KRAJEWSKI Dariusz · PTGU PLOCKA NUTKA

142rank
-8.1Butler · 112 bds
-0.07per board
±4.7swing
+0.20vs par /bd · #75/161
+0.38adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 4.9 0.9 -17.5 17.5 -18.2 -0.3 -5.2 9.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.07 · play +0.27

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.45/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.38/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.8% #109 of 161 · declarer play 70.0% #117 of 161 · defence 94.3% #27 of 161

Bidding activity — not a pass: 43.5% #88 of 161 (137/315)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads70.0% (10)82.4% (17)
Declarer play77.8% (9)66.7% (21)
Defence86.7% (15)97.4% (38)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 71.4% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (8) · ♦ 62.5% (8) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.07 (31) · a suit +0.30 (81)

vs par by level: part-score +0.37 (38) · game -0.09 (64) · slam +1.40 (10)

By role: declaring -0.48/bd (-2.63 vs par · 59) · defending +0.38/bd (+3.34 vs par · 53)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.12/bd (+0.38 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable -0.26/bd (+0.02 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1D.KrupnikM.Krasnosselski – M.FeofanovOpen14+4.9+0.35+3.07
Round 2M.WiacekB.Janson – S.ReimClosed14+0.9+0.06+1.36
Round 3L.LuniewskiO.Nijssen – T.Van De PaverdClosed14-17.5-1.25-0.79
Round 4D.KrupnikT.Walsh – P.GoodmanClosed14+17.5+1.25+0.14
Round 5M.WiacekA.Cecere – L.PolitanoOpen14-18.2-1.30-5.07
Round 6L.LuniewskiB.Satyanarayana – K.NadarOpen14-0.3-0.02+3.21
Round 7D.KrupnikY.Zhang – K.FongOpen14-5.2-0.37-0.21
Round 8M.WiacekA.Asulin – O.HerbstOpen14+9.8+0.70-0.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.1Round 5ULI104♠♣T=+15
+12.3Round 3ASHE13♦x♠J+1+12
+11.3Round 8PATRICK SAADA284♥x♠A-4+5
+7.4Round 2AUGE184♠♣5-1+10
+7.3Round 4PIGOT204♠♥6=+13
+7.0Round 1JUSTJUMP123NT♥J=+5
+6.9Round 6FORMIDABLES236♣♦T-1+17
+6.7Round 4PIGOT186♥♥6=+0
+6.6Round 7AMANDA93♠♠A=+11
+6.3Round 5ULI53NT♠3-1+12
+6.1Round 4PIGOT153NT♠4=-2
+6.0Round 2AUGE284♠♦A-2+11
+5.9Round 6FORMIDABLES165♣♥A=+13
+5.8Round 5ULI144♠♥Q-2+5
+5.5Round 3ASHE24♥♣4-1+10
+5.4Round 1JUSTJUMP116♥♣A-1+10
+5.3Round 4PIGOT263♦♠7-2+7
+4.9Round 1JUSTJUMP93NT♦3-1+10
+4.8Round 3ASHE43NT♥T+1-12
+4.5Round 2AUGE253♥♣A=+6
+4.3Round 2AUGE153♣♥2+1+0
+4.3Round 6FORMIDABLES254♥♠6-1+5
+4.2Round 8PATRICK SAADA176♦♠K-1+10
+4.1Round 4PIGOT223NT♥Q-2+0
+4.0Round 8PATRICK SAADA233NT♦J-1+6
+3.7Round 4PIGOT254♠♣7-3+7
+3.7Round 7AMANDA13♥♣Q-1+4
+3.3Round 6FORMIDABLES242♥♦K-2+5
+3.2Round 6FORMIDABLES194♥♠K-1+5
+3.2Round 8PATRICK SAADA201NT♠Q+2+1
+3.1Round 3ASHE92♠♥Q-1+10
+3.1Round 5ULI123NT♥9+2-11
+2.8Round 8PATRICK SAADA253♣♦9-1+6
+2.1Round 1JUSTJUMP73NT♥A+2+4
+1.9Round 2AUGE233♦♥K+2+10
+1.8Round 6FORMIDABLES181NT♠J-1+6
+1.8Round 8PATRICK SAADA154♠♦7+1+0
+1.7Round 7AMANDA41NT♥A+1+0
+1.6Round 1JUSTJUMP146♠♥K+1+11
+1.4Round 2AUGE274♠♥A+1+1
+1.3Round 7AMANDA123♠♦Q=+12
+0.9Round 3ASHE83NT♦Q+1+0
+0.8Round 4PIGOT276♥♦T=+0
+0.8Round 7AMANDA64♥♠A=+0
+0.6Round 4PIGOT163NT♠2+2+0
+0.6Round 8PATRICK SAADA222♠♣K+2-6
+0.4Round 1JUSTJUMP32♥♦A-2-1
+0.4Round 3ASHE123NT♥Q+2+14
+0.4Round 5ULI133NT♥A-1-5
+0.2Round 1JUSTJUMP133♥♦Q-3+9
+0.2Round 4PIGOT243♣♠7+1+0
+0.1Round 1JUSTJUMP104♥♣A=+0
+0.1Round 7AMANDA144♥♠K+1+0
-0.1Round 1JUSTJUMP24♥♥5=+11
-0.2Round 8PATRICK SAADA194♦♥K+1-2
-0.3Round 3ASHE63NT♣T+1+0
-0.3Round 6FORMIDABLES273♠♥J=-1
-0.4Round 7AMANDA114♠♣Q+1+0
-0.5Round 2AUGE264♠♥A+1+0
-0.5Round 5ULI83NT♥6+1+0
-0.7Round 2AUGE164♥♦4=-1
-0.7Round 4PIGOT173NT♥6+3+11
-0.7Round 4PIGOT213NT♣Q+2+0
-0.8Round 6FORMIDABLES173NT♣T+2+0
-0.8Round 8PATRICK SAADA243♣♠K-3+0
-0.9Round 2AUGE224♠♠9+1-4
-1.1Round 7AMANDA34♥♣6+1+0
-1.3Round 7AMANDA73♣♥K-1-6
-1.5Round 6FORMIDABLES262♠♦A-1-5
-1.6Round 8PATRICK SAADA164♠♣A+1+0
-1.8Round 7AMANDA133NT♦6+1+0
-2.1Round 2AUGE195♦♣A=+0
-2.1Round 5ULI44♥♦2-1-12
-2.1Round 7AMANDA24♦♥K-2+0
-2.2Round 3ASHE33♥♣K+1-2
-2.3Round 3ASHE103NT♦Q+2-1
-2.4Round 1JUSTJUMP52♠♦6=+11
-2.8Round 1JUSTJUMP13♦♠Q-1-10
-2.8Round 8PATRICK SAADA183♥x♦A-1-3
-3.0Round 2AUGE244♠♣A=+1
-3.1Round 1JUSTJUMP84♠x♥K-1-5
-3.3Round 6FORMIDABLES284♣♠Q=+0
-3.5Round 1JUSTJUMP43NT♥T=+0
-3.5Round 8PATRICK SAADA263♥♦T-2-8
-3.6Round 7AMANDA51NT♥3=-5
-3.9Round 4PIGOT233♦♣J+1+0
-3.9Round 7AMANDA104♠♥A-3-8
-4.0Round 8PATRICK SAADA213NT♠2=+0
-4.2Round 6FORMIDABLES153NT♣6=+0
-4.4Round 6FORMIDABLES214♠♥4-1-5
-4.5Round 2AUGE213♠♥7-1-5
-4.6Round 2AUGE175♠♣A-1-4
-4.6Round 5ULI65♣♥K-1-6
-4.9Round 1JUSTJUMP63♦♠T-1-12
-4.9Round 5ULI72♥♥A+3-9
-5.0Round 3ASHE111NT♥Q-4-7
-5.0Round 3ASHE133♣♠K=-6
-5.2Round 6FORMIDABLES221NT♠9+2-8
-5.2Round 7AMANDA85♠♥A=-11
-5.2Round 8PATRICK SAADA274♠♦A+2-11
-5.4Round 5ULI16♣♠A-1-14
-5.6Round 4PIGOT197♠♠5-1-20
-5.6Round 5ULI35♦♥A=-13
-5.6Round 5ULI113NT♣K-1-10
-6.0Round 6FORMIDABLES206♠♥A+1+13
-6.4Round 4PIGOT285♣♠K+2-14
-8.0Round 5ULI25♦♠7-1-10
-8.2Round 3ASHE73NT♠7=-10
-8.3Round 2AUGE204♥♥4-1-6
-10.3Round 3ASHE54♥♥6+1-6
-11.2Round 3ASHE145♥x♦5-3-13
-11.2Round 5ULI96♣♠J-2-13