DISSARD Severine · SAMPANG FIELD FARM

514rank
-19.9Butler · 20 bds
-0.99per board
±4.4swing
-1.65vs par /bd
-1.76adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 0.1 -20by round

vs par split: bidding +0.65 · play -2.30

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.77/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.76/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% · declarer play 50.0% · defence 83.3%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)66.7% (3)
Declarer play50.0% (2)50.0% (6)
Defence50.0% (2)100.0% (4)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -2.00 (7) · a suit -1.46 (13)

vs par by level: part-score -1.62 (8) · game -1.82 (11) · slam +0.00 (1)

By role: declaring -1.45/bd (-3.29 vs par · 14) · defending +0.07/bd (+2.17 vs par · 6)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.79/bd (-0.30 vs par · 10) · not vulnerable -1.20/bd (-3.00 vs par · 10)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 5S.SandiadjiY.Fu – Z.HeClosed10+0.1+0.01-1.30
Round 7Y.YuniefG.Finikiotis – E.FanosClosed10-20.0-2.00-2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.5Round 5JINCHENG BRIDGE176♥♥8=+0
+3.6Round 5JINCHENG BRIDGE134♠♥9-1+6
+3.5Round 5JINCHENG BRIDGE192♠♦8+2+6
+3.3Round 5JINCHENG BRIDGE113NT♥4+1+0
+2.7Round 5JINCHENG BRIDGE181NT♦6=-8
+2.1Round 5JINCHENG BRIDGE153NT♥J-1+6
+1.9Round 7FINIKIOTIS74♥♦6=+0
+0.9Round 7FINIKIOTIS101NT♥5+1-1
+0.8Round 7FINIKIOTIS33♠♥A-1+7
+0.2Round 7FINIKIOTIS64♥♠A=-1
+0.1Round 7FINIKIOTIS93♥♠A-2-1
-1.1Round 5JINCHENG BRIDGE144♥♣3=+0
-1.3Round 7FINIKIOTIS51NT♥10=-2
-2.8Round 7FINIKIOTIS84♠♠5+1+0
-6.1Round 5JINCHENG BRIDGE163NT♦9-3-5
-6.1Round 7FINIKIOTIS13NT♠J+1-4
-6.4Round 5JINCHENG BRIDGE203♠♥3-2-7
-6.4Round 7FINIKIOTIS43♠♥4-2-7
-7.3Round 7FINIKIOTIS24♥♠J-1-11
-9.0Round 5JINCHENG BRIDGE125♥♦A-1-11