark · BULGARIA MIXED

225rank
+13.9Butler · 112 bds
+0.12per board
±4.8swing
+0.31vs par /bd · #150/488
+0.44adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -8.6 -15.7 10.8 6.5 -15.2 -18.2 24 30.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.64 · play -0.33

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.31/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.44/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.6% #85 of 488 · declarer play 75.0% #236 of 488 · defence 84.6% #353 of 488

Bidding activity — not a pass: 47.3% #66 of 488 (155/328)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)96.0% (25)
Declarer play80.0% (5)74.1% (27)
Defence78.6% (14)86.8% (38)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (9) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (11) · ♣ 71.4% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +0.08 (26) · a suit +0.38 (86)

vs par by level: part-score +0.41 (34) · game +1.52 (67) · slam -7.36 (11)

By role: declaring -0.52/bd (-3.20 vs par · 60) · defending +0.86/bd (+4.37 vs par · 52)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.32/bd (+0.80 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable -0.07/bd (-0.18 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.LafchievaV.Reess – A.LibbrechtOpen14-8.6-0.61+2.00
Round 2M.LafchievaM.Di Franco – H.KimClosed14-15.7-1.12-2.14
Round 3M.LafchievaJ.Neimanis – I.AndersoneClosed14+10.8+0.77+1.36
Round 4M.LafchievaJ.Nab – M.SchaltzOpen14+6.5+0.46-0.36
Round 5M.LafchievaI.Bareket – N.SaadaClosed14-15.2-1.09+0.71
Round 6M.LafchievaD.Chen – M.ShiroganeClosed14-18.2-1.30-2.64
Round 7M.LafchievaE.Ates – U.SuzerOpen14+24.0+1.71+1.21
Round 8M.LafchievaD.Tylvad – M.TylvadOpen14+30.3+2.16+2.36

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.6Round 6PLATINUM286♠♦2=+0
+9.8Round 7ISTANBUL65♥♦K-1+10
+9.5Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE163NT♣2-1+10
+9.4Round 1SAVERIA34♠♦2-1+10
+8.3Round 6PLATINUM234♥♣K-4+7
+7.1Round 3DAUGAVA124♥♦2-1+12
+7.0Round 4COLE244♣x♠6-2+5
+6.8Round 3DAUGAVA23NT♥6=+11
+6.8Round 4COLE196NT♠K=-12
+6.7Round 5PATRICK SAADA103NT♣K+1+0
+6.6Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE234♠♥Q-2+12
+6.5Round 2SEOUL164♣♠3-6+6
+6.2Round 7ISTANBUL75♦♠A+2+14
+6.1Round 3DAUGAVA103NT♦K-1+6
+6.0Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE194♠♥A=+0
+5.9Round 2SEOUL183NT♦J-1+6
+5.8Round 1SAVERIA23♠♥A+3+11
+5.8Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE184♠♦J=+0
+5.7Round 3DAUGAVA83NT♣4-1+10
+5.6Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE243NT♣4+1+7
+5.5Round 3DAUGAVA62♠♥2=+11
+5.3Round 6PLATINUM224♥♦3-1+5
+5.1Round 7ISTANBUL23NT♠4=+7
+5.0Round 2SEOUL236♦♠2+1-13
+5.0Round 4COLE284♠♣K-2+7
+4.3Round 5PATRICK SAADA94♣♦Q-1+10
+4.0Round 7ISTANBUL44♠♥8=+10
+3.6Round 7ISTANBUL33♣♠A=+6
+3.5Round 5PATRICK SAADA54♥♥J-2+7
+2.8Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE176NT♥2=+0
+2.1Round 4COLE163♣♥K-1+4
+2.1Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE284♠♥A-3+10
+2.0Round 6PLATINUM213♥♠Q=+0
+1.9Round 2SEOUL284♥♦K=-1
+1.8Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE202♠♦Q=-1
+1.6Round 7ISTANBUL52♠♠2=+0
+1.3Round 1SAVERIA74♥♦8-1+3
+1.1Round 7ISTANBUL124♠♥6-1-3
+1.0Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE212♠♣T+1+0
+0.8Round 1SAVERIA104♥♦6+1+0
+0.8Round 3DAUGAVA136♥♠J+1+13
+0.7Round 1SAVERIA14♥♣3+2+11
+0.7Round 5PATRICK SAADA63♦♣Q+1+7
+0.7Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE225♥♣2=+11
+0.6Round 1SAVERIA144♥♣T=-1
+0.6Round 4COLE154♠♣J=-1
+0.5Round 7ISTANBUL144♠♥T-1+4
+0.5Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE253NT♦7+2+0
+0.4Round 3DAUGAVA74♥♦K=+0
+0.4Round 7ISTANBUL111NT♠T-3-7
+0.3Round 2SEOUL193NT♥3-1+10
+0.3Round 6PLATINUM164♥♦6=+0
+0.2Round 3DAUGAVA114♥♣K+1+0
+0.1Round 2SEOUL264♠♥T-1-6
+0.1Round 3DAUGAVA54♥♣2=-1
+0.1Round 4COLE212♠♥T=+1
-0.0Round 1SAVERIA85♣x♥A-1+0
+0.0Round 2SEOUL245♣♦2-1-4
-0.1Round 5PATRICK SAADA35♣♥6+1-13
-0.1Round 5PATRICK SAADA114♠♥6=+0
-0.2Round 4COLE222♥♦Q+2+6
-0.2Round 4COLE253♥♣6-1+1
-0.2Round 6PLATINUM254♠♥J+1+0
-0.4Round 4COLE272♦♣K+3+7
-0.5Round 7ISTANBUL136♥♣Q+1-13
-0.6Round 4COLE202NT♥2-1-1
-0.6Round 7ISTANBUL103NT♠T+1+1
-0.7Round 7ISTANBUL93NT♠2+2-13
-0.9Round 5PATRICK SAADA23NT♥4=+0
-1.0Round 1SAVERIA64♥♦T=+0
-1.1Round 4COLE234♠♠T-1-6
-1.1Round 5PATRICK SAADA135♣♥J=+13
-1.1Round 7ISTANBUL13♥♠2=+7
-1.2Round 1SAVERIA124♥♣K=+1
-1.3Round 6PLATINUM185♣♥A-1-5
-1.4Round 1SAVERIA52NT♦2=+1
-1.6Round 1SAVERIA43♠♦A=+0
-1.6Round 6PLATINUM193NT♠4=+1
-1.7Round 5PATRICK SAADA13♥♦A-1-4
-1.7Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE272♠♦2=+0
-2.0Round 3DAUGAVA34♥♦6-1-5
-2.1Round 3DAUGAVA93♠♣5-2-8
-2.2Round 2SEOUL253NT♣6-1+0
-2.2Round 3DAUGAVA14♣♥K-1-4
-2.3Round 1SAVERIA113♥♦A-1-8
-2.4Round 2SEOUL223NT♥K+2+11
-2.5Round 2SEOUL174♥♠T+1-11
-2.5Round 5PATRICK SAADA74♥♦3=+10
-2.5Round 6PLATINUM154♥♠3-2+0
-3.0Round 5PATRICK SAADA122♠♦A+1-1
-3.2Round 6PLATINUM173♥♦K+1-4
-3.5Round 4COLE184♠♥4=-3
-4.0Round 4COLE174♥♠8+1-1
-4.1Round 2SEOUL153♣♠2-2-6
-4.3Round 5PATRICK SAADA143NT♠6-2-5
-4.4Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE154♠♣7+2-11
-5.0Round 3DAUGAVA143♠♣2+2-6
-5.1Round 4COLE264♠x♦A-1-12
-5.2Round 2SEOUL273♥♥T+2-6
-5.4Round 7ISTANBUL82♥♣T+2-6
-6.0Round 8PLAN B BRIDGE261NT♦6=-5
-6.5Round 1SAVERIA93♥x♠6-2-2
-7.1Round 2SEOUL214♥♦Q=-3
-7.4Round 6PLATINUM244♠♥A-1-8
-8.3Round 5PATRICK SAADA44♥♣J=+0
-8.4Round 5PATRICK SAADA86NT♦9-2-14
-8.7Round 6PLATINUM203NT♥8=-10
-9.4Round 6PLATINUM276♥♦6-2-11
-10.4Round 6PLATINUM263NT♥3-1-12
-10.6Round 3DAUGAVA46♥♠6-2-20
-11.9Round 2SEOUL206♠♦K-1-13
-13.2Round 1SAVERIA137♦♣A=+2