CORNELL Michael · CORNELL

300rank
-31.8Butler · 112 bds
-0.28per board
±4.2swing
-0.58vs par /bd · #293/345
-0.10adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -10.1 9.6 -11.5 0.1 13 -18 3.1 -18by round

vs par split: bidding -0.40 · play -0.30

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.18/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.10/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.0% #11 of 345 · declarer play 86.7% #42 of 345 · defence 80.0% #270 of 345

Bidding activity — not a pass: 50.8% #19 of 345 (151/297)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)90.0% (20)
Declarer play100.0% (7)82.6% (23)
Defence81.8% (11)79.4% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (7) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (8) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.76 (25) · a suit -0.67 (86)

vs par by level: part-score +0.63 (46) · game -1.76 (62) · slam +1.00 (3)

By role: declaring -0.43/bd (-2.17 vs par · 66) · defending -0.08/bd (+1.70 vs par · 46)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.42/bd (-0.36 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable -0.98/bd (-0.80 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1G.TislevollD.Chechelashvili – A.LoOpen14-10.1-0.72-1.43
Round 3L.MeierC.Juhl – H.OestergaardClosed14+9.6+0.69+1.00
Round 4L.MeierJ.Svendsen – E.SaelensmindeOpen14-11.5-0.82-2.86
Round 6G.TislevollJ.Campos – A.RodriguesOpen14+0.1+0.01+2.93
Round 7L.MeierB.Shnier – B.SenenskyOpen14+13.0+0.93+0.21
Round 8L.MeierM.Brown – M.WhibleyOpen14-18.0-1.29-1.36
Round 9L.MeierP.Balakrishnan – K.RamaratnamOpen14+3.1+0.22-1.50
Round 12L.MeierA.Levy – G.BeniadaOpen14-18.0-1.29-1.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.1Round 7JJs GANG26♠♥A=+14
+9.0Round 3SUNSHINE44♥♠J=+3
+9.0Round 9INDIA SENIORS114♠x♥A-3+2
+8.6Round 3SUNSHINE73♠x♥K-2+9
+7.8Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES284♠♦A+1+4
+7.2Round 9INDIA SENIORS104♠x♥K-3+5
+6.5Round 9INDIA SENIORS23♦♣5=+11
+6.1Round 7JJs GANG133NT♥9=+0
+5.2Round 6DRINTEAM245♦x♥Q-1+11
+5.2Round 8SHOURIE274♠x♣J-2+9
+5.0Round 1SINGLE DUMMY74♠♦J=+0
+4.9Round 6DRINTEAM153♣♦A=+7
+4.9Round 8SHOURIE283♥♦K=+7
+4.2Round 3SUNSHINE122♥♠J+2+7
+3.6Round 1SINGLE DUMMY24♠♦A+1+4
+3.5Round 6DRINTEAM252♠♥Q+1+0
+3.4Round 3SUNSHINE53♠♥3=+7
+3.1Round 4HAUGE225♥♠8=+0
+3.0Round 3SUNSHINE132♠♣2-1-1
+3.0Round 4HAUGE165♣♠A+1+10
+3.0Round 4HAUGE263♥♥9-2+9
+3.0Round 7JJs GANG62♥♥T+2-1
+2.9Round 7JJs GANG143NT♥4+2+2
+2.4Round 4HAUGE204♥♣5+1-13
+2.3Round 1SINGLE DUMMY34♦♠A-1+6
+2.2Round 7JJs GANG101NT♦T+2+10
+2.1Round 3SUNSHINE143NT♦J+2+0
+2.1Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES212♠♣2=+0
+1.9Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES174♥♥A-1+4
+1.8Round 6DRINTEAM23Adj.♠3+12
+1.7Round 7JJs GANG124♠♦A-2-1
+1.7Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES162♥♦K+2-1
+1.6Round 6DRINTEAM273NT♥2-1+10
+1.6Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES225♥♠A+1-1
+1.3Round 1SINGLE DUMMY141NT♥3-1-2
+1.2Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES194♠♦8+1+0
+1.1Round 3SUNSHINE111NT♦T=+5
+1.0Round 8SHOURIE163♥♠K-1-1
+0.9Round 1SINGLE DUMMY41♥♠T+2+10
+0.9Round 1SINGLE DUMMY111NT♦4+1+7
+0.9Round 9INDIA SENIORS62♠♥5-1+2
+0.8Round 3SUNSHINE64♥♦J=+0
+0.7Round 8SHOURIE234♥♥T+1+0
+0.7Round 8SHOURIE252♠♣8+1+1
+0.7Round 9INDIA SENIORS131NT♣8=+0
+0.6Round 6DRINTEAM223♠♦Q-1+3
+0.6Round 8SHOURIE204♥♠A=+0
+0.6Round 9INDIA SENIORS124♥♣A+1+0
+0.5Round 1SINGLE DUMMY121NT♠6+3-9
+0.5Round 4HAUGE245♥♠5=+0
+0.5Round 4HAUGE255♦♠A+1+10
+0.5Round 9INDIA SENIORS84♠♦K+2-8
+0.1Round 1SINGLE DUMMY81NT♥9+1-1
+0.1Round 4HAUGE281NT♣3+1+0
+0.1Round 7JJs GANG42♠♣T+1+0
-0.0Round 7JJs GANG93NT♦5=+0
-0.0Round 8SHOURIE213NT♥2+3+11
-0.3Round 8SHOURIE194♠♥2+2-11
-0.4Round 6DRINTEAM184♥♦8+1+0
-0.6Round 3SUNSHINE13♥♠K-2+8
-0.6Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES151NT♠7+1+1
-0.8Round 6DRINTEAM212♠♣3+1+0
-0.9Round 9INDIA SENIORS94♥♣K+2-11
-1.0Round 4HAUGE234♠♥A=-13
-1.1Round 4HAUGE184♠♦A+2-17
-1.1Round 9INDIA SENIORS14♠♦A-1-4
-1.1Round 9INDIA SENIORS52♦♦2+3-10
-1.1Round 9INDIA SENIORS144♥♣A+1+0
-1.2Round 7JJs GANG11NT♦Q=-5
-1.2Round 7JJs GANG114♠♦A-1-5
-1.2Round 8SHOURIE263NT♠3-2-7
-1.2Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES252♦♣J=-2
-1.3Round 3SUNSHINE22♦♣J-3-10
-1.4Round 1SINGLE DUMMY52♥♦3=-5
-1.4Round 1SINGLE DUMMY132♠♥K-1-5
-1.5Round 6DRINTEAM284♠♥7+1-1
-1.7Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES234♠♣T+1+0
-1.9Round 3SUNSHINE85♦♠4-2+0
-2.0Round 6DRINTEAM177♠♦J=+0
-2.0Round 6DRINTEAM194♥♦K+2+13
-2.1Round 4HAUGE153NT♦5+1+1
-2.2Round 6DRINTEAM202♠♣A=-6
-2.3Round 7JJs GANG53♠♦A+1+6
-2.4Round 9INDIA SENIORS44♥♠3=+0
-2.5Round 7JJs GANG33♥♣J=-6
-2.6Round 4HAUGE174♠♣9-2-5
-2.9Round 6DRINTEAM163♣♠A=+0
-3.0Round 1SINGLE DUMMY105♠♠5=-4
-3.2Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES263NT♠K-1-6
-3.4Round 7JJs GANG84♠♣K-1-5
-3.4Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES204♥♠A-2-3
-3.5Round 7JJs GANG74♠♣A-1-6
-3.6Round 1SINGLE DUMMY14♠x♥A=-10
-3.7Round 3SUNSHINE102NT♦7+1+0
-4.0Round 8SHOURIE174♥x♠5-2+0
-4.2Round 8SHOURIE184♠♥K=-6
-4.4Round 3SUNSHINE32♠♣2-4-3
-4.4Round 4HAUGE213NT♥K-1-6
-4.5Round 4HAUGE195♣x♠J-2-5
-4.6Round 1SINGLE DUMMY92♠♠2+2-1
-5.0Round 8SHOURIE224♦♦Q-3-11
-5.4Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES275♦♠A=+1
-5.7Round 6DRINTEAM263NT♦9-2-8
-5.8Round 9INDIA SENIORS71♦x♣Q-2+3
-6.9Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES244♥♠3=-8
-8.1Round 8SHOURIE153NT♦3-1-12
-8.3Round 8SHOURIE243NT♠J=+1
-8.4Round 4HAUGE274♥♠4-1-11
-9.9Round 9INDIA SENIORS33NT♠K=-11
-10.7Round 1SINGLE DUMMY64♦x♥A-5-10
-10.7Round 3SUNSHINE96♠♦8-1-11
-11.9Round 12LES MOUSQUETAIRES185♦♠J-6-12