KRANYAK John · SHOURIE

112rank
+12.1Butler · 60 bds
+0.20per board
±4.1swing
+0.87vs par /bd · #49/268
+0.73adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 10.8 -10.3 11.8 1.2 -1.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.20 · play +0.67

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.53/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.73/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 69.2% #222 of 268 · declarer play 75.0% #82 of 268 · defence 96.4% #8 of 268

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)55.6% (9)
Declarer play66.7% (3)76.9% (13)
Defence88.9% (9)100.0% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 57.1% (7) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +2.00 (19) · a suit +0.34 (41)

vs par by level: part-score +0.57 (21) · game +1.27 (37) · slam -3.50 (2)

By role: declaring -0.23/bd (-1.50 vs par · 32) · defending +0.70/bd (+3.57 vs par · 28)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.27/bd (+0.57 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +0.13/bd (+1.17 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 4V.DemuyM.Andresen – E.ErichsenClosed12+10.8+0.90+1.25
Round 5V.DemuyP.Cullin – M.MichielsenClosed12-10.3-0.86-1.75
Round 6V.DemuyL.Lantaron – M.Sainz De VicunaOpen12+11.8+0.98+3.67
Round 7V.DemuyC.Schwerdt – J.LindeClosed12+1.2+0.10+0.83
Round 8V.DemuyC.Boland – T.HanlonClosed12-1.4-0.12+0.33

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.5Round 6MSV234♠♥K-3+16
+12.3Round 4NORWAY203NT♣Q-2+17
+9.4Round 6MSV225♠♥8-1+12
+8.2Round 4NORWAY214♠x♥K-2+10
+6.5Round 7GERMANY OPEN33NT♦J+1-1
+5.1Round 7GERMANY OPEN73NT♣Q-2+8
+4.9Round 8IRELAND232NT♥6-1+6
+4.1Round 5VENTIN113♠♥10+1+6
+4.0Round 8IRELAND172♠♣9+1+6
+3.9Round 8IRELAND211♠♥A=+0
+2.8Round 7GERMANY OPEN23♠♥Q-1+5
+2.5Round 4NORWAY134♠♦7+2+1
+2.4Round 8IRELAND183♦♥8=+3
+2.2Round 4NORWAY163NT♠3+1+0
+1.7Round 5VENTIN13NT♥6=+3
+1.7Round 7GERMANY OPEN83♠♦7-1+8
+1.7Round 7GERMANY OPEN112♠♣3+1+0
+1.6Round 5VENTIN32♥♦K=+6
+1.4Round 4NORWAY174♥♦J-2+0
+0.9Round 4NORWAY244♠x♥A-2+4
+0.9Round 5VENTIN124♠♦3=+0
+0.9Round 8IRELAND203NT♠5+3+1
+0.5Round 4NORWAY143♠♣K=-7
+0.5Round 6MSV244♠♥Q=+0
-0.0Round 6MSV133NT♣4+1+0
-0.0Round 8IRELAND243NT♥A+1+1
-0.1Round 5VENTIN21NT♣J-2+6
-0.1Round 5VENTIN93NT♥2+1-1
-0.1Round 6MSV204♥♣8+1+13
-0.1Round 8IRELAND152♥♠7+2-10
-0.2Round 7GERMANY OPEN14♥♣K=+0
-0.5Round 6MSV172♥♠Q=+0
-0.7Round 7GERMANY OPEN122♠♦2+2-1
-0.8Round 5VENTIN83NT♥J-1-4
-0.8Round 6MSV145♦♠J-1-5
-0.9Round 6MSV194♠♦J+1+13
-1.0Round 7GERMANY OPEN103NT♠4=+0
-1.1Round 5VENTIN54♠♣4+1-10
-1.1Round 8IRELAND142♠♥9-1+2
-1.2Round 4NORWAY182♦x♣J-2-2
-1.4Round 5VENTIN74♥♥9+1-1
-1.4Round 7GERMANY OPEN62♥♠8+1-7
-1.5Round 6MSV154♠♥3=+0
-1.5Round 8IRELAND193NT♠Q-1+2
-1.7Round 7GERMANY OPEN54♠♥4=+0
-1.8Round 4NORWAY193NT♠9=+11
-2.0Round 4NORWAY226♠x♣K-1+5
-2.1Round 6MSV211NT♥J-2-2
-2.2Round 6MSV163NT♣9=-3
-2.5Round 5VENTIN42♠♦A-1-5
-2.5Round 6MSV182♠♥Q=+0
-3.7Round 7GERMANY OPEN94♠♣2+2-1
-4.2Round 8IRELAND222♣♥5-4-2
-4.9Round 8IRELAND134♠♥9=+0
-5.0Round 4NORWAY155♠♣5-1-12
-5.4Round 5VENTIN64♠x♥2+1-8
-5.7Round 8IRELAND163NT♥2-1-5
-7.2Round 4NORWAY236♠♣K=-12
-7.2Round 5VENTIN104♥♥3-2-13
-7.9Round 7GERMANY OPEN43NT♣J+1-1