INO Masayuki · JAPAN

336rank
-15.0Butler · 80 bds
-0.19per board
±4.0swing
-1.12vs par /bd · #425/471
+0.14adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -4.1 -6.1 7.4 14.3 -15.5 4.7 5.9 -21.6by round

vs par split: bidding -1.20 · play +0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.33/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.14/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.4% #132 of 469 · declarer play 88.5% #33 of 469 · defence 89.5% #90 of 471

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)80.0% (15)
Declarer play100.0% (8)83.3% (18)
Defence66.7% (6)93.8% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -1.95 (20) · a suit -0.85 (60)

vs par by level: part-score -0.31 (32) · game -1.65 (43) · slam -1.80 (5)

By role: declaring +0.35/bd (-2.83 vs par · 42) · defending -0.79/bd (+0.76 vs par · 38)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.40/bd (-0.10 vs par · 40) · not vulnerable +0.02/bd (-2.15 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3T.TeramotoM.Orey Capucho – M.CapuchoOpen10-4.1-0.41-0.80
Round 4T.TeramotoA.Clark – M.LeybourneOpen10-6.1-0.61-2.80
Round 8T.TeramotoA.Wildavsky – C.PellegriniOpen10+7.4+0.74-3.90
Round 9T.TeramotoT.Joseph – W.TjetjepOpen10+14.3+1.43+4.50
Round 10T.TeramotoW.De Jong – J.HidskesClosed10-15.5-1.55-1.10
Round 13T.TeramotoS.Dewi – K.MurniatiClosed10+4.7+0.47+1.90
Round 14T.TeramotoW.He – Z.ZhangOpen10+5.9+0.59-2.50
Round 15M.TakayamaN.Novry Kaligis – P.PiskantoOpen10-21.6-2.16-4.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.1Round 9GEOLOGI INDONESIA263♠♦J-1+12
+8.1Round 9GEOLOGI INDONESIA276♥♦7=+0
+8.0Round 9GEOLOGI INDONESIA294NT♥8+3+11
+6.9Round 3CAPUCHO234♥♦4=+3
+5.4Round 8PELLEGRINI194♠♣Q=-1
+5.2Round 14CHINA JIEGAO124♦x♠7-3-3
+5.1Round 13INA LADIES DJARUM LA64♠♣2+1+17
+4.8Round 14CHINA JIEGAO203NT♠A-2+7
+4.5Round 13INA LADIES DJARUM LA33NT♠5=+0
+4.4Round 14CHINA JIEGAO153NT♥6=+0
+4.0Round 3CAPUCHO284♣♥2-1-2
+3.9Round 4CLARK13♠♠K+1-4
+3.6Round 13INA LADIES DJARUM LA94♠♣5+2+1
+3.2Round 9GEOLOGI INDONESIA215♦♣A-2+6
+3.1Round 8PELLEGRINI173NT♠4=-14
+3.0Round 14CHINA JIEGAO184♠x♥A-3-4
+2.7Round 8PELLEGRINI132♠♥7+1+1
+2.6Round 9GEOLOGI INDONESIA252♥♥J+1+6
+2.6Round 10HRG NETHERLANDS104♥♦4-1+6
+2.5Round 4CLARK23♦♠3=-1
+2.4Round 8PELLEGRINI125♦♥A=-1
+2.4Round 9GEOLOGI INDONESIA244♠♥K=+0
+2.2Round 4CLARK63NT♦6+3-10
+2.2Round 13INA LADIES DJARUM LA72♥♣Q+1+0
+2.2Round 15PERTAMINA EP PAPUA212♠♦Q+1+0
+2.0Round 13INA LADIES DJARUM LA53NT♥4-1+10
+1.7Round 3CAPUCHO214♠♣7-1-2
+1.5Round 4CLARK53♠♠Q=+0
+1.3Round 9GEOLOGI INDONESIA302♠♣6-3+6
+1.3Round 10HRG NETHERLANDS43♥♦K-1+6
+1.1Round 3CAPUCHO264♥♦Q=+0
+1.0Round 13INA LADIES DJARUM LA83NT♦6+3+1
+0.9Round 10HRG NETHERLANDS82♦♥7-1+2
+0.8Round 4CLARK83♦♠A+1+1
+0.8Round 14CHINA JIEGAO171♠♥7+1+0
+0.5Round 3CAPUCHO304♥♣6+1-11
+0.5Round 8PELLEGRINI113NT♥6+1-10
+0.3Round 4CLARK73NT♥7+1+0
+0.3Round 15PERTAMINA EP PAPUA244♥♠10+2+1
+0.1Round 15PERTAMINA EP PAPUA303NT♣K+2-1
-0.1Round 3CAPUCHO243NT♥6+1+0
-0.1Round 14CHINA JIEGAO145♠♥3+1-8
-0.3Round 14CHINA JIEGAO133NT♥J=+0
-0.3Round 15PERTAMINA EP PAPUA222♠♣K-1-7
-0.6Round 10HRG NETHERLANDS71NT♥K-1+1
-0.7Round 8PELLEGRINI143♥♣A-1-2
-0.7Round 8PELLEGRINI201♥♣K+3-1
-0.8Round 9GEOLOGI INDONESIA223♠♦4=+0
-0.8Round 14CHINA JIEGAO195♣♦K=+5
-0.9Round 8PELLEGRINI153♣♦A+2+6
-1.1Round 4CLARK96♠♣J+1-11
-1.1Round 13INA LADIES DJARUM LA23NT♠3=+0
-1.2Round 10HRG NETHERLANDS93♦♥Q+1+0
-1.4Round 3CAPUCHO223♠♥J=+8
-1.4Round 10HRG NETHERLANDS35♣♦Q-2+2
-1.5Round 8PELLEGRINI181NT♠5+3-10
-1.7Round 10HRG NETHERLANDS15♣♦K+1-11
-1.8Round 10HRG NETHERLANDS53NT♣4=+1
-2.3Round 15PERTAMINA EP PAPUA252♠♣K+1-1
-2.4Round 15PERTAMINA EP PAPUA285♦x♠J-3-14
-2.5Round 4CLARK32♥♠K+1-1
-2.7Round 15PERTAMINA EP PAPUA271NT♦4-2-5
-2.9Round 8PELLEGRINI165♦♣J=-7
-3.0Round 13INA LADIES DJARUM LA14♠♥5=+0
-3.3Round 3CAPUCHO254♠♥A-1+2
-4.2Round 10HRG NETHERLANDS62♥♣8+2-6
-4.6Round 15PERTAMINA EP PAPUA293NT♠5-2-8
-4.7Round 3CAPUCHO272♠♣K=-6
-4.7Round 13INA LADIES DJARUM LA106♣♠J=+2
-4.7Round 14CHINA JIEGAO114♠♥5+3-14
-4.9Round 13INA LADIES DJARUM LA43NT♠K-1-12
-5.8Round 15PERTAMINA EP PAPUA263♦x♥Q-1-8
-6.1Round 15PERTAMINA EP PAPUA233♠♦4=+0
-6.4Round 14CHINA JIEGAO165♥♣A=-8
-6.6Round 4CLARK44♥♦8=+0
-6.9Round 9GEOLOGI INDONESIA234♠x♥2-2+4
-7.1Round 4CLARK104♦♠A+1-2
-8.8Round 3CAPUCHO296♠♣J=+0
-9.4Round 10HRG NETHERLANDS25♣x♠K-2-12
-11.7Round 9GEOLOGI INDONESIA287♥♣Q=+0