MADALA Agustin · SHOURIE

5rank
+136.7Butler · 132 bds
+1.04per board
±5.1swing
+1.01vs par /bd · #1/22
+0.90adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 61.8 61.8 9.3 37.6 37.6 37.6 28 28 28by round

vs par split: bidding +0.87 · play +0.12

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.14/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.90/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 91.7% #3 of 22 · declarer play 78.6% #7 of 22 · defence 90.2% #7 of 22

Bidding activity — not a pass: 46.8% #2 of 22 (180/385)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)95.0% (20)
Declarer play75.0% (12)80.0% (30)
Defence80.0% (20)95.1% (41)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 75.0% (8) · ♣ 100.0% (10)

vs par by strain: NT +1.29 (41) · a suit +0.86 (90)

vs par by level: part-score +0.07 (40) · game +1.42 (77) · slam +1.29 (14)

By role: declaring +1.19/bd (-0.44 vs par · 70) · defending +0.83/bd (+2.64 vs par · 61)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.80/bd (+0.52 vs par · 66) · not vulnerable +1.27/bd (+1.50 vs par · 66)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16A.BianchediP.Clemmensen – M.KlugOpen16+46.6+2.91+1.44
Round of 16A.BianchediH.Caspersen – S.CaspersenOpen16+15.2+0.95+1.06
QuarterfinalA.BianchediD.Jacob – P.KlimowiczOpen16+9.3+0.58-0.94
SemifinalA.BianchediS.De Wijs – B.MullerClosed14+14.4+1.03+2.00
SemifinalA.BianchediM.Passell – G.HampsonClosed14-8.1-0.58-0.21
SemifinalA.BianchediM.Passell – G.HampsonClosed14+31.3+2.24+1.57
FinalA.BianchediK.Buras – K.NowakOpen14+16.7+1.19+3.29
FinalA.BianchediK.Buras – K.NowakOpen14+2.3+0.16+0.36
FinalA.BianchediK.Buras – K.NowakOpen14+9.0+0.64+0.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION186♠♥J=+13
+13.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION534♥♥6+2+13
+12.1Round of 16TEAM PHLINK23♠♣A=+7
+11.7SemifinalDAVINCI553NT♣K=+11
+11.3Round of 16TEAM PHLINK56♠♣Q=+8
+11.2Round of 16TEAM PHLINK324NT♥2-1+12
+10.7SemifinalDAVINCI483NT♣J-3+14
+10.3SemifinalDAVINCI13NT♣K=+7
+9.6QuarterfinalCANUCKS214♥♣4-2+17
+8.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION386♠♣2-1+13
+8.5Round of 16TEAM PHLINK184♥♠Q-1+10
+8.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION163NT♣6-1+12
+7.8Round of 16TEAM PHLINK96♦♥A=-2
+7.7SemifinalDAVINCI353♦♥7=+0
+7.0SemifinalDAVINCI444♥♠6=+0
+6.7Round of 16TEAM PHLINK284♥♦A=+3
+6.6Round of 16TEAM PHLINK74♥♦Q+1+1
+6.3SemifinalDAVINCI473NT♣2=+7
+6.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION323♣♦3-2-8
+6.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION394♥♣Q=+0
+6.0SemifinalDAVINCI122♥♠Q+1+1
+5.9Round of 16TEAM PHLINK13NT♠T=+3
+5.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION353NT♣6-4+11
+5.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION563NT♠4-1+5
+4.9QuarterfinalCANUCKS263NT♣A-1+13
+4.7SemifinalDAVINCI93NT♣2+2+1
+4.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION172♠♠4=+5
+4.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION341NT♠J=+6
+4.6QuarterfinalCANUCKS174♣♦8-1+5
+4.2Round of 16TEAM PHLINK114♥♥6-3+11
+4.0Round of 16TEAM PHLINK65♠♥K-1-3
+4.0SemifinalDAVINCI546♠♣Q=+12
+4.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION485♦x♥A=+11
+3.7Round of 16TEAM PHLINK203♦♠3=+6
+3.7SemifinalDAVINCI82♠♣4-2+0
+3.6QuarterfinalCANUCKS313♥♦4=+1
+3.5Round of 16TEAM PHLINK252♠♦9-1+5
+3.4Round of 16TEAM PHLINK143NT♣5-1+5
+3.3SemifinalDAVINCI533NT♦3=+7
+3.3SemifinalDAVINCI562♠♦5=+0
+3.0SemifinalDAVINCI14Pass+3
+3.0SemifinalDAVINCI394♥♣A-1-2
+3.0SemifinalDAVINCI514♠♣9=-1
+2.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION215♦♣K=+7
+2.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION293♥♠K-3-1
+2.4QuarterfinalCANUCKS203♥♠3=+1
+2.3Round of 16TEAM PHLINK173NT♥5+1+0
+2.3SemifinalDAVINCI63♥♠A-1+2
+2.3SemifinalDAVINCI294♠♣A+2+11
+2.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION194♥♦Q=-1
+2.2Round of 16TEAM PHLINK222♠♥K+1-6
+2.0QuarterfinalCANUCKS271NT♥6-1+3
+2.0QuarterfinalCANUCKS292NT♥T-1-6
+2.0SemifinalDAVINCI21NT♣3=+6
+1.7QuarterfinalCANUCKS223♠♦A-1-1
+1.4QuarterfinalCANUCKS246♣♠6-2+5
+1.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION334♠♦5-2+6
+1.0SemifinalDAVINCI424♠♠8=+1
+1.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION556♥♠Q=+11
+0.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION224♥♦8=+1
+0.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION274♠♦T+1+11
+0.1Round of 16TEAM PHLINK124♥♠6=+0
+0.1Round of 16TEAM PHLINK244♠♦3+1+0
+0.1Round of 16TEAM PHLINK264♠♦T+1+0
+0.0Round of 16TEAM PHLINK154♥♠K+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalCANUCKS233♥♥K+1-10
+0.0SemifinalDAVINCI52♥♣4+1+6
+0.0SemifinalDAVINCI101NT♠2=+1
+0.0SemifinalDAVINCI326♦♥7=+2
+0.0SemifinalDAVINCI346♦♠A=+0
+0.0SemifinalDAVINCI363NT♣T=+7
+0.0SemifinalDAVINCI404♠♣Q-1+5
+0.0SemifinalDAVINCI432♥♣Q+1+0
+0.0SemifinalDAVINCI523NT♦J=+1
+0.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION264♠♣A=+0
+0.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION441NT♣3+2+2
+0.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION453NT♠3-1-5
+0.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION462♠♣K=+0
+0.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION473NT♠3+1+0
+0.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION495♣x♠Q-1+0
+0.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION514♥♠9+2-16
+0.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION524♠♦K+1+0
-0.3Round of 16TEAM PHLINK234♠♥J=+0
-0.3QuarterfinalCANUCKS284♥♦3+1-13
-0.3SemifinalDAVINCI34♠♥A+1+13
-0.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION154♥♣Q=-1
-0.4Round of 16TEAM PHLINK194♥♠Q+1+0
-0.7SemifinalDAVINCI44♥♠J+1+0
-0.7SemifinalDAVINCI302♠♣Q+1-1
-0.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION366♦♦2=+0
-0.9Round of 16TEAM PHLINK133♣♣J=+0
-0.9Round of 16TEAM PHLINK163NT♥6+1-8
-0.9Round of 16TEAM PHLINK313NT♠T+1+0
-1.0SemifinalDAVINCI134♠♦T=-1
-1.0SemifinalDAVINCI371NTx♥Q=-2
-1.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION434♥♦4=+0
-1.1Round of 16TEAM PHLINK32♦♣5-2+9
-1.3SemifinalDAVINCI111NT♣2-1+2
-1.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION203NT♠J+1+0
-1.4Round of 16TEAM PHLINK45♣♥Q=-3
-1.4QuarterfinalCANUCKS182♠♦6-1-3
-1.7Round of 16TEAM PHLINK82♠♦2-1-6
-1.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION283♠♦Q=+0
-2.0SemifinalDAVINCI452♣♦3-1-4
-2.0SemifinalDAVINCI464♥♠A-1-5
-2.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION243NT♠2=+0
-2.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION373NT♠4=+0
-2.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION422♠♦3-2-5
-2.7Round of 16TEAM PHLINK293NT♦T-2-8
-2.7SemifinalDAVINCI384♠♦6-2-2
-2.8Round of 16TEAM PHLINK101NT♥2=+1
-3.0SemifinalDAVINCI332♦♠Q-2-2
-3.7Round of 16TEAM PHLINK274♥♣K-2-5
-3.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION404♥♦K-1-6
-4.0Round of 16TEAM PHLINK305♦♣7=+0
-4.0QuarterfinalCANUCKS254♥♦Q-2+0
-4.0QuarterfinalCANUCKS323NT♠7+3-10
-4.0SemifinalDAVINCI314♠♣A=+0
-4.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION504♦♦6-1+2
-4.3QuarterfinalCANUCKS303NT♠6=-6
-4.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION313NT♠Q-1-5
-5.0SemifinalDAVINCI493NT♠3-3-9
-5.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION253NT♠3+1-1
-6.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION233NT♠K=+0
-6.7FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION305♦♥6=+0
-8.9QuarterfinalCANUCKS196♦x♣T-1-11
-9.0SemifinalDAVINCI503NT♠7+2-11
-9.0FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION541NTx♠7=-13
-10.7SemifinalDAVINCI417♠♥2-1-20
-11.1Round of 16TEAM PHLINK216♥♠Q=+0
-12.3FinalSPS CONSTRUCTION414♠♦K-1-6
-14.3SemifinalDAVINCI76♠♣A-1-13