RUTHENBERG Otto · TAMEWARE

102rank
+15.6Butler · 72 bds
+0.22per board
±5.0swing
+0.25vs par /bd · #116/268
+0.16adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 1 11.9 23.3 10.4 -11.9 -19.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.54 · play -0.29

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.16/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #121 of 268 · declarer play 73.3% #98 of 268 · defence 66.7% #265 of 268

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)72.7% (11)
Declarer play66.7% (6)77.8% (9)
Defence42.9% (7)72.4% (29)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +2.59 (17) · a suit -0.47 (55)

vs par by level: part-score -2.08 (26) · game +1.66 (41) · slam +0.80 (5)

By role: declaring +1.06/bd (-0.92 vs par · 36) · defending -0.62/bd (+1.42 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.18/bd (+0.58 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +0.25/bd (-0.08 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2M.PaulyL.Cuevas – M.CaracciOpen12+1.0+0.08-1.17
Round 3M.PaulyC.Hoyos – D.BernalOpen12+11.9+0.99+0.25
Round 4M.PaulyA.Casparie – F.BeekmanOpen12+23.3+1.94+2.25
Round 5M.PaulyC.Puillet – A.TartarinOpen12+10.4+0.87-0.25
Round 6M.PaulyL.Meier – G.TislevollClosed12-11.9-0.99+2.42
Round 7M.PaulyJ.Chen – Y.HungClosed12-19.1-1.59-2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.9Round 3COLOMBIANS34♠x♦A=+14
+11.4Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN193NT♠10-3+16
+9.9Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN225♠x♣K=+14
+9.8Round 5FRANCE WOMEN113♥♥A=+11
+9.0Round 6CHAGAS143NT♠J+1+7
+8.8Round 2CHILE MIXTO237♥♦10=+0
+8.6Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN236♦x♠A-2+7
+7.8Round 5FRANCE WOMEN57♥x♥10-5+0
+7.6Round 3COLOMBIANS83NT♦J+1+8
+7.5Round 2CHILE MIXTO201NT♣10-2+8
+6.9Round 2CHILE MIXTO243NT♥7=+0
+4.0Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN155♥x♦K-2-5
+3.7Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN24♥x♣3-1+2
+3.7Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN94♠♠2+2+1
+3.5Round 3COLOMBIANS91♥♦K+2+0
+3.3Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN243♥♠K+2+6
+2.4Round 5FRANCE WOMEN14♠♣2=+3
+2.3Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN73♦♣J+1+0
+2.2Round 2CHILE MIXTO163NT♣2-1+4
+1.9Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN103NT♣5+1+1
+1.6Round 5FRANCE WOMEN32♠♠3=+6
+1.5Round 2CHILE MIXTO215♥♣Q=-11
+1.4Round 2CHILE MIXTO145♣x♠A-1+5
+1.4Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN163NT♠6=-1
+1.4Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN174♥♦Q-2+0
+1.4Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN61♠♦K+2+7
+1.3Round 3COLOMBIANS66♥♠A-1+11
+1.0Round 6CHAGAS133NT♠3+2+1
+0.9Round 5FRANCE WOMEN124♠♦6=+0
+0.7Round 2CHILE MIXTO184♠♥K=+0
+0.7Round 3COLOMBIANS71♠♣K+2+0
+0.7Round 5FRANCE WOMEN64♠♣3+2-1
+0.5Round 3COLOMBIANS122♥♣3-1-5
+0.5Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN184♠♥J+1+0
+0.5Round 6CHAGAS244♠♦K=+0
+0.3Round 5FRANCE WOMEN103♦♥Q+1-10
+0.2Round 3COLOMBIANS42♦♦4+4-10
+0.1Round 3COLOMBIANS104♠♥A=+0
-0.2Round 2CHILE MIXTO173NT♠10-1+6
-0.5Round 6CHAGAS172♥♠Q=+0
-0.5Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN33♣♦J+2+7
-0.8Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN14♠♠3+1-1
-0.9Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN203NT♠J+1+12
-0.9Round 6CHAGAS195♠♦Q=+13
-1.1Round 5FRANCE WOMEN93NT♥2=-2
-1.1Round 6CHAGAS204♥♥10+2+13
-1.2Round 2CHILE MIXTO224♥♣6+1+0
-1.4Round 5FRANCE WOMEN74♥♦2+1-1
-1.7Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN112♠♦6+1+0
-2.0Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN212♠♥K+1+0
-2.5Round 5FRANCE WOMEN42♠♦A-1-5
-2.5Round 6CHAGAS153NT♥Q+2-1
-2.7Round 6CHAGAS234♠♥4+2+9
-3.0Round 6CHAGAS164♥♠J=-3
-3.1Round 3COLOMBIANS54♥♠Q-3-11
-3.2Round 5FRANCE WOMEN83♥♦J=-6
-3.3Round 3COLOMBIANS14♠♠A=+0
-3.5Round 6CHAGAS182NT♥Q+1-1
-3.6Round 3COLOMBIANS113♠♦K-1-6
-3.7Round 6CHAGAS224♠♥K+1-4
-3.9Round 3COLOMBIANS24♠♣4-1+2
-4.5Round 6CHAGAS211NT♦5-3-5
-4.9Round 5FRANCE WOMEN21NT♣Q=+2
-5.6Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN142NT♦4-2-11
-6.0Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN83♠♣A=-11
-6.9Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN42♦♥Q=-12
-7.0Round 2CHILE MIXTO134♠♣Q+1-1
-7.8Round 2CHILE MIXTO155♦♥A=-11
-8.1Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN55♠♦4-1-10
-8.1Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN124♦♠6-4-8
-8.7Round 4NETHERLANDS WOMEN132♥♦K=-11
-11.8Round 2CHILE MIXTO196♠♦4-3-14