SHEN Qi · GEELY AUTOMOBILE

61rank
-24.9Butler · 72 bds
-0.35per board
±5.2swing
-0.74vs par /bd · #73/92
-0.14adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -7 4.6 5.9 -9.5 -9.2 2.6 11.4 -9.2 -14.5by round

vs par split: bidding -1.17 · play +0.43

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.20/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.14/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #60 of 92 · declarer play 70.0% #59 of 92 · defence 89.3% #31 of 92

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)77.8% (9)
Declarer play80.0% (5)66.7% (15)
Defence85.7% (7)90.5% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -2.33 (18) · a suit -0.20 (54)

vs par by level: part-score -0.15 (27) · game -1.75 (36) · slam +1.56 (9)

By role: declaring -0.60/bd (-3.29 vs par · 44) · defending +0.06/bd (+3.29 vs par · 28)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.75/bd (-0.42 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable -1.44/bd (-1.06 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1K.MakA.Kshirsagar – B.DeyClosed8-7.0-0.88+2.88
Round 2K.MakP.Gill – C.LuOpen8+4.6+0.57-0.88
Round 3K.MakA.Somerville – M.GencClosed8+5.9+0.74+1.25
Round 5K.MakF.Hinden – G.OsborneOpen8-9.5-1.19-2.75
Round 6K.MakS.Magnusson – L.DucClosed8-9.2-1.15-6.38
Round 7W.WangS.Schapira – J.Rosen MarschoffClosed8+2.6+0.33-0.75
Round 8K.MakE.Ginossar – P.SaadaOpen8+11.4+1.43+3.75
Round 10K.MakR.Khandelwal – H.KhandelwalOpen8-9.2-1.15-2.12
Round 11K.MakC.Teodorescu – I.BacaluOpen8-14.5-1.81-1.62

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.1Round 8SAADA PATRICK296♥♣8-3+21
+9.1Round 7ARMEX215♥♥10+1+11
+9.1Round 10INDIAN MIXED125♣♦5+1+13
+8.3Round 11ROMANIA226♣x♥Q=+12
+7.6Round 3KIWI BLUE203NT♠6=+0
+6.9Round 3KIWI BLUE233♣♦J-3+4
+5.7Round 5NETTLETON66♣♦2+1-11
+5.6Round 2CHARLIE114♠♦J=+0
+5.5Round 2CHARLIE123NT♥4-2+12
+5.2Round 8SAADA PATRICK252♠♥6+2+6
+5.1Round 6SWISS MIXED93♠♣Q=+7
+5.0Round 6SWISS MIXED136♣♠10+1-12
+4.9Round 3KIWI BLUE195♥x♦2-1+11
+4.9Round 3KIWI BLUE242♣♠5+1+5
+4.7Round 1INDIAN WOMEN24♦♣K-4+9
+4.6Round 2CHARLIE166♥x♣K-1+0
+3.1Round 1INDIAN WOMEN42♥♦6+1+10
+3.0Round 10INDIAN MIXED114♠♥7+1+0
+2.6Round 8SAADA PATRICK284♠♥K+2+12
+2.6Round 10INDIAN MIXED94♥♣A=-1
+2.6Round 11ROMANIA232♠♠2+3+3
+2.4Round 1INDIAN WOMEN16♠♣3-1+11
+2.1Round 8SAADA PATRICK275♣♠9=+0
+2.0Round 6SWISS MIXED114♦♥A=-5
+2.0Round 7ARMEX201NT♥5=-1
+1.9Round 5NETTLETON72NT♠4-1+5
+1.7Round 7ARMEX246♥♣Q-1+14
+1.5Round 1INDIAN WOMEN63♠♣Q-1+5
+1.4Round 2CHARLIE153♠♦6+2-6
+1.4Round 7ARMEX223♠♣Q=-10
+1.4Round 11ROMANIA202♠♦4+1+0
+1.1Round 3KIWI BLUE222♠♦J+2+1
+0.7Round 6SWISS MIXED104♠♥6+1-13
+0.5Round 8SAADA PATRICK324♥♠4+1+0
+0.2Round 5NETTLETON51NT♥9+1+0
-0.2Round 11ROMANIA174♠♥4-1+6
-0.3Round 2CHARLIE143♥♠A-1-3
-0.3Round 6SWISS MIXED161♦♥7=-2
-0.4Round 2CHARLIE93NT♣9+1+0
-0.4Round 7ARMEX173NT♥2+1+0
-0.5Round 8SAADA PATRICK304♥♠J=+1
-1.3Round 6SWISS MIXED153NT♦6-2-5
-1.4Round 5NETTLETON33♥♣J+3+1
-1.4Round 10INDIAN MIXED133♠♠10=+2
-1.5Round 3KIWI BLUE213NT♥4+1+0
-1.8Round 10INDIAN MIXED163♠♣J-2-2
-2.1Round 1INDIAN WOMEN72♣♥A+1-1
-2.2Round 5NETTLETON44♠♥9+2-12
-2.6Round 10INDIAN MIXED102♣♦6-2-7
-2.8Round 5NETTLETON22♣♦4+2+0
-3.0Round 1INDIAN WOMEN54♠♦4+1-1
-3.1Round 11ROMANIA244♠♥J-1-5
-3.3Round 7ARMEX234♥♠J-1-6
-3.7Round 7ARMEX184♥♠A-1-5
-4.0Round 8SAADA PATRICK315♥x♠Q-4-4
-4.2Round 7ARMEX193♠x♥9-1-9
-4.7Round 5NETTLETON83NT♥4-2-6
-4.8Round 11ROMANIA213NT♣5-2-11
-4.9Round 2CHARLIE102NT♦A+2-10
-5.1Round 1INDIAN WOMEN33NT♠4-3-4
-5.6Round 8SAADA PATRICK262♠♥Q=-6
-6.2Round 5NETTLETON13NT♥4=+1
-6.9Round 2CHARLIE133NT♥4+1+0
-7.1Round 10INDIAN MIXED144♠x♦10-1-11
-7.2Round 11ROMANIA194♠♥K-1-6
-8.3Round 6SWISS MIXED124♠♣Q-2-11
-8.5Round 1INDIAN WOMEN85♦x♥Q=-6
-8.7Round 3KIWI BLUE183NT♠2=+0
-9.3Round 3KIWI BLUE173NT♦8-2-11
-11.0Round 10INDIAN MIXED156♥♦3-2-11
-11.5Round 11ROMANIA183NT♣5-4-12
-12.1Round 6SWISS MIXED146♠♠2=-10