RANKIN Pele · REYNOLDS

441rank
-48.1Butler · 100 bds
-0.48per board
±4.1swing
-0.99vs par /bd · #408/471
-0.69adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -5.9 14.5 -15.1 0.5 -14.9 -13.8 -2.5 -9.4 -5.2 3.7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.88 · play -0.11

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.21/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.69/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 57.7% #463 of 469 · declarer play 87.5% #39 of 469 · defence 83.7% #266 of 471

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (8)61.1% (18)
Declarer play66.7% (3)90.5% (21)
Defence63.6% (11)89.5% (38)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 40.0% (5) · ♦ 50.0% (8) · ♣ 71.4% (7)

vs par by strain: NT -1.10 (20) · a suit -0.96 (80)

vs par by level: part-score -1.39 (39) · game -1.02 (53) · slam +1.12 (8)

By role: declaring +0.84/bd (-1.10 vs par · 51) · defending -1.85/bd (-0.88 vs par · 49)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.92/bd (-0.90 vs par · 49) · not vulnerable -0.06/bd (-1.08 vs par · 51)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3P.HooykaasG.Watulingas – J.BojohOpen10-5.9-0.59-1.20
Round 4P.HooykaasI.Ramadi – B.TampubolonClosed10+14.5+1.45+0.40
Round 6P.HooykaasE.Wijnen – A.BosOpen10-15.1-1.51-3.70
Round 7P.HooykaasD.Williams – J.WilliamsOpen10+0.5+0.05-0.30
Round 9J.LeungJ.Mewengkang – S.TjandrawatiOpen10-14.9-1.49-4.30
Round 10P.HooykaasF.Wenas – SINAGA W HOpen10-13.8-1.38-0.90
Round 11P.HooykaasD.Palar – J.TumbelOpen10-2.5-0.25+0.90
Round 12P.HooykaasB.Chantry – B.CuvillierOpen10-9.4-0.94+1.00
Round 14J.LeungN.Chitlangia – H.BangurOpen10-5.2-0.52-4.40
Round 15P.HooykaasN.Djurovic – E.HavasOpen10+3.7+0.37+2.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.1Round 488 RED97♠♠2=+0
+8.6Round 9BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB234♥♠2=+0
+7.8Round 12GHETARY296♦♦9=+0
+7.1Round 488 RED84♥♦Q=+8
+6.5Round 7VALLON35♣♣4=+0
+5.7Round 488 RED34♥♦2-2+7
+5.6Round 12GHETARY212♦x♣K=+7
+5.4Round 11IT CENTER MANADO173NT♣K=-1
+5.0Round 14SHREE CEMENT153NT♣10+1+1
+4.9Round 14SHREE CEMENT111NTxx♠A-3-11
+4.6Round 14SHREE CEMENT185♣♠4=-2
+4.5Round 15ANZAC262♥♠J+1+7
+4.4Round 10DOLPHIN TNI-AL81NT♣7=+5
+4.3Round 7VALLON44♠♥4-1+5
+4.2Round 9BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB243♠♥K=+7
+4.0Round 3ASINDO INDONESIA283NT♥4-1-2
+3.6Round 11IT CENTER MANADO182♠♦7-1+11
+3.2Round 15ANZAC271NT♠10+1+6
+3.1Round 3ASINDO INDONESIA214♠♣7-2+0
+2.7Round 6HRG NETHERLANDS273♥♣4-1-4
+2.6Round 10DOLPHIN TNI-AL104♥♠J-1+6
+2.4Round 488 RED105♣♠2=+9
+2.4Round 6HRG NETHERLANDS244♥♦K-1+5
+2.4Round 15ANZAC285♦x♠J-3+14
+2.3Round 3ASINDO INDONESIA305♣x♦7-3-10
+2.3Round 15ANZAC252♠♣A+1+1
+2.3Round 15ANZAC294♥♠A-1+6
+2.0Round 7VALLON84♠♠5=-1
+2.0Round 11IT CENTER MANADO113NT♠4+2-10
+1.8Round 11IT CENTER MANADO164♥♠4=+0
+1.5Round 9BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB303♥♥A-5-4
+1.3Round 3ASINDO INDONESIA271NT♠2+1+0
+1.3Round 488 RED73NT♠A+2+1
+1.3Round 6HRG NETHERLANDS214♠♥3+1+0
+1.1Round 3ASINDO INDONESIA264♥♦Q=+0
+0.9Round 12GHETARY284♥♦K+2+11
+0.8Round 9BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB223♠♠4=+0
+0.8Round 14SHREE CEMENT171♠♥7+1+0
+0.7Round 11IT CENTER MANADO142♥♦10-1+2
+0.7Round 14SHREE CEMENT133NT♥J+1+1
+0.6Round 12GHETARY254♥♠A=+0
+0.6Round 15ANZAC213♥♠3-1+3
+0.5Round 3ASINDO INDONESIA252♠♥A=+5
+0.1Round 488 RED42♣x♦K-1+9
+0.0Round 7VALLON13♦♠8+2-4
-0.1Round 488 RED53♠♦2+2-2
-0.1Round 14SHREE CEMENT144♠♣Q+2-8
-0.1Round 15ANZAC303NT♣A+2+1
-0.2Round 7VALLON64♥♦5=+1
-0.2Round 7VALLON92♠♦J=+1
-0.3Round 15ANZAC244♥♦Q+2-1
-0.4Round 12GHETARY277♣♥5=-2
-0.5Round 6HRG NETHERLANDS232♦♠9+1+0
-0.9Round 3ASINDO INDONESIA244♠♥5+1-1
-0.9Round 7VALLON101NT♥9+1+1
-1.2Round 6HRG NETHERLANDS225♣x♦K-1+0
-1.2Round 10DOLPHIN TNI-AL23♣♠A-1-5
-1.2Round 10DOLPHIN TNI-AL93♦♥Q+1+0
-1.4Round 3ASINDO INDONESIA222♠♣Q+1+8
-1.4Round 10DOLPHIN TNI-AL33NT♦10-2+2
-1.6Round 9BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB252♥♦A=-5
-1.6Round 10DOLPHIN TNI-AL71♥♦4+2+0
-1.6Round 12GHETARY233NT♣3+1+12
-1.7Round 14SHREE CEMENT122♠♥5+1-10
-1.7Round 14SHREE CEMENT195♣♦A+2+4
-1.8Round 10DOLPHIN TNI-AL53NT♣2=+1
-1.9Round 7VALLON74♥♣6=+0
-2.0Round 11IT CENTER MANADO124♥♦J+1+0
-2.2Round 11IT CENTER MANADO196♠♥7+1+11
-2.3Round 7VALLON24♥♦8=+1
-2.6Round 6HRG NETHERLANDS252♠♣K=-6
-2.7Round 12GHETARY225♦♣5-1-5
-3.0Round 488 RED22♠♦K=-6
-3.2Round 9BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB263♠♣9+1-10
-3.2Round 10DOLPHIN TNI-AL41♦♥A-1+1
-3.4Round 6HRG NETHERLANDS284♥♣9+1-1
-3.4Round 6HRG NETHERLANDS295♦♥2-1-12
-3.5Round 11IT CENTER MANADO152♦♣6+1-1
-3.6Round 10DOLPHIN TNI-AL63♥♣A+2-6
-3.6Round 12GHETARY246♠♦Q-2+0
-3.9Round 488 RED12NT♠2+2-10
-4.1Round 11IT CENTER MANADO204♥♣4=-3
-4.2Round 488 RED62♠♥4+4-12
-4.2Round 6HRG NETHERLANDS304♠x♦Q-1-6
-4.2Round 11IT CENTER MANADO133NT♠2+1+0
-4.4Round 15ANZAC234♠♦A-3-10
-4.5Round 9BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB213♣♠A+2-7
-5.1Round 12GHETARY306♠♠6=+0
-6.1Round 9BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB295♣♠A=-10
-6.2Round 6HRG NETHERLANDS265♠♣4+1-13
-6.4Round 14SHREE CEMENT165♥♦Q=-8
-6.5Round 9BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB284♥♥J+2-14
-6.8Round 7VALLON53NT♠7+1-7
-6.8Round 10DOLPHIN TNI-AL14♣♦K+2-13
-6.8Round 15ANZAC223NT♠Q+1-1
-7.1Round 3ASINDO INDONESIA233♦♣5=-12
-8.1Round 9BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB276♥♠4=+0
-8.8Round 3ASINDO INDONESIA296♠♣3=+0
-10.9Round 12GHETARY264♠♦A=-13
-11.3Round 14SHREE CEMENT203NT♠J=-11