WANG Wen Fei · GEELY AUTOMOBILE

15rank
+61.5Butler · 64 bds
+0.96per board
±4.4swing
+1.09vs par /bd · #11/92
+0.97adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -4 4.3 -0.2 2.6 13.5 31.2 -1.7 15.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.39 · play +1.48

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.97/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.0% #38 of 92 · declarer play 81.2% #23 of 92 · defence 100.0% #1 of 92

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)83.3% (18)
Declarer play100.0% (3)76.9% (13)
Defence100.0% (2)100.0% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 87.5% (8) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.29 (14) · a suit +1.32 (50)

vs par by level: part-score +1.00 (21) · game +0.68 (37) · slam +4.00 (6)

By role: declaring +0.99/bd (-1.58 vs par · 31) · defending +0.94/bd (+3.61 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.74/bd (+0.31 vs par · 32) · not vulnerable +1.18/bd (+1.88 vs par · 32)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 4W.LaiS.Dinkin – Y.SobelClosed8-4.0-0.50-3.50
Round 5W.LaiS.Tommasini – M.GoldClosed8+4.3+0.54+2.50
Round 6W.LaiA.Meyerson – E.MeyersonOpen8-0.2-0.03+4.62
Round 7Q.ShenS.Schapira – J.Rosen MarschoffClosed8+2.6+0.33-0.75
Round 8W.LaiA.Lengy – I.CohenClosed8+13.5+1.69-2.38
Round 9W.LaiS.Weinberger – R.WadlClosed8+31.2+3.90+5.25
Round 10W.LaiT.Ramani – B.KohliClosed8-1.7-0.21+0.88
Round 11W.LaiD.Calipetre – M.GrigoriuClosed8+15.8+1.98+2.12

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.1Round 5NETTLETON34♠x♥8=+14
+11.1Round 8SAADA PATRICK296NT♥8+1-13
+9.3Round 9AUSTRIA63NT♠J-1+12
+9.1Round 7ARMEX215♥♥10+1+11
+8.5Round 11ROMANIA225♣♦6+1+5
+7.8Round 9AUSTRIA23NT♠4+1+4
+7.2Round 11ROMANIA194♠♥K-1+6
+6.9Round 6SWISS MIXED163♥♠J-2+8
+6.8Round 9AUSTRIA53NT♦6=+10
+6.5Round 9AUSTRIA12NT♠2=+6
+6.4Round 9AUSTRIA43♣♥Q-2+2
+5.8Round 6SWISS MIXED147♥x♠A-3+0
+4.9Round 11ROMANIA203♠♠4-1+6
+4.6Round 10INDIAN MIXED126♣♥3=+0
+4.4Round 10INDIAN MIXED163♠♣J-3+5
+3.9Round 8SAADA PATRICK274♣♠8+1+6
+3.1Round 11ROMANIA244♠♥K-1+5
+2.9Round 5NETTLETON71NT♠4=-1
+2.6Round 10INDIAN MIXED102♠♦6-2+7
+2.3Round 4DINKIN321NT♦2+3+2
+2.2Round 5NETTLETON44♠♦3+2+12
+2.0Round 7ARMEX201NT♥5=-1
+1.7Round 7ARMEX246♥♣Q-1+14
+1.5Round 8SAADA PATRICK303NT♠J+2+0
+1.4Round 7ARMEX223♠♣Q=-10
+1.1Round 8SAADA PATRICK254♠♣A=+0
+0.9Round 4DINKIN274♠♥10=+0
+0.8Round 4DINKIN295♠♦K=+0
+0.4Round 11ROMANIA232♠♦A=+0
+0.2Round 9AUSTRIA73♦♠A-2+2
+0.2Round 11ROMANIA174♠♥A-1-6
+0.0Round 8SAADA PATRICK262♦♥4+1+1
-0.1Round 10INDIAN MIXED154♥♥10=+1
-0.2Round 5NETTLETON51NT♠J+1+0
-0.2Round 8SAADA PATRICK314♠♦7+1+0
-0.3Round 6SWISS MIXED152♠♦8-1+4
-0.4Round 4DINKIN302♠x♥A-2+4
-0.4Round 7ARMEX173NT♥2+1+0
-0.5Round 4DINKIN265♠♥9+1-13
-0.5Round 8SAADA PATRICK324♥♣A+1+0
-0.5Round 9AUSTRIA83NT♦9+1+1
-0.7Round 6SWISS MIXED104♠♦J+1+13
-1.5Round 4DINKIN284♠♣7+1+0
-1.5Round 6SWISS MIXED114♥♦Q-2+5
-1.5Round 11ROMANIA184♥♠5+1+0
-1.7Round 5NETTLETON83♣♥Q+1+0
-1.9Round 4DINKIN252♠♦K-1-4
-2.5Round 6SWISS MIXED94♥♠K-1-5
-2.6Round 10INDIAN MIXED94♥♦9=+1
-2.9Round 6SWISS MIXED124♠♥8=+0
-3.0Round 10INDIAN MIXED114♠♠4+1+0
-3.0Round 10INDIAN MIXED144♠♦10=+0
-3.3Round 7ARMEX234♥♠J-1-6
-3.4Round 8SAADA PATRICK284♠♥K+1-13
-3.5Round 5NETTLETON23NT♦6-2-6
-3.7Round 4DINKIN315♣♦7+2-17
-3.7Round 7ARMEX184♥♠A-1-5
-3.8Round 5NETTLETON13NT♥4-1-10
-4.2Round 7ARMEX193♠x♥9-1-9
-4.6Round 10INDIAN MIXED133♠♣7-1-7
-5.0Round 6SWISS MIXED136♣♠10+1+12
-5.3Round 9AUSTRIA35♥x♠A-1+5
-5.7Round 5NETTLETON66♣♠K+1+11
-7.0Round 11ROMANIA215♦♥5=+1