VILLAS-BOAS Miguel · DORSI

193rank
+16.2Butler · 70 bds
+0.23per board
±4.8swing
+0.44vs par /bd · #155/471
+0.22adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 0.8 17.3 -9.7 -2.5 23.1 0.2 -13by round

vs par split: bidding +0.40 · play +0.04

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.22/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 88.2% #36 of 469 · declarer play 100.0% #1 of 469 · defence 80.0% #377 of 471

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)92.3% (13)
Declarer play100.0% (4)100.0% (10)
Defence77.8% (9)80.8% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.75 (16) · a suit +0.35 (54)

vs par by level: part-score +0.28 (25) · game +0.72 (36) · slam -0.22 (9)

By role: declaring +1.27/bd (-0.94 vs par · 35) · defending -0.81/bd (+1.83 vs par · 35)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.31/bd (+0.20 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable +0.77/bd (+0.69 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3J.CamposP.Yeung – W.LiOpen10+0.8+0.08+0.30
Round 4J.CamposP.Niedzielski – J.MakarukOpen10+17.3+1.73+3.70
Round 5J.CamposJ.Schermer – N.ChambersOpen10-9.7-0.97-2.40
Round 6J.CamposR.Chen – J.HuangOpen10-2.5-0.25+2.00
Round 7J.CamposS.Limaye – S.SankholkarClosed10+23.1+2.31+2.60
Round 11J.CamposL.Bojoh – J.TuejeOpen10+0.2+0.02+0.90
Round 12J.CamposI.Sime – J.MurdochOpen10-13.0-1.30-4.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.2Round 7KELKAR44♥x♣5-3+12
+9.1Round 3HONG KONG SENIOR213♠x♣7=+12
+8.8Round 3HONG KONG SENIOR296♠♥8=+0
+8.4Round 4CONSUS RED POLAND85♥x♠A-2+9
+8.2Round 11INA LADIES DJARUM LA183NT♠3-2+13
+7.5Round 6CHINESE TAIPEI244♥♦A=+7
+6.9Round 4CONSUS RED POLAND104♣♥7+2+1
+6.8Round 7KELKAR54♥♠A=+7
+6.6Round 4CONSUS RED POLAND44♥♠3=+0
+6.2Round 5SCHWARTZ176♣♠J=-2
+6.2Round 7KELKAR33♠♥A=+11
+6.2Round 11INA LADIES DJARUM LA132NT♠2=+11
+5.1Round 12SCOTLAND306♠♣10=+0
+4.5Round 5SCHWARTZ153NT♣6-2+8
+4.0Round 12SCOTLAND225♦x♥5-1+6
+3.2Round 11INA LADIES DJARUM LA142♠♣5-1+4
+3.1Round 4CONSUS RED POLAND12NT♠4+1+10
+3.0Round 6CHINESE TAIPEI273♥x♣4-2+9
+2.9Round 4CONSUS RED POLAND24♥♠A-1+6
+2.5Round 4CONSUS RED POLAND33♥♦7=+1
+2.5Round 6CHINESE TAIPEI215♣x♥A-3+4
+2.4Round 6CHINESE TAIPEI284♥♠2=+0
+2.1Round 5SCHWARTZ125♥♦A=+0
+2.0Round 11INA LADIES DJARUM LA113NT♥3+2-10
+1.9Round 7KELKAR74♥♦2=+0
+1.8Round 11INA LADIES DJARUM LA164♥♣3=+0
+1.6Round 11INA LADIES DJARUM LA125♦x♥Q-3+4
+1.5Round 12SCOTLAND235♦♠Q+1-13
+1.4Round 3HONG KONG SENIOR222♠♥J+1-8
+1.2Round 6CHINESE TAIPEI225♣x♦A-1+0
+1.2Round 7KELKAR92♠♦Q+1+0
+0.9Round 7KELKAR101NT♠7+1-1
+0.2Round 7KELKAR64♥♣J=-1
-0.4Round 3HONG KONG SENIOR272♠♣K-2+1
-0.5Round 3HONG KONG SENIOR305♥♣K=+11
-0.5Round 4CONSUS RED POLAND53♠♥5+1+1
-0.5Round 6CHINESE TAIPEI231NT♥4+2-1
-0.8Round 7KELKAR13♦♠7+3+4
-0.9Round 5SCHWARTZ182NT♦2-1-10
-0.9Round 6CHINESE TAIPEI302NT♠K-2+1
-0.9Round 12SCOTLAND284♥♦K+2-11
-1.1Round 3HONG KONG SENIOR264♥♦Q=+0
-1.1Round 5SCHWARTZ144♥♣5=+0
-1.3Round 4CONSUS RED POLAND73NT♠5+2-1
-1.5Round 3HONG KONG SENIOR252♠♥A+1-6
-1.5Round 5SCHWARTZ162♠♥10-1+0
-1.5Round 12SCOTLAND277NT♥3=+0
-1.6Round 12SCOTLAND253NT♦2+2-1
-2.0Round 12SCOTLAND244♣♦3=-6
-2.2Round 4CONSUS RED POLAND63NT♦6+3+10
-2.2Round 11INA LADIES DJARUM LA196♠♥7+1+11
-2.4Round 5SCHWARTZ194♠♣10=+0
-2.5Round 5SCHWARTZ134♥x♣K-1-2
-2.7Round 7KELKAR22♠♥5-2-6
-2.8Round 7KELKAR84♠♦J+1+0
-2.9Round 3HONG KONG SENIOR242♥x♦7-2-4
-3.0Round 6CHINESE TAIPEI253♣♥Q=+0
-3.5Round 11INA LADIES DJARUM LA205♣♦A=-3
-3.8Round 12SCOTLAND212♦♣10-2-6
-5.1Round 11INA LADIES DJARUM LA173NT♠2-1-10
-5.2Round 3HONG KONG SENIOR285♣♥7-2+0
-6.0Round 12SCOTLAND265♦♠A+1-9
-6.4Round 5SCHWARTZ203NT♥7-2-7
-6.8Round 6CHINESE TAIPEI266♠♠7=+0
-6.9Round 3HONG KONG SENIOR234♥♦3=-3
-7.7Round 5SCHWARTZ116♦♥2-2-11
-7.8Round 12SCOTLAND296♦♥3=+0
-7.9Round 6CHINESE TAIPEI293NT♥6=+0
-9.1Round 4CONSUS RED POLAND97♠♥A=+0
-12.0Round 11INA LADIES DJARUM LA153♦x♣6=-11