PISCITELLI Francesca · BRENO

78rank
+28.5Butler · 60 bds
+0.47per board
±3.7swing
+1.02vs par /bd · #32/379
+0.61adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 2.6 6.2 3.3 9.3 -10.8 17.9by round

vs par split: bidding +0.72 · play +0.30

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.14/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.61/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 94.4% #24 of 379 · declarer play 83.3% #39 of 379 · defence 93.8% #8 of 379

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)92.3% (13)
Declarer play100.0% (3)77.8% (9)
Defence90.9% (11)95.2% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (6) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.35 (17) · a suit +0.88 (43)

vs par by level: part-score -1.39 (23) · game +2.28 (36) · slam +11.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.28/bd (-1.96 vs par · 28) · defending +0.65/bd (+3.62 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.49/bd (+0.33 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +0.46/bd (+1.70 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.MannoE.Rynning – V.ThorenOpen10+2.6+0.26+3.20
Round 2A.MannoV.Brekke – T.BonesOpen10+6.2+0.62-1.70
Round 3A.MannoA.Thorstensen – K.BakkeOpen10+3.3+0.33+0.70
Round 8A.MannoC.Willenken – D.BerkowitzOpen10+9.3+0.93+1.00
Round 9A.MannoC.D'Ovidio – P.CronierOpen10-10.8-1.08+1.20
Round 10A.MannoS.Skorchev – D.MalakovaOpen10+17.9+1.79+1.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.6Round 9ZIMMERMANN286♠♦2-1+11
+7.9Round 1TEAM ATLANTIC95♠♣A-2+9
+7.3Round 8ROSENTHAL165♣♥10-1+5
+6.9Round 3LEGEANKA214♠x♦6-1+11
+6.2Round 10ROBERTSON51NT♠2=+6
+5.4Round 2GAMMA GRAFISK173NT♠7=+0
+5.3Round 9ZIMMERMANN263NT♥2-2+13
+4.2Round 3LEGEANKA291♥♦9+1+6
+3.7Round 10ROBERTSON14♥♦4+1+0
+3.6Round 1TEAM ATLANTIC72♠♥K=+6
+3.6Round 3LEGEANKA274♠♣2-2+11
+3.5Round 8ROSENTHAL114♠♣A-1+10
+3.5Round 10ROBERTSON73NT♥Q-1+6
+3.3Round 10ROBERTSON81NT♦2+1+1
+3.2Round 2GAMMA GRAFISK114♥♦A-1+13
+3.0Round 8ROSENTHAL123NT♥2-1+5
+2.2Round 2GAMMA GRAFISK153♥♠3-2-11
+2.1Round 8ROSENTHAL153♠♠6-1+1
+1.9Round 3LEGEANKA301NT♦Q=+8
+1.8Round 1TEAM ATLANTIC14♥♣K=-1
+1.8Round 10ROBERTSON24♥♦10+1+0
+1.6Round 2GAMMA GRAFISK183NT♥9-4+3
+1.6Round 10ROBERTSON35♣♥A=-2
+1.4Round 8ROSENTHAL194♠♥9-2-5
+1.2Round 3LEGEANKA283♥♠2-2-1
+1.1Round 9ZIMMERMANN294♥♦2+1+0
+1.0Round 3LEGEANKA254♥♠K=+0
+0.7Round 1TEAM ATLANTIC54♠♦9=+11
+0.7Round 3LEGEANKA232♦♠2+1-9
+0.7Round 8ROSENTHAL132♥♦K=+0
+0.6Round 8ROSENTHAL173NT♥6=+11
+0.4Round 2GAMMA GRAFISK143♥♠9=-7
+0.1Round 10ROBERTSON104♥♠4=+1
+0.0Round 1TEAM ATLANTIC31NT♥4=+1
-0.1Round 2GAMMA GRAFISK161♥♠6+3-6
-0.1Round 9ZIMMERMANN255♥♦9+1+9
-0.2Round 1TEAM ATLANTIC82♥♣J=+0
-0.5Round 9ZIMMERMANN243♥♣9+1+6
-0.5Round 10ROBERTSON43♥♠5=+0
-0.6Round 2GAMMA GRAFISK133♠♠4=+0
-0.7Round 1TEAM ATLANTIC64♥♦Q+1+13
-0.8Round 2GAMMA GRAFISK123NT♥Q=+1
-0.9Round 10ROBERTSON63NT♦3+1-8
-0.9Round 10ROBERTSON94♥♠K+1+13
-1.4Round 8ROSENTHAL143NT♥3-2-5
-1.5Round 8ROSENTHAL183NT♣10+2+0
-1.6Round 1TEAM ATLANTIC104♠♥Q+1+0
-2.0Round 9ZIMMERMANN303♥♠10=-6
-2.5Round 2GAMMA GRAFISK201NT♣5=-5
-2.6Round 2GAMMA GRAFISK193♥♦5-2-5
-3.7Round 9ZIMMERMANN234♦♣A+1-10
-3.9Round 1TEAM ATLANTIC22♠♦J+1+0
-4.0Round 9ZIMMERMANN274♠♥Q-1-2
-4.7Round 3LEGEANKA224♥♦2-2-6
-4.8Round 3LEGEANKA244♠♦A-2-6
-5.0Round 1TEAM ATLANTIC42NT♦7-2-7
-5.7Round 9ZIMMERMANN215♠♥J-1-9
-6.4Round 8ROSENTHAL204♥♦10-1-12
-6.7Round 3LEGEANKA263NT♦4-2-7
-9.8Round 9ZIMMERMANN224♥♦A+1+0