PALMA Antonio · SUSHI BELT

53rank
+52.9Butler · 112 bds
+0.47per board
±5.1swing
+0.24vs par /bd · #66/180
+0.42adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 35 9.5 -13.6 13.8 52.6 2.2 -30.3 -16.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.31 · play -0.10

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.05/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.42/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #58 of 180 · declarer play 76.2% #91 of 180 · defence 85.2% #97 of 180

Bidding activity — not a pass: 52.3% #9 of 180 (156/298)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (7)81.0% (21)
Declarer play75.0% (4)76.5% (17)
Defence100.0% (12)81.0% (42)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (8) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 80.0% (10)

vs par by strain: NT +0.21 (24) · a suit +0.21 (87)

vs par by level: part-score +0.30 (47) · game +0.62 (53) · slam -2.18 (11)

By role: declaring +0.49/bd (-1.40 vs par · 57) · defending +0.42/bd (+1.91 vs par · 54)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.28/bd (-0.66 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +1.22/bd (+1.14 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.SigsgaardJ.Romanowski – M.RossardClosed14+35.0+2.50+0.93
Round 2J.SigsgaardA.Manno – I.GronkvistClosed14+9.5+0.68-0.57
Round 3J.SigsgaardB.Chmurski – D.OcylokClosed14-13.6-0.97-0.50
Round 4J.SigsgaardF.Fournier – D.KroeningClosed14+13.8+0.99+4.07
Round 5J.SigsgaardY.Aydar – Z.YilmazOpen14+52.6+3.76+3.00
Round 6J.SigsgaardA.Madala – G.BottaOpen14+2.2+0.16+1.21
Round 7J.SigsgaardG.Hampson – D.KorbelClosed14-30.3-2.16-5.07
Round 8J.SigsgaardQ.Robert – C.PuilletOpen14-16.3-1.16-1.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.8Round 5MIXED TEAMS13♣x♥T-5+14
+11.9Round 5MIXED TEAMS135♥♦9-1+13
+11.8Round 2FERM273NTxx♠K-2+12
+10.1Round 1BLUE NOTE66♥♠K=+0
+9.7Round 1BLUE NOTE113NT♦K-2+11
+9.2Round 2FERM246♠♠8-1+11
+8.7Round 1BLUE NOTE74♠♦8=+0
+8.4Round 8DAISY CHAIN266♣♦6=-2
+7.7Round 4DREAM TEAM163♥x♦9-2+15
+7.4Round 4DREAM TEAM204♠♣T-1+12
+7.2Round 5MIXED TEAMS112♥♣8-2+8
+6.8Round 4DREAM TEAM223♥x♦A+1+5
+6.6Round 5MIXED TEAMS63NT♥Q+1+7
+6.4Round 1BLUE NOTE83NT♥K=+6
+5.5Round 2FERM176♠♦9=+0
+5.2Round 6SHOURIE255♣x♦6=+8
+5.1Round 6SHOURIE284♥♦T-1+5
+5.1Round 7ZHANG62♦x♥A-4+3
+4.7Round 1BLUE NOTE94♠x♥A-1+9
+4.4Round 1BLUE NOTE145♣♠6-1+2
+4.4Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB14♠♠6-1+5
+4.3Round 5MIXED TEAMS105♠x♠3-2+0
+4.1Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB24♠♣K-2+5
+4.0Round 6SHOURIE172♥♦J=+5
+3.9Round 1BLUE NOTE23NT♦T+2+1
+3.9Round 1BLUE NOTE33♦♠A=+5
+3.9Round 5MIXED TEAMS84♥♠6=+3
+3.9Round 6SHOURIE222♠♥8=+0
+3.9Round 7ZHANG93NT♥7-2+7
+3.7Round 5MIXED TEAMS25♠x♣9-2-5
+3.2Round 4DREAM TEAM213♥♣A-1+5
+3.1Round 2FERM152♠♥K-2+0
+3.0Round 4DREAM TEAM261NT♣2+3+1
+2.9Round 5MIXED TEAMS92♦♣2-1+5
+2.8Round 2FERM192♥♦Q+1+0
+2.7Round 8DAISY CHAIN215♥♠A=+8
+2.7Round 8DAISY CHAIN233♦♣A-1+0
+2.4Round 4DREAM TEAM273♣♠Q+1+1
+2.3Round 1BLUE NOTE10Pass+4
+2.2Round 2FERM212♠♣Q=+6
+2.2Round 8DAISY CHAIN274♠♥4-1+10
+1.9Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB84♥♦Q=+3
+1.7Round 1BLUE NOTE42♠♠T+1+0
+1.7Round 6SHOURIE232♣♠6+3+10
+1.6Round 5MIXED TEAMS52♠♦A+1-10
+1.3Round 7ZHANG143NT♦4+1-11
+1.2Round 5MIXED TEAMS143♥♦3-2-1
+1.1Round 6SHOURIE214♠♥A-1+5
+1.1Round 7ZHANG81NT♥2-1-2
+1.0Round 4DREAM TEAM152♠♦K-1+1
+0.6Round 2FERM224♠♠2+1+0
+0.5Round 6SHOURIE184♥♠A+2+11
+0.3Round 7ZHANG44♠♦Q+1+0
+0.2Round 6SHOURIE263♣♦9-2-7
+0.1Round 2FERM182♠♥4=+0
+0.1Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB94♦♠Q-3+8
+0.1Round 4DREAM TEAM182NT♥Q=+1
-0.1Round 1BLUE NOTE123♠♥5-1-6
-0.1Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB44♥♠Q-1+0
-0.1Round 4DREAM TEAM233NT♥J+1+13
-0.2Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB74NT♠Q+1+0
-0.3Round 8DAISY CHAIN184♥♦6+3-12
-0.3Round 8DAISY CHAIN222♠♣3-2+1
-0.4Round 7ZHANG23NT♣9+1-13
-0.5Round 6SHOURIE244♥♣A-2+0
-0.6Round 6SHOURIE274♥♠7=+0
-0.7Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB52♥♠J+1+0
-0.8Round 2FERM233♥♣5-1+1
-0.9Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB131NT♦Q=+0
-0.9Round 6SHOURIE193♥♠K-2+0
-0.9Round 8DAISY CHAIN254♥♦J+1+0
-1.0Round 5MIXED TEAMS123♦♣A-1+1
-1.0Round 8DAISY CHAIN172♠♥T+1-1
-1.1Round 2FERM203♣♠A-1-6
-1.1Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB113NT♦9-2+0
-1.1Round 5MIXED TEAMS33NT♦9+3-1
-1.2Round 5MIXED TEAMS74♥♠A=+0
-1.5Round 7ZHANG133NT♠A+1+0
-1.7Round 4DREAM TEAM252♠♣J=+0
-1.7Round 4DREAM TEAM284♥♣7+2-2
-1.8Round 2FERM251NT♦Q=-1
-2.0Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB65♣x♠A-1+0
-2.0Round 8DAISY CHAIN202NT♠3-1+0
-2.1Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB122♠♣7=-5
-2.2Round 5MIXED TEAMS43♠♣A=+8
-2.2Round 6SHOURIE163NT♠2-2-6
-2.2Round 7ZHANG104♥♦J+1+0
-2.3Round 8DAISY CHAIN193NT♥3=+0
-2.8Round 7ZHANG13NT♠8+3-11
-3.0Round 7ZHANG113♥♣A-1-9
-3.0Round 7ZHANG124♠♣2-1-12
-3.1Round 6SHOURIE153NT♠6+1+0
-3.3Round 1BLUE NOTE134♠♣T=+0
-3.3Round 4DREAM TEAM176♣♥A+1+11
-3.5Round 2FERM282♥♦Q-1-1
-3.5Round 8DAISY CHAIN244♣♦T-1-4
-3.8Round 8DAISY CHAIN164♠♣T-1-4
-4.0Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB144♣♠6-1-4
-4.6Round 1BLUE NOTE53♥♦A-2-7
-4.9Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB104♠x♥A-1-8
-5.1Round 4DREAM TEAM194♠x♦A-1-6
-5.9Round 4DREAM TEAM246♠♦Q=+0
-7.0Round 8DAISY CHAIN156♠♥8=+0
-8.1Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB34♥♠K+1-11
-8.2Round 7ZHANG73NT♣Q-2-9
-8.6Round 2FERM166♥♠Q=-13
-9.9Round 7ZHANG36♠♥2-1-14
-10.0Round 2FERM267♥♣6-1-17
-11.0Round 7ZHANG57♦♦2=+0
-11.2Round 8DAISY CHAIN284♠x♥K-1-12
-12.2Round 6SHOURIE203♥x♣J+1-14
-12.8Round 1BLUE NOTE14♣x♥4-4-12