SHAH Anal · INDIAN WOMEN

30rank
+5.2Butler · 16 bds
+0.33per board
±2.0swing
+3.88vs par /bd
+0.27adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 2.3 2.9by round

vs par split: bidding +3.62 · play +0.25

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.27/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% · declarer play 100.0% · defence 100.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (1)100.0% (3)
Declarer play100.0% (1)100.0% (2)
Defence100.0% (3)100.0% (7)

Opening leads by suit led: ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 0.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +5.40 (5) · a suit +3.18 (11)

vs par by level: part-score +2.40 (5) · game +3.78 (9) · slam +8.00 (2)

By role: declaring +1.50/bd (+2.67 vs par · 6) · defending -0.38/bd (+4.60 vs par · 10)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.14/bd (+3.75 vs par · 8) · not vulnerable +0.51/bd (+4.00 vs par · 8)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1BHATNAGAR DEVI MUTHUT.Tang – W.LaiOpen8+2.3+0.29+4.12
Round 4BHATNAGAR DEVI MUTHUM.Genc – A.SomervilleClosed8+2.9+0.36+3.62

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+4.0Round 1GEELY AUTOMOBILE41NT♠10-1+11
+3.3Round 4KIWI BLUE303NT♠8=-1
+2.4Round 1GEELY AUTOMOBILE16♠♥K-1+11
+2.2Round 4KIWI BLUE313NT♥2+3+17
+1.5Round 1GEELY AUTOMOBILE64♠♣3-1+5
+1.5Round 4KIWI BLUE284♠♥8+1+0
+1.3Round 1GEELY AUTOMOBILE86♣♦A-2+5
+0.5Round 4KIWI BLUE264♠♣3+2+13
-0.3Round 1GEELY AUTOMOBILE72♥♠6+2+1
-0.6Round 4KIWI BLUE321NT♦2+1+0
-0.8Round 4KIWI BLUE294♠♦K+1+0
-0.9Round 1GEELY AUTOMOBILE33♠♣A=+0
-0.9Round 4KIWI BLUE274♠♣A=+0
-2.2Round 1GEELY AUTOMOBILE54♠♦4=+0
-2.3Round 4KIWI BLUE252♠♦K=+0
-3.5Round 1GEELY AUTOMOBILE23NT♦5=+0