EDIS Timur · EKA

439rank
-51.5Butler · 84 bds
-0.61per board
±4.7swing
-0.25vs par /bd · #314/488
-0.47adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -5.2 14.9 3.9 -18 -6.6 -40.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.40 · play -0.65

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.15/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.47/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.0% #411 of 488 · declarer play 75.0% #215 of 488 · defence 86.7% #302 of 488

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.6% #343 of 488 (97/239)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)73.7% (19)
Declarer play75.0% (4)75.0% (8)
Defence70.0% (10)91.4% (35)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 83.3% (12) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 57.1% (7)

vs par by strain: NT -0.16 (19) · a suit -0.28 (65)

vs par by level: part-score -0.97 (30) · game +0.98 (46) · slam -4.62 (8)

By role: declaring -0.65/bd (-2.95 vs par · 39) · defending -0.58/bd (+2.09 vs par · 45)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.41/bd (+0.45 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.82/bd (-0.95 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1E.EdisS.Wheeler – B.HanbyClosed14-5.2-0.37+2.50
Round 3E.EdisA.Lasocka – T.KalinowskiClosed14+14.9+1.06+0.86
Round 4E.EdisL.Petelko – K.RetterClosed14+3.9+0.28+0.43
Round 6E.EdisJ.Neimanis – I.AndersoneClosed14-18.0-1.29-2.14
Round 7E.EdisR.Nistor – G.SimpsonClosed14-6.6-0.47-0.86
Round 8E.EdisN.Rosen – A.RosenOpen14-40.5-2.89-2.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.2Round 7EDAMAME106NT♠T-2+13
+8.8Round 7EDAMAME144♥♣7=+11
+7.6Round 1RANGERS121NT♦K-4+10
+6.2Round 1RANGERS44♠x♦A-1+8
+6.2Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS124♥♦A+1+1
+5.9Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS224♥♦7=+0
+5.7Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS83NT♠3+2+1
+5.5Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS193NT♠3+4+16
+5.3Round 6DAUGAVA224♥♥T-1+5
+5.2Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS201NT♦8=+6
+5.1Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS264♥x♦A-1+12
+4.6Round 1RANGERS104♠x♦3-3+4
+4.6Round 6DAUGAVA233♠♣4-2+3
+4.0Round 7EDAMAME44♠♥8=+10
+3.5Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS15♣♥K-2+5
+3.5Round 6DAUGAVA152♥♦7+1+6
+3.4Round 6DAUGAVA184♣♠A=+0
+3.4Round 8LONDON CALLING283♠x♥7-1+11
+3.3Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS243NT♣2-3+6
+2.8Round 6DAUGAVA174♠♠2=+3
+2.1Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS94♠♥Q-2+8
+2.0Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS33NT♣4-1+5
+1.9Round 6DAUGAVA264♠♦6=+0
+1.6Round 7EDAMAME52♥♠8=+0
+1.5Round 1RANGERS144♥♣7+1+0
+1.3Round 1RANGERS82♠♥A-1+2
+1.3Round 1RANGERS93♠♥K+1+6
+1.1Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS234♠♥9-1+6
+0.7Round 1RANGERS14♥♠5+2+11
+0.5Round 8LONDON CALLING232♠♥2=+9
+0.5Round 8LONDON CALLING253NT♥2+2+0
+0.4Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS253♦♣A=+0
+0.3Round 6DAUGAVA164♥♦8=+0
+0.3Round 7EDAMAME93NT♥8+3-13
+0.2Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS44♥♦A=+17
-0.1Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS54♥♣9=+1
-0.1Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS212♠♥5=-1
-0.2Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS114♥♣K+1+0
-0.2Round 6DAUGAVA254♠♥J+1+0
-0.3Round 7EDAMAME64♥♦A=+0
-0.3Round 8LONDON CALLING224♠♣A+2+11
-0.4Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS63♦♥8=-7
-0.4Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS74♥♥5=+0
-0.5Round 7EDAMAME111NT♥2+1-7
-0.5Round 7EDAMAME136♥♥3+1-13
-0.5Round 8LONDON CALLING182♠♥8+2-6
-0.6Round 1RANGERS34♠♦2=+0
-0.6Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS23♦♥A+1-6
-0.6Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS154♠♣T=+1
-0.8Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS136♥♥5+1-13
-1.0Round 1RANGERS64♥♣7=+0
-1.1Round 1RANGERS52♦♣3+1+1
-1.1Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS144♠♦J+1+0
-1.1Round 7EDAMAME13♥♦6=+7
-1.2Round 3MIXED AND DANGEROUS101NT♦K+2+0
-1.5Round 8LONDON CALLING263♥♣8-1+0
-1.6Round 6DAUGAVA193NT♥2=+1
-1.7Round 8LONDON CALLING163NT♣Q+2-1
-2.2Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS273♥♥K-1-9
-2.3Round 1RANGERS112♥♥J-1-8
-2.5Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS283♠♣A-1-5
-2.7Round 8LONDON CALLING272♠♣T+1-1
-2.9Round 6DAUGAVA214♥♠Q-1-5
-3.0Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS161NT♦Q=-5
-3.1Round 1RANGERS24♠♥A+1+4
-3.3Round 8LONDON CALLING203♠♣2-1-6
-4.3Round 7EDAMAME123♠♥3=-8
-4.4Round 8LONDON CALLING154♠♦T+2-11
-5.3Round 8LONDON CALLING212NT♠A=-6
-5.4Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS172♠♣J-1-9
-5.4Round 7EDAMAME83♥♣T+1-6
-6.5Round 8LONDON CALLING243NT♠2-2-6
-6.6Round 7EDAMAME76♦♠A+1+7
-6.8Round 7EDAMAME23NT♥2-2-6
-6.8Round 8LONDON CALLING194♠♥A-1-12
-7.4Round 6DAUGAVA244♠♥A-1-8
-8.0Round 7EDAMAME33NT♥6+1-7
-8.7Round 6DAUGAVA203NT♥8=-10
-8.7Round 6DAUGAVA276♦♠2-1-11
-8.8Round 4BARR AND FRIENDS184♠♣Q-1-12
-9.6Round 1RANGERS74♠x♥Q=-11
-10.3Round 6DAUGAVA286♠♥6-2-14
-10.7Round 1RANGERS136♠x♥A+1+8
-11.9Round 8LONDON CALLING177♦♥7-1-14